Bendigo

Wednesday, 23rd May 2018


RACE 1 2:29 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55 1CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott
2 6253 2IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness
3 5754 3LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg
4 84356 4PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne
5 63465 5FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong
6 76732 6SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter
7 37342 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost
8 85645 8WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke
R 85374 9CAZBOMB Wendy Hansen
R 67224 10JUST OVER Noel Carthew
RACE 2 2:47 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 327 1KISMET ROSE Heather Baxter
2 563 2MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
3 68462 3CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill
4 76875 4LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
5 678 5PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke
6 66573 6MISTER BEVERIDGE Dale Bunn
7 64764 7DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews
8 758 8NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford
R 52336 9MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward
R 75875 10ASHTON CHARLEE Trevor Whitford
RACE 3 3:04 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 28454 1ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter
2 67874 2COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke
3 42827 3DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock
4 64565 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter
5 71655 5LILYWHITES Belinda Harley
6 35716 6GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne
7 63562 7NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson
8 88837 8CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman
R 34675 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull
R 15655 10GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley
RACE 4 3:22 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31446 1MOVE IT Dale Bunn
2 87741 2JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista
3 75387 3CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock
4 17654 4COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg
5 75656 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling
6 48865 6SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling
7 54284 7SHY DIVA Raymond Henness
8 61476 8BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa
R 57366 9BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy
R 54566 10WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott
RACE 5 3:39 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34762 1ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan
2 43656 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan
3 66577 3DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville
4 76178 4FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson
5 53652 5TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry
6 67465 6PARSNIP Carol Jackson
7 23555 7HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill
8 56322 8PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell
R 51625 9CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene
R 34648 10CALEN Colin Newman
RACE 6 3:57 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82824 1ROCKETNESS Craig Webb
2 21526 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn
3 78151 3LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe
4 24163 4OPEN MIND Gregory Berry
5 67772 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke
6 35364 6DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
7 67455 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill
8 51236 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards
R 42454 9SIDEVALVE Paul Pace
R 24155 10UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland
RACE 7 4:14 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22877 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
2 62432 2ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan
3 56123 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill
4 36775 4TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green
5 57784 5LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela
6 78587 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling
7 88513 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness
8 76166 8ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes
R 78888 9IN DEE GENES Darren Irby
R 64884 10CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg
RACE 8 4:34 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37681 1WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray
2 66787 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa
3 11476 3LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon
4 22774 4MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles
5 22855 5DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman
6 65528 6HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry
7 52525 7FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards
8 31578 8RUBY RADS Paul Radstock
R 35566 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill
R F7416 10RUN RITA RUN Dale Bunn
RACE 9 4:49 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63234 1MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin
2 46623 2YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish
3 86222 3BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke
4 52312 4ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen
5 25541 5UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland
6 45182 6DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr
7 77853 7FLYING ROSE Gayle Lemin
8 22637 8COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter
R 26315 9BIG BLACK JOHN Alfred Barbara
R 53147 10AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm
RACE 10 5:12 PM
GO! BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31264 1BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen
2 41512 2SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles
3 75435 3HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles
4 56616 4ZELEMAR JIM Julie Abela
5 42136 5MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher
6 61T55 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman
7 85351 7DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling
8 46586 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost
R 32577 9WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray
R 72817 10WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray
RACE 11 5:32 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 T1833 1OMAR PARKER Pieter Smoor
2 65871 2LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots
3 34274 3HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford
4 27857 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott
5 44755 5SNAP LOCH David Torr
6 3643T 6SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel
7 78356 7FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis
8 56274 8MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin
R 67656 9SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville
R 68215 10ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan
RACE 12 5:55 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21F67 1SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill
2 37553 2VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne
3 36228 3QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long
4 63562 4JUST BANJI John Caulfield
5 34522 5IDO VOODOO Gavin Gledhill
6 24364 6QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman
7 53423 7SILVER BANJO Barry Milne
8 65675 8BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling
R 85658 9GROUCHO Chris Glen
R 77758 10ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray