Bendigo
Wednesday, 23rd May 2018
RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3LADY CHRISTINA | Gerard Rigg | 28.764 | 4.6 |
2 | 2 | 2IT'S A DIVA | Raymond Henness | 28.965 | 2.3 |
3 | 7 | 7MISS MALAYSIA | Peter Frost | 29.175 | 8.2 |
4 | 5 | 5FISH ARMO | Chris Armstrong | 29.186 | 17.6 |
5 | 4 | 4PROVING GROUND | Kerry Minne | 29.268 | 23.2 |
6 | 6 | 6SMASH WILLIAMS | Yvonne Carter | 29.277 | 13.6 |
7 | 8 | 8WHITE SWIRL | Brayden Klemke | 29.403 | 23.3 |
8 | 1 | 1CHILL OUT AL | Michael Chilcott | 29.461 | 5.2 |
R | - | 9CAZBOMB | Wendy Hansen | 0 | |
R | - | 10JUST OVER | Noel Carthew | 0 |
RACE 2
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4LUCAS THE GREAT | Eddy Hamilton | 24.172 | 11.2 |
2 | 2 | 2MILITANT MACK | Ken Hunt | 24.527 | 2.8 |
3 | 3 | 3CRACKERJACK DES | Brian Fothergill | 24.984 | 9.4 |
4 | 6 | 6MISTER BEVERIDGE | Dale Bunn | 25.094 | 10.3 |
5 | 7 | 9MRS. HARDWICKE | Kevin Ward | 25.177 | 16 |
6 | 8 | 8NO SUGAR | Sharlene Whitford | 25.337 | 43.6 |
7 | 5 | 5PIPER'S UNICORN | Thomas Boehmke | 25.717 | 55.4 |
8 | 1 | 1KISMET ROSE | Heather Baxter | 25.878 | 2.3 |
S | - | 7DEADLY BASILISA | Paul Matthews | 0 | |
R | - | 10ASHTON CHARLEE | Trevor Whitford | 0 |
RACE 3
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3DEEP CREEK GIRL | Paul Radstock | 28.811 | 4.6 |
2 | 4 | 10GAZZA'S GIRL | Belinda Harley | 28.832 | 2.5 |
3 | 8 | 8CHOOK RICHARDS | Colin Newman | 28.98 | 35.1 |
4 | 2 | 2COMMUNIQUE | Thomas Boehmke | 29.211 | 26.5 |
5 | 5 | 5LILYWHITES | Belinda Harley | 29.249 | 4.5 |
6 | 7 | 9CARLANNA CASEY | Patrick Bull | 29.332 | 30.4 |
7 | 1 | 1ALL REVVED UP | Yvonne Carter | 29.381 | 10.6 |
8 | 6 | 6GREG'S PRINCE | Gregory Minne | 29.589 | 7 |
S | - | 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS | Yvonne Carter | 0 | |
S | - | 7NELLIE SHAN | Robert Tolson | 0 |
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MOVE IT | Dale Bunn | 24.404 | 4.3 |
2 | 4 | 10WELL ARMED | Julie Chilcott | 24.632 | 13.4 |
3 | 7 | 7SHY DIVA | Raymond Henness | 24.662 | 1.8 |
4 | 2 | 9BLUEY CAN FLY | Tim Noy | 24.724 | 13.9 |
5 | 3 | 3CHATTERBOX LAURA | Adam Wilcock | 24.799 | 29.3 |
6 | 8 | 8BUDDIE'S AL | Jordan Formosa | 24.8 | 13.6 |
7 | 6 | 6SHAZZA'S GIFT | Sean Van Taarling | 24.823 | 30.5 |
8 | 5 | 5TWILIGHT SHAE | Sean Van Taarling | 24.886 | 8.2 |
S | - | 2JUDGE JUDY | Alfred Debattista | 0 | |
S | - | 4COME ON CHARLIZE | Joe Borg | 0 |
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4FAST FREDDIE | Robert Tolson | 28.587 | 49.4 |
2 | 8 | 8PICCOLO PANTHER | Adele Powell | 28.632 | 1.8 |
3 | 2 | 2ALL INN TOGETHER | Tony Duncan | 28.783 | 7.8 |
4 | 1 | 1ALL INN HOUSTON | Tony Duncan | 28.816 | 10 |
5 | 6 | 9CHUM'S SPECIAL | Evan Keene | 28.83 | 13.2 |
6 | 5 | 5TRICKSTER'S SON | Greg Berry | 28.912 | 5.1 |
7 | 7 | 7HEY ALIO FOZZIO | Brian Fothergill | 29.02 | 50.1 |
8 | 3 | 3DYNA ZAYNABI | Scott Melville | 29.104 | 11.2 |
S | - | 6PARSNIP | Carol Jackson | 0 | |
R | - | 10CALEN | Colin Newman | 0 |
RACE 6
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ROCKETNESS | Craig Webb | 24.464 | 7.6 |
2 | 6 | 6DON'S JUST UNDER | Noel Carthew | 24.501 | 6.6 |
3 | 2 | 2SLIPAWAY BOLT | Kevin Quinn | 24.515 | 4.4 |
4 | 8 | 8LONGSHOT GLORY | Matthew Edwards | 24.598 | 12 |
5 | 7 | 7EMILY SKYE | Gavin Gledhill | 24.6 | 7.6 |
6 | 4 | 9SIDEVALVE | Paul Pace | 24.642 | 10.7 |
7 | 5 | 5SCARECROW TIGER | Brayden Klemke | 24.776 | 7 |
8 | 3 | 3LUCKY PAWS | Jennifer Thorpe | 24.908 | 4.6 |
S | - | 4OPEN MIND | Greg Berry | 0 | |
R | - | 10UNIQUE OLIVIA | Ronald Gilliland | 0 |
