Bendigo

Thursday, 29th Mar 2018


RACE 1
ALLEN 'SCRIBE' TAYLOR MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 24.353 16.1
2 4 4BEAST Jay Robinson 24.668 14.9
3 8 8SMOKE SIGNALS Steven Tyley 24.788 3.7
4 1 1REFUELED Gregory Couldridge 25.087 2.1
5 6 6WINDY LANE Faye Wilkinson 25.187 10.3
6 5 5MANILA MIST Aaron Debattista 25.189 10.5
7 2 2BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 25.252 16.7
T 3 3NO QUARTER GIVEN Paul Hofman 14.5
R - 9ZIPPING STAN Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
ALLAN ABBOTT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10WEETBIX TALENT Barbara Breen 28.388 4.4
2 8 8FIRE WATER Helen Ivers 28.596 1.8
3 7 7BLACKHAWK DEE Wayne Bocquet 28.99 35.3
4 3 3ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 29.129 49
5 1 1BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 29.141 11.9
6 6 6PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 29.201 39.3
7 5 5BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 29.421 39.6
8 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 29.521 4.2
S - 2FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 0
RACE 3
BRIAN JENNINGS MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 24.253 1.4
2 1 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 24.394 6.1
3 7 7BRIN BANDIT Marc Cahill 24.612 8
4 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 24.777 25.2
5 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.879 23.4
6 8 8COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 25.148 55.8
7 5 5SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 25.385 15.1
8 4 4REALITY SAIL Justin Hetherton 25.386 27.7
S - 10SYLO Douglas Eddy 0
R - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Jay Robinson 0
RACE 4
WAYNE SMITH MEMORIAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 28.632 2.4
2 5 5MEGA MOO Riana Groom 28.992 35
3 3 3JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 29.17 22.1
4 8 8COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 29.22 40.2
5 4 4EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 29.287 24.7
6 2 2PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 29.31 2.3
7 1 1PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 29.356 5.8
8 6 6LADY CHING Wayne Bocquet 29.503 33.8
S - 7WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 0
R - 10MOVE IT Dale Bunn 0
RACE 5
CON KIELY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI ECHO Paul Pace 24.609 6.6
2 4 4ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 24.666 6.6
3 7 7VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 24.738 22.8
4 5 5CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 24.824 4.6
5 3 3KARAOKE KEN David Plant 24.868 49.3
6 1 1GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 24.907 3.5
7 8 10WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 25.194 3.2
S - 2JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 0
S - 8UNLEASH BOLLY Paul Cusack 0
R - 9HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 6
TOM PELL MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.371 2.1
2 5 5HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 28.389 10.3
3 6 6KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 28.563 10.9
4 8 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 28.689 6.7
5 2 2SENA BALE Brenda Kinder 28.797 7.5
6 4 4SNAP LOCH David Torr 28.839 9.6
7 3 3LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 28.941 20.9
8 7 7SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 29.052 13.2
R - 9JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 7
JACK WARDELL MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.38 12.2
2 8 8BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 24.475 5.3
3 2 2WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 24.495 7.4
4 3 3MICRO MOO Riana Groom 24.52 3.5
5 4 4PARVATI GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 24.67 16.1
6 7 10HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 24.734 12.2
7 1 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 24.857 17.1
8 5 5ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.95 3.5
S - 1MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 7MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 0
RACE 8
NORM MANNING MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 24.192 7.6
2 2 2JACKO DAY Shane Drummond 24.247 2.8
3 4 4RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.251 9.5
4 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.329 7.8
5 5 5LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 24.426 5
6 1 1CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.551 8.1
7 6 6PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 24.786 35.1
F 7 7BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 9.7
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 9
BRIAN ROGAN MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TASHENDO Raymond Henness 24.247 3
2 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 24.636 8.7
3 7 7MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 24.678 6.1
4 6 6PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 25.038 45.1
5 8 8SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 25.231 2.2
6 4 4FABWORRIER Terry Grazules 25.484 10
S - 3EM BEE AITCH Terry Grazules 0
S - 5BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 0
R - 9MOVE IT Dale Bunn 0
R - 10ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
RAY HERBERT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INSIDE GAME Deborah Coleman 24.005 1.8
2 6 6SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 24.475 6
3 1 1YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.501 5.1
4 5 5PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 24.712 46.5
5 8 8ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 24.885 10.6
6 4 4MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 25.385 15.3
7 7 7CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 25.579 21.5
8 2 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 25.586 19.5
R - 9PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 11
ROB ANSTEE MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 28.458 8.2
2 3 3TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 28.487 1.7
3 4 10TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 28.496 9.8
4 2 2KRUZIN' CRIPPS Wayne Bocquet 28.591 4.8
5 8 8ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 29.059 15.5
6 1 1SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 29.078 27.6
7 7 7SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 29.357 30.2
8 5 5FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 29.404 40.2
S - 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
R - 9MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 0
RACE 12
JIM BOURKE/LOU PETTERSEN MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 24.473 14.5
2 1 1QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 24.569 4
3 8 8KRAV MAGA Graham Nicoll 24.706 1.9
4 5 5OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 24.782 13.8
5 4 4HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.814 19.3
6 2 2WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.849 9.7
7 3 3ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.916 12.1
8 6 6SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 25.782 33.4
R - 9WISHES FULFILLED Wendy Hansen 0
R - 10HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 0