Bendigo

Wednesday, 23rd May 2018


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 28.764 4.6
2 2 2IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 28.965 2.3
3 7 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 29.175 8.2
4 5 5FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 29.186 17.6
5 4 4PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 29.268 23.2
6 6 6SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 29.277 13.6
7 8 8WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 29.403 23.3
8 1 1CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 29.461 5.2
R - 9CAZBOMB Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10JUST OVER Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 24.172 11.2
2 2 2MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.527 2.8
3 3 3CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 24.984 9.4
4 6 6MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn 25.094 10.3
5 7 9MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 25.177 16
6 8 8NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 25.337 43.6
7 5 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 25.717 55.4
8 1 1KISMET ROSE Heather Baxter 25.878 2.3
S - 7DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 0
R - 10ASHTON CHARLEE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 28.811 4.6
2 4 10GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley 28.832 2.5
3 8 8CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 28.98 35.1
4 2 2COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 29.211 26.5
5 5 5LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 29.249 4.5
6 7 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 29.332 30.4
7 1 1ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 29.381 10.6
8 6 6GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 29.589 7
S - 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
S - 7NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.404 4.3
2 4 10WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 24.632 13.4
3 7 7SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 24.662 1.8
4 2 9BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 24.724 13.9
5 3 3CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 24.799 29.3
6 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 24.8 13.6
7 6 6SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.823 30.5
8 5 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 24.886 8.2
S - 2JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 0
S - 4COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 28.587 49.4
2 8 8PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 28.632 1.8
3 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.783 7.8
4 1 1ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.816 10
5 6 9CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 28.83 13.2
6 5 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 28.912 5.1
7 7 7HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 29.02 50.1
8 3 3DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 29.104 11.2
S - 6PARSNIP Carol Jackson 0
R - 10CALEN Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 24.464 7.6
2 6 6DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 24.501 6.6
3 2 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.515 4.4
4 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 24.598 12
5 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.6 7.6
6 4 9SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 24.642 10.7
7 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.776 7
8 3 3LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 24.908 4.6
S - 4OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0
R - 10UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 24.345 2.8
2 2 2ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.427 4.6
3 5 5LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.487 29.3
4 3 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 24.506 5.2
5 1 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 24.512 14.4
6 4 4TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 24.678 44.5
7 6 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 24.681 27.8
8 8 8ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.882 3.9
R - 9IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 0
R - 10CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 28.506 2.2
2 1 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 28.68 16.4
3 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 28.867 5.9
4 3 3LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 28.877 29.8
5 7 10RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn 28.91 6.7
6 8 8RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 29.078 7.6
7 6 6HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 29.094 8.1
8 5 5DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 29.159 17.6
S - 7FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 0
R - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 24.471 5.8
2 3 3BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.626 11.2
3 8 8COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.789 2.9
4 6 6DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.795 8.5
5 4 4ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 24.838 5.3
6 2 2YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.924 11.2
7 7 7FLYING ROSE Gayle Lemin 24.957 42.4
8 5 9BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara 25.155 6.4
S - 5UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 0
R - 10AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 0
RACE 10
GO! BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 28.399 5.4
2 5 5MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 28.496 8.4
3 1 1BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 28.545 4.2
4 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 28.778 48.9
5 7 7DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 28.86 10.2
6 8 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 29.157 18.7
7 3 3HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 29.232 2.4
8 4 4ZELEMAR JIM Julie Abela 29.343 20
R - 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.312 3.4
2 8 10ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 24.329 5.5
3 4 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.387 5
4 3 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 24.674 27
5 6 9SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 24.727 34.6
6 5 5SNAP LOCH David Torr 24.896 6.5
7 1 1OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor 24.975 4.4
8 2 2LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 25.118 16.7
S - 6SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel 0
S - 8MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.618 18.2
2 1 1SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 24.655 20.4
3 2 2VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 24.729 19.5
4 5 5IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill 24.735 3.5
5 4 4JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.745 4.2
6 8 8BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 24.828 43.6
7 7 7SILVER BANJO Barry Milne 24.895 2.5
8 3 3QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 25.482 11.6
R - 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
R - 10ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 0