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7RUN IT STRAIGHT | Raymond Henness | 24.345 | 2.8 |
2 | 2 | 2ALL INN YOUI | Tony Duncan | 24.427 | 4.6 |
3 | 5 | 5LISCOYLE LASS | Benjamin Abela | 24.487 | 29.3 |
4 | 3 | 3TOPHAT AND TAILS | Gavin Gledhill | 24.506 | 5.2 |
5 | 1 | 1WAIKIKI CREEK | Brian Fothergill | 24.512 | 14.4 |
6 | 4 | 4TRON'S EMPIRE | Wade Green | 24.678 | 44.5 |
7 | 6 | 6TWILIGHT LIASON | Fay Vantaarling | 24.681 | 27.8 |
8 | 8 | 8ROCKY ROAD | Robert Hayes | 24.882 | 3.9 |
R | - | 9IN DEE GENES | Darren Irby | 0 | |
R | - | 10CINNAMON CINDY | Gerard Rigg | 0 |
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4MERRY MAGIC | Vivianne Giles | 28.506 | 2.2 |
2 | 1 | 1WHY NOT MAXINE | Wayne Gray | 28.68 | 16.4 |
3 | 2 | 2TRADEMARK ROCKY | Jordan Formosa | 28.867 | 5.9 |
4 | 3 | 3LONESOME SPRING | Sheila Donlon | 28.877 | 29.8 |
5 | 7 | 10RUN RITA RUN | Dale Bunn | 28.91 | 6.7 |
6 | 8 | 8RUBY RADS | Paul Radstock | 29.078 | 7.6 |
7 | 6 | 6HECTOR CABANG | Greg Berry | 29.094 | 8.1 |
8 | 5 | 5DYNAMITE JACKSON | Stanley Berriman | 29.159 | 17.6 |
S | - | 7FAIRY VIXEN | Gary Edwards | 0 | |
R | - | 9TOP ALCOHOL | Gavin Gledhill | 0 |
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MISS TRAVERS | Graham Austin | 24.471 | 5.8 |
2 | 3 | 3BUSHMAN'S BILLY | Arron Rocke | 24.626 | 11.2 |
3 | 8 | 8COUNTY CARLOW | Bruce Baxter | 24.789 | 2.9 |
4 | 6 | 6DANCIN' IN | Jennifer Torr | 24.795 | 8.5 |
5 | 4 | 4ELSIE JEAN | Wendy Hansen | 24.838 | 5.3 |
6 | 2 | 2YOU BANDIT | Shane Dervish | 24.924 | 11.2 |
7 | 7 | 7FLYING ROSE | Gayle Lemin | 24.957 | 42.4 |
8 | 5 | 9BIG BLACK JOHN | Alfred Barbara | 25.155 | 6.4 |
S | - | 5UNIQUE HONOUR | Ronald Gilliland | 0 | |
R | - | 10AVATAR BLAZE | Richard Boehm | 0 |
RACE 10
GO! BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:500
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SHE'S FABTASTIC | Vivianne Giles | 28.399 | 5.4 |
2 | 5 | 5MISS FLOWER | Gary Cowcher | 28.496 | 8.4 |
3 | 1 | 1BLUE ESPEARANCE | Gary Hansen | 28.545 | 4.2 |
4 | 6 | 6BETTER WAY | Colin Newman | 28.778 | 48.9 |
5 | 7 | 7DOC NAM | Fay Vantaarling | 28.86 | 10.2 |
6 | 8 | 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY | Peter Frost | 29.157 | 18.7 |
7 | 3 | 3HEY DUGGEE | Vivianne Giles | 29.232 | 2.4 |
8 | 4 | 4ZELEMAR JIM | Julie Abela | 29.343 | 20 |
R | - | 9WHY NOT KYLIE | Wayne Gray | 0 | |
R | - | 10WHY NOT GRACE | Wayne Gray | 0 |
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7FAIR RIDE | Noel Jarvis | 24.312 | 3.4 |
2 | 8 | 10ALL INN TAYLOR | Tony Duncan | 24.329 | 5.5 |
3 | 4 | 4PLACID MURPHY | Michael Chilcott | 24.387 | 5 |
4 | 3 | 3HOLYFIELD | Trevor Whitford | 24.674 | 27 |
5 | 6 | 9SCARLET MAGIC | Scott Melville | 24.727 | 34.6 |
6 | 5 | 5SNAP LOCH | David Torr | 24.896 | 6.5 |
7 | 1 | 1OMAR PARKER | Pieter Smoor | 24.975 | 4.4 |
8 | 2 | 2LEKTRA DIAMOND | Paula Boots | 25.118 | 16.7 |
S | - | 6SALLY'S COOKIE | Paul Gabriel | 0 | |
S | - | 8MINI STICKA | Gayle Lemin | 0 |
RACE 12
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:425
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6QUICK COLLISION | Colin Newman | 24.618 | 18.2 |
2 | 1 | 1SWIFT SPUR | Brian Fothergill | 24.655 | 20.4 |
3 | 2 | 2VEETEE MIST | Kerry Minne | 24.729 | 19.5 |
4 | 5 | 5IDO VOODOO | Gavin Gledhill | 24.735 | 3.5 |
5 | 4 | 4JUST BANJI | John Caulfield | 24.745 | 4.2 |
6 | 8 | 8BELLACHINO | Theo Van Taarling | 24.828 | 43.6 |
7 | 7 | 7SILVER BANJO | Barry Milne | 24.895 | 2.5 |
8 | 3 | 3QUICKSILVER HOPE | David Long | 25.482 | 11.6 |
R | - | 9GROUCHO | Chris Glen | 0 | |
R | - | 10ICENI OUTLAW | Susan Gray | 0 |