Bendigo

Wednesday, 14th Mar 2018


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 24.526 4
2 8 8MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 25.106 12.2
3 2 2SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 25.153 2.3
4 7 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.219 16
5 5 5PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 25.271 5.2
6 4 4WOODLEIGH GIRL Justin Hetherton 25.376 16.7
7 1 1JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 25.403 24
8 3 3MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 25.511 17.9
S - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
R - 10REALITY SAIL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOKIE YAP Raymond Henness 28.49 1.5
2 8 8TIME AWAY Gary Hansen 29.011 4.6
3 5 5HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 29.083 12
4 7 7BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 29.094 29.5
5 4 9BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 29.116 36.7
6 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 29.18 23.5
7 6 6CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 29.183 16.3
8 3 3MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 29.198 15.6
S - 4WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 0
S - 10COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 28.689 7
2 4 4DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 28.801 2.9
3 2 2ZELEMAR JIM Julie Abela 28.809 8.6
4 7 7HARDAWAY KATE Leland Medcraft 28.836 10.5
5 5 5MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 28.842 12.8
6 1 1FLYING ELITE Adam Helleren 29.041 3.6
7 3 3HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 29.056 11.1
8 8 8COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 29.107 29.3
R - 9NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 0
R - 10JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
RACE 4
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHOT THRU Jamie Quinlivian 28.46 2.7
2 1 1DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent 28.775 4.5
3= 2 2REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 28.776 4.5
3= 7 7AMBER'S WISH Heather Baxter 28.776 10.5
5 3 10IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 28.889 34.4
6 5 5RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 29.017 5.6
7 8 8SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 29.313 14.5
S - 3FUNDA DOWN Jessica Forrest 0
S - 6XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 28.554 4.3
2 7 7COZZI Pia Triaca 28.77 13.3
3 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 28.959 3.9
4 8 8SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 29.157 14
5 3 3LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley 29.174 3.7
6 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.175 22.8
7 1 1JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 29.184 7.6
8 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.253 10
RACE 6
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RENALDO Nicole Lund 28.547 7.3
2 4 4TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.65 2.2
3 8 8RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 28.651 5.1
4 7 7MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.722 4.7
5 6 6FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 29.158 13.1
6 2 2GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 29.296 9.5
S - 1CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 24.168 2.1
2 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.307 6
3 3 3RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 24.411 8.8
4 4 4CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.476 6.7
5 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 24.506 25.4
6 5 5MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 24.648 7
7 6 6WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 24.658 34.7
8 7 7PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.716 13.1
R - 9MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 0
R - 10SWOOP AND PECK David Shovan 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 24.021 9
2 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.247 6.6
3 3 3BUSHIRI Jamie Quinlivian 24.276 4.3
4 5 5OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 24.306 10.3
5 7 7RIGHT NOW Julie Chilcott 24.388 15
6 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 24.454 2.9
7 2 2FIERY MELODY Steven Collyer 24.604 6.8
8 8 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 24.997 35.1
S - 8SOLO Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10SWOOP AND PECK David Shovan 0
RACE 9
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 24.395 1.8
2 8 8YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.423 5.9
3 7 7OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 24.437 19.9
4 6 6RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 24.58 16.2
5 3 3BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 24.663 11.5
6 5 5BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.743 9.8
7 4 4BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 24.878 9.7
8 2 2CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 24.915 20.7
R - 9CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 0
R - 10MONOAK Gary Mannion 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.124 2
2 3 3SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 24.416 35.9
3 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 24.567 3.6
4 6 6MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 24.602 17
5 4 10BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 24.668 24.7
6 5 5LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 24.698 4.8
7 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 25.116 50.5
8 1 1HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 25.217 18.5
S - 4CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 0
R - 9HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 24.163 7.1
2 6 6SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.386 3.5
3 8 8QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.421 10.3
4 1 1HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 24.529 4.3
5 3 3SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 24.638 2.9
6 7 9MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 24.834 28.9
7 2 2GET THE GAFF Jason Formosa 24.921 19.5
S - 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
S - 7HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MONSTER FOXY Jamie Quinlivian 24 2.7
2 7 7MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 24.243 5.9
3 8 8OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 24.515 25.6
4 5 5KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 24.667 4.9
5 2 2SWIFTLY SWIFT William Robertson 24.695 10.5
6 6 6SUDOKU BABY Alexander Whitehead 24.992 4.3
7 1 1KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 25.196 24.9
8 3 3BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 25.503 32.5
R - 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
R - 10SWOOP AND PECK David Shovan 0