Bendigo

Friday, 1st Jun 2018


RACE 1
GIRLS NIGHT OUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIMBURG MAGIC Stan Bauer 24.681 42.7
2 5 5LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.728 10.4
3 8 8BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 24.745 34.7
4 1 1HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 24.795 2.6
5 2 2SHAZZA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.919 1.9
6 3 3SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 25.263 9
7 7 7SHADOW BO Tina Womann 25.369 34.5
S - 4LOVELY BONNIE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 2
GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOTTZA Joe Borg 23.946 1.7
2 7 7AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 24.579 6.3
3 6 6SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 24.616 7.5
4 3 3MILITANT GEM Adriano Moro 24.632 6.9
5 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Cameron Taylor 25.217 24.5
6 8 8VANILLA JUICE David Hills 25.429 11
7 4 4AVATAR WILLOW Richard Boehm 25.836 30.3
S - 5UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 24.248 7.7
2 2 2VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 24.302 10.9
3 7 7SAVANNAH ICON John Boreland 24.811 11.4
4 1 1UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 24.821 6.8
5 6 6HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 24.935 6.7
6 5 5COOPES Joe Borg 25.079 2.2
7 3 3AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 25.198 27.1
8 8 8MARKING BAD Brendon Jones 25.513 10.8
R - 9BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 23.875 1.6
2 7 7HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 24.337 3.4
3 4 4CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 24.543 22.4
4 2 2ST. REGIS Gary Hansen 24.547 29.8
5 5 5DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 24.557 14
6 3 3NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 24.571 42
7 6 6SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 24.7 15.3
8 8 8HIGH WATER Anita Courts 24.82 51.3
R - 9WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 5
MARY KAY COSMETICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 23.908 3.9
2 7 7CAVATRON Paul Abela 24.052 1.9
3 3 3LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 24.143 17.1
4 5 5MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 24.217 6.5
5 8 8DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 24.268 34.6
6 2 2KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.309 8.5
7 6 6GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.499 45.8
8 4 4DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 24.536 35.8
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10LOROUPE Anita Courts 0
RACE 6
IAN GARLAND HAIR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 28.145 2.8
2 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 28.647 3.5
3 7 7MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 28.659 23.4
4 1 1TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.936 8.9
5 6 6MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 29.006 13.4
6 5 5DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 29.216 7.9
7 8 8CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 29.254 6.6
8 3 3KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 29.474 27.7
R - 9PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 0
R - 10OLEG Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 7
COGHO 'N' EZ
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 24.065 1.6
2 3 3HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.067 8.4
3 2 2HABOOB Adele Powell 24.14 19.6
4 7 7DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 24.281 28.1
5 6 6MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 24.41 38.1
6 4 4KNOCKA FELLER Deborah Coleman 24.465 15.3
7 1 1PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 24.524 3.6
S - 5HARSH MILES Brett Cook 0
RACE 8
BARRY PLANT BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR DIDDA Leslie Mitchell 28.374 5.6
2 5 5ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 28.551 7.4
3 2 2LOCKROD Tess Galea 28.722 10.7
4 6 6FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 28.825 5.7
5 7 7KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 28.881 17.5
6 3 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 28.901 5.7
7 4 4MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 28.926 3.1
8 8 8SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 29.06 21.4
R - 9IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
RACE 9
THANKS ERIN RYAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 24.205 9.6
2 1 1LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.282 3.8
3 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 24.41 14.1
4 8 8MILITANT SPIRIT Adriano Moro 24.427 3.5
5 2 2KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 24.651 16.7
6 3 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 24.724 3.8
7 4 4RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 24.838 9.2
8 7 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.883 39.5
S - 7SLIPPERY SAM 0
R - 10LOROUPE Anita Courts 0
RACE 10
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 24.344 4.3
2 6 6SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.385 10.6
3 5 5COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.4 7.7
4 2 2IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.523 10.3
5 4 4WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 24.696 3.9
6 3 3DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 24.747 10.9
7 1 1RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.809 13.8
8 7 7SAINTLY JACK Keith Lloyd 24.857 5
R - 9LOROUPE Anita Courts 0
R - 10IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 0
RACE 11
CHEER THE 5 MONTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.379 22
2 1 1OMEGA SNIPER Barry Harper 24.453 1.6
3 2 2TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.519 20.6
4 8 8COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.593 4.1
5 6 6FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 24.692 14.1
6 5 5RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 24.899 12.2
7 3 10IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 24.993 62.5
8 7 7STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 25.078 21.1
S - 3OMEGA BONNER Barry Harper 0
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
RACE 12
THANKS LAURA CAMPBELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.132 17.1
2 1 1GO WILMA GO John Boreland 24.204 3.7
3 8 8STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 24.461 15.7
4 2 2VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 24.467 4.1
5 4 4SET POINT Phillip Clark 24.542 2.7
6 6 6SPIDER REGIS Gary Hansen 24.57 15.3
7 3 3GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 24.595 35.2
8 7 7APEX PRO Malcolm Davis 24.613 11.9
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 0