Bendigo

Sunday, 1st Apr 2018


RACE 1
HOLIDAY FUN DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 24.042 2.9
2 3 3EUREKA CREEK Deborah Coleman 24.189 3.9
3 7 7GO ALICE GO Mark Delbridge 24.314 4.7
4 8 8MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 24.433 14.4
5 6 6AMANI Alison Patten 24.599 15.2
6 5 5RICCARTON Adam Helleren 24.655 19.3
7 4 4GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 24.662 10.8
8 2 2MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 24.731 11.8
R - 9DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.925 9.5
2 3 3ZIPPING AMBER Deborah Coleman 24.109 2.9
3 7 7YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 24.278 8.4
4 4 4CAPPUCCINO Karen Pitt 24.413 15.1
5 1 1SLEATER Shane Whitney 24.461 2.4
6 5 5SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 24.604 26.7
7 8 8MALICK Jason Formosa 24.923 30.9
F 2 2MAGPIE FENCER Graeme Jose 16.6
R - 9WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10MERC Jeff Galea 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA KID Maxwell Auld 28.29 2.2
2 8 8RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 28.324 9.6
3 2 2KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 28.391 9.2
4 6 6JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 28.892 27.4
5 5 5PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 28.904 16.1
6 3 3IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 28.98 20.9
7 7 7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 29.051 2.8
8 4 4MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 29.489 48
R - 9BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 0
R - 10SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 0
RACE 4
FAREWELL RAILWAY STATION HOTEL CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $770 - $380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HELICOPTER HARRY Jennifer Torr 28.096 15.1
2 1 1DON'T QUOTE ME Joe Borg 28.11 19.4
3 2 2TRUE TALENT Seona Thompson 28.199 2.2
4 8 8MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 28.358 5
5 3 3BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.364 12.7
6 7 7PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 28.372 13.4
7 5 5DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 28.516 4.2
8 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 28.997 37.7
R - 9PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 0
R - 10SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 0
RACE 5
AUSSIE INFRARED BELLE OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $770 - $380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry 23.788 5.7
2 1 1RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 23.884 3.7
3 7 7HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 23.891 7.3
4 2 2BAD APPLE Katrina Jordan 23.968 3.8
5 4 4MINI DIVA Darren Brown 23.99 4.8
6 5 5KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 24.172 33.9
7 6 6ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 24.277 38.9
8 8 8MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 24.409 12.7
S - 10ELSIE JEAN Wendy Hansen 0
R - 9ASTON LELANI David Condon 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COME ON EMMALINE Joe Borg 27.986 2.6
2 3 3MUTANT Deborah Coleman 28.007 2.1
3 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 28.106 11.6
4 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 28.239 10.1
5 5 5KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 28.291 20
6 2 2DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 28.444 30.7
7 4 9STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 28.843 32.2
8 6 6WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 28.908 28.1
S - 4MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 0
R - 10JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,870 - $1,430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 23.452 1.5
2 6 6BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 23.818 4.5
3 3 3ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 23.872 8
4 4 4ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 23.913 13.3
5 8 8MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 23.929 50.1
6 7 7RAPPA FLASH Troy Scott 24.131 24.1
7 5 5MISS GIPPSLAND Steven Spoljaric 24.196 25.8
S - 1SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 0
R - 9PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran 0
R - 10MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE STAYERS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,260 - $1,625 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 37.644 37.5
2 3 3DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 37.762 2.4
3 2 2ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 37.764 12.8
4 4 4MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 37.988 6.4
5 6 6SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 37.995 37.2
6 8 8AZKABAN Seona Thompson 38.228 11.8
7 5 5DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 38.328 26.9
8 1 1BONNIE BEAUTY Joe Borg 38.427 2.7
R - 9ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 0
R - 10SISCO RIDE John Galea 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR ROAD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $770 - $380 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 23.824 17.4
2 7 7DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 23.908 4.6
3 6 6GOT SOME WHEELS Graham James 23.91 4
4 3 3STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 24.054 3.7
5 8 8FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 24.237 16.2
6 5 5HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 24.273 23.8
7 4 4APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 24.336 8.2
8 1 1DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson 24.361 6.2
S - 9BREAKOUT Graham James 0
S - 10RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 23.84 15.1
2 1 1YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 23.844 2.7
3 2 2RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 23.97 22.7
4 4 4DESPACITO Seona Thompson 23.998 9.4
5 6 6LIGHTNING FRANK Mathew Wright 24.153 2.3
6 8 8POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 24.343 7.2
7 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 24.407 43.8
RACE 11
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 23.718 5.2
2 5 5GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 23.855 5.6
3 6 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 23.931 9.2
4 7 7TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 23.972 6.3
5 2 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.004 3.8
6 3 3KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 24.252 15.3
7 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.4 11.4
T 8 8RADISH Deborah Coleman 7.9
R - 9ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 0
R - 10UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 12
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 24.028 2.9
2 5 5DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 24.337 7.6
3 3 3ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 24.386 2.8
4 7 7WHERE'S JAMAL Mathew Wright 24.415 11.5
5 2 2ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 24.496 42.5
6 4 4GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.576 6.8
7 8 8SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.674 22.9
8 1 1HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 24.883 17.4
R - 9TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
R - 10KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 0