Bendigo

Friday, 16th Mar 2018


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.367 21
2 7 9COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.405 18.2
3 4 4DYNA RAZE Peter Griffen 24.561 6.4
4 2 2BLANK PAGE Mark Delbridge 24.621 10.5
5 3 3INSANUS Graham Glass 24.648 5.4
6 8 8GRAPHITE COUNTY Daryl Brennan 24.678 10
7 1 1KRAKEN GRETA Kevin Eyles 24.91 12.2
P 5 5MARY IN LOVE Aaron Farley 2.2
S - 7GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 0
R - 10SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1SOFT MUSIC Bruce Baxter 24.276 12.5
1= 5 5ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 24.276 2.8
3 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.336 7.9
4 2 2KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 24.375 10.2
5 8 8WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 24.701 2.8
6 6 6FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 24.736 13.8
7 7 7ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 24.802 39.3
8 3 3COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.068 16.6
R - 9LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 0
R - 10APACHE BRO John Galea 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLASH INTENTION Diane O'neill 38.12 2.8
2 5 5AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 38.15 10.6
3 2 2ZANZEEDOO Deb Carr 38.16 12
4 1 1CORDILLO Gary Paull 38.35 3.5
5 6 6FLASH APOLLO Aaron Debattista 38.355 18.3
6 7 7OLEG Barry Hiscock 38.49 17.7
7 3 3CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 38.571 16.1
8 8 8JAIMANDY MAUREEN Paul Donohue 38.598 5.4
R - 9MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 0
R - 10MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKY RAVIOLI Mark Delbridge 28.291 3.4
2 3 3BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 28.424 26.5
3 1 1GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 28.487 8.3
4 6 6DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 28.558 10.4
5 4 4GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 28.604 3.4
6 8 8FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 29.017 3.7
7 5 5SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 29.15 26.3
8 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 29.184 27.4
R - 9RING LONDON Phillip Clark 0
R - 10AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 37.986 8.4
2 8 8PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 37.991 2.4
3 4 4DUTCH LEGACY David Kirk 38.183 3.4
4 7 7MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 38.2 11.3
5 3 3GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.521 25.6
6 1 1LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 38.61 11.7
7 2 2NAREEN Diane Ireland 38.657 26.1
8 6 6LADY CEECEE Karen Leek 38.691 9.2
R - 9MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 0
R - 10TRIBAL FUSION Robert Chivell 0
RACE 6
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 28.274 18.7
2 2 2DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 28.285 3.1
3 5 5FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 28.387 8.1
4 1 1FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 28.577 28
5 8 8DYNA YAMI Samantha Grenfell 28.892 5.1
6 7 7BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 29.013 43.6
7 4 4CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 29.077 2.5
8 6 6QUICK STEP Judith Worsfold 29.141 37.5
R - 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 23.812 4.5
2 6 6TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 23.847 14.4
3 5 5RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 23.89 6.1
4 4 4KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 23.934 13
5 2 2WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 23.992 11.6
6 3 3PENNY POP Jason Sharp 24.009 3.9
7 8 8REGAZZONI Angela Langton 24.095 3.9
8 7 7TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 24.107 18.2
R - 9HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 23.63 1.2
2 1 1MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 23.732 4.1
3 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.041 23.9
4 2 2EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 24.412 38.2
5 5 5SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 24.478 37.9
6 4 4WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 24.567 30.7
7 6 6SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.749 34.2
S - 3STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 28.44 18.4
2 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.696 5.4
3 5 5GLEN MIKA David Pryse 28.753 14.5
4 8 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 28.763 4
5 2 2JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.795 8.1
6 7 7KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 28.916 5.2
7 4 4PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 28.97 4.5
8 6 6CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 29.035 11.4
R - 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
R - 10MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 24.145 2.2
2 3 3GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 24.187 9.9
3 5 5HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.197 7.3
4 6 6COLLUDING Daryl Williams 24.541 5.9
5 8 9BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 24.561 12.2
6 1 10SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 24.585 30.4
7 4 4DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 24.648 46.7
8 2 2LEKTRA TIMON Craig Webb 24.747 5.5
S - 1FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 0
S - 8CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 23.758 6.1
2 7 7WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 23.858 11.3
3 3 3DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Grenfell 24.126 7.9
4 8 8FURTADO Daryl Brennan 24.454 14.7
5 2 2DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 24.53 13.3
6 6 6NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 24.571 4
7 1 1GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 24.635 3.6
8 4 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.66 7.7
R - 9MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10DYNA NANCY Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 12
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.131 17.1
2 2 2GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.223 12.1
3 4 4CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 24.224 3.7
4 3 3CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.236 38.5
5 7 7SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 24.254 3.5
6 5 5EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.404 17
7 1 1LANIS MORRIS David Geall 24.55 4
8 8 8FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 24.825 6.9
R - 9ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 0