Bendigo

Friday, 4th May 2018


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 24.118 2.4
2 7 7ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter 24.582 12.2
3 1 1CAZBOMB Wendy Hansen 24.662 34.4
4= 6 6ZIPPING KLEMMER Brett Bravo 25.26 4.6
4= 8 8HURRICANE WAYNE Glenn Dainton 25.26 3.4
6 4 4MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 25.377 32.6
7 2 2MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 25.397 25.7
8 3 3FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.449 12.6
R - 9MENINGES Paul Abela 0
R - 10WAFER THIN Scott Melville 0
RACE 2
NINE BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON RICARDO David Knocker 28.841 2.5
2 7 7FIRE WATER Helen Ivers 28.89 7.4
3 5 5ATOMIC KITTEN Raymond Henness 28.905 5.3
4 1 1KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 28.932 5.4
5 8 8MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 29.051 7.5
6 3 3STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 29.235 21.4
7 4 4NEW BELIEF Robyn Barbour 29.519 13.6
8 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 29.541 50.5
R - 9CHILE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.361 2.6
2 1 1SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.493 7.8
3 4 4ZIPPING BOYD Deborah Coleman 24.525 2.4
4 5 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.719 30.7
5 6 6LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 24.737 13.5
6 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.815 13.4
7 7 7RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 24.937 29.6
8 2 2SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 25.656 19.1
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
R - 10DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING ABBOT Deborah Coleman 28.561 4
2 3 3RATAJKOWSKI William Rudd 28.619 11.2
3 8 8PUPPET YOU RIPPA Gary Hansen 28.806 5
4 7 7RIPPA REGIS Wendy Hansen 28.819 17.1
5 6 6LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 28.842 62.7
6 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 29.199 11.6
7 2 2CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 29.335 70.1
8 1 1ALL ABOUT NOW Joe Borg 29.691 2.1
R - 9WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 0
R - 10DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FITZ TATE Paula Boots 28.599 5.7
2 2 2MOLLY CHAPTA Gregory Couldridge 28.602 11.1
3 4 4KRAKEN PACE Kevin Eyles 28.609 6.7
4 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.73 13.3
5 1 1SPECIFIC Alan Ferguson 28.821 3.2
6 8 8KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.858 4.1
7 6 6BOROUGH BLACK Brian Lock 28.922 42.9
8 5 5MERC Bruno Panetta 28.952 8.8
R - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
R - 10VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 23.98 1.6
2 3 3INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 24.559 10
3 8 8BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.567 33.8
4 1 1TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 24.852 23.1
5 5 5PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 24.892 5.1
6 4 4SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 24.968 43.9
7 2 2ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 24.997 6.1
8 6 6SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 25.002 38.3
S - 10PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 0
R - 9MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 0
RACE 7
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.422 5.3
2 4 4LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 28.45 24.8
3 3 3PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 28.593 6.4
4 2 2BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 28.656 5.8
5 6 6BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.664 9.4
6 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 28.698 3.6
7 5 5BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 28.75 14
8 8 8CHEEKERS Robyn Barbour 28.933 6.1
R - 9SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 0
R - 10OLEG Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 8
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SODA KID Maxwell Auld 28.321 5.3
2 2 2KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 28.343 4.6
3 6 6EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 28.364 2.5
4 1 1ZIPPING KODA Ricky Coleman 28.38 5.8
5 8 8SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 28.46 35.8
6 5 5ZIGGY PUNTER Gary Shingles 28.484 8.6
7 4 9JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.606 26.9
8 3 3OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 28.757 63.8
S - 4RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 0
R - 10WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING DANCER Robert Camilleri 24.139 1.8
2 2 2ON TIME JOHNNY John Chircop 24.249 16.4
3 5 5MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 24.261 28.3
4 4 4SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.33 5.4
5 8 8ASHFIELD LAD Glenn Dainton 24.47 13.8
6 7 7ZIPPING STAN Ricky Coleman 24.659 17
7 1 1COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.696 14
8 3 3JAPIKA GOLD Ronald Wilkinson 24.829 7.4
R - 9SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 0
R - 10COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 24.119 7.7
2 3 3KRUPA Michael Carter 24.34 2.5
3 5 5DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.385 44.9
4 4 4BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 24.388 2.7
5 1 1FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.776 6.1
6 8 8SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 24.81 91
7 6 6FLASHING LIGHTS Thomas Boehmke 25.246 37.8
F 7 7ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 18.3
R - 9BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
R - 10NUKSTAR Linda Desmond 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 23.799 2.7
2 2 2COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.079 3.4
3 7 7HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.436 15.5
4 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.512 17.7
5 6 6TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.703 79.1
6 8 8YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 24.836 8.6
7 4 4BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.845 17.8
8 3 3MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi 25.016 4.7
S - 10EAGLEHAWK MISS 0
R - 9SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9I'M ELECTRIC Deborah Coleman 24.087 2.9
2 7 7COSMIC THERAPY Lyn Smith 24.34 2.7
3 2 2INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.357 5.1
4 6 6KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 24.507 22.9
5 3 3ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.643 35.7
6 1 1ICENI RYDER Susan Gray 24.689 8.4
7 4 4DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 24.888 26.1
8 8 8BELIVET Kenneth Kubik 25.841 20.7
S - 5COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 0
R - 10CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 0