Bendigo

Friday, 21st Sep 2018


RACE 1 3:04 PM
GO! BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68671 1FAIRLY LEGAL Nicolas Mandylaris
2 2BRITTANY'S ANGEL David Hills
3 3NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen
4 7 4POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour
6 48444 6PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock
7 8585 7MRS. HASSLE Matthew Basto
8 8MASERATI MICK Bernard Seymour
RACE 2 3:22 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 531 1LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara
2 6721 2FIDGET SPINNER Colin Brennan
3 52322 3FIRST RESPONDER Dennis Trewin
4 413 4STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry
5 1 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey
6 71354 6STAGGER LOOT John Caulfield
7 1 7LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson
8 52746 8BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill
RACE 3 3:42 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12 1MYSTERY JET Michael Carter
2 14642 2DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles
3 1651 3ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry
4 81632 4DEANO’S MOJO Daryl Brennan
5 28883 5NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson
6 52221 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis
7 43515 7ARTISTIC GENIUS Heather Baxter
8 41414 8RAYZA’S GADGET Daryl Brennan
RACE 4 4:09 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (1-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23634 1MISS HEART Donald Jarvis
2 T2551 2GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams
3 54343 3UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland
4 45251 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter
5 34557 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
6 58512 6RUMBLING HOME Scott Stefanos
7 27128 7EADIE GEE Adriano Moro
8 65173 8OWLETTE Paul Spiteri
R 43577 9BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara
RACE 5 4:28 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35224 1GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
2 21112 2KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark
3 4P255 3SUBLIME NEWS Paul Abela
4 43313 4MCIVOR VERNA Robert Douglas
5 81351 5LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp
6 64646 6ALEZAN Andrew Mooney
7 64736 7CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott
8 36264 8LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
R 58445 9NAREEN Diane Ireland
R 15116 10GO EKAY Paul Mathieson
RACE 6 4:54 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42431 1POISE Matt Johnson
2 61337 2BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell
3 226P8 3ZIGGY PUNTER Barry Hiscock
4 44152 4DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold
5 44336 5KEELY RUN Adrian Symons
6 21214 6ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara
7 26211 7ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa
8 23422 8ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland
R 11674 9ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley
R 43364 10JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis
RACE 7 5:17 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55654 1UNITE BALE Tina Womann
2 72881 2MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
3 13T71 3ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer
4 28313 4WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen
5 31526 5ST. PAULI Tina Womann
6 27613 6DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan
7 56757 7SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
8 76251 8COUNTY CROSSING Heather Baxter
R 84787 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 8 5:35 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23124 1AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles
2 45247 2SHOCKWAVE Cherie Ivers
3 24135 3DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer
4 77282 4ACE VENTURA Daryl Brennan
5 63361 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
6 32355 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton
7 26413 7COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp
8 41723 8KULU HIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi
R 84787 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 9 5:54 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21881 1LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson
2 15261 2PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti
3 57312 3OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell
4 32452 4RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott
5 21171 5SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski
6 11211 6MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi
7 74512 7DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp
8 1112 8BOQUILLA Michael Carter
R 15625 9ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela
R 28313 10WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen
RACE 10 6:13 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54561 1ABBY BOOM Scott Manning
2 25645 2VINCERO Daniel Pell
3 47115 3ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos
4 15447 4ROD VADER John Caulfield
5 15484 5LETHAL LEVI David Hills
6 14142 6ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson
7 22221 7CRYMELON RIP Heather Baxter
8 73237 8FIVE TIMES TABLE Wendy Hansen
RACE 11 6:28 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42761 1TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter
2 87233 2ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter
4 54262 4EMINENCE Tracey Salter
5 12174 5CLOVER LAD John Donnelly
7 22124 7JAR MAN Clifford Smith
8 32213 8ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton
RACE 12 6:49 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14348 1MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris
2 56548 2TOBACCO LEAF Mario Briganti
3 55424 3CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta
4 53573 4LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon
5 17775 5FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan
6 37678 6HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter
7 71364 7COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter
8 85624 8GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith
R 84787 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan