Bendigo

Friday, 2nd Feb 2018


RACE 1
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL JOKES ASIDE Glenn Rounds 23.678 1.3
2 4 4INSANUS Graham Glass 24.12 9.2
3 5 5HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 24.468 46.4
4 8 8BROKEN AXLE Sheila Donlon 24.525 10.1
5 3 3ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 24.531 50.6
6 7 7RUN RONNIE RUN Raymond Henness 24.561 13.6
7 6 6RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 24.645 30.1
8 2 2COUNTY CARLOW Bruce Baxter 24.709 14.5
R - 9BLACKJACK CRUISE Ian Barbour 0
R - 10JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 24.099 1.6
2 1 1TROY BALE Clint Colaiacovo 24.341 6.7
3 6 6KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 24.61 31.4
4 3 3JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.616 19.5
5 2 2BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 24.672 16.8
6 4 4KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 24.678 5.2
7 7 7ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 24.859 13.9
8 5 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 24.955 33.6
R - 9BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10ALDRICH Angela Langton 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 W NO CITY WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,425 - $710 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 38.304 1.7
2 3 3OLEG Barry Hiscock 38.77 19.4
3 8 8ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 38.865 2.4
4 7 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 39.125 67.8
5 4 9CORDILLO Gary Paull 39.266 35.5
6 5 5THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 39.282 56.6
7 6 6ALCYONE Beverley Pell 39.336 13.3
8 1 1PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 39.779 61
S - 4DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 0
S - 7OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS (DAMSELS DASH) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 28.313 5.9
2 2 2RAINBOW RUBY Craig Hughes 28.375 4.8
3 4 4ASTON LELANI David Condon 28.562 5.9
4 7 7DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 28.643 28.6
5 8 8CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 28.73 16.9
6 6 6MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 28.822 2.2
7 5 5ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 29.08 11
S - 3KATLIN Stan Bauer 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS (DAMSELS DASH) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 28.274 3.6
2 1 1LOOKING DOWN Raymond Henness 28.751 10
3 3 3LA BELLA RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 28.82 1.5
4 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 28.852 30.2
5 6 6ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 28.941 21
6 7 7JACEY ALLEN Emma Mclean 28.957 36.4
7 4 4OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 29.098 53.3
8 8 8DAZZLING DIVA William Donlon 29.382 31.5
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 23.563 1.3
2 8 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 24.059 4.7
3 5 5ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 24.088 8.3
4 3 3STAND BESIDE ME Angela Langton 24.18 25.2
5 2 2MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 24.234 50.4
6 7 7CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.248 67.8
7 4 4WHITE AMBUSH Wendy Hansen 24.292 62.7
8 6 6ZELEMAR ZEST Julie Ward 24.56 76
S - 10COOLATAI LASS Heather Baxter 0
R - 9JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.751 5.4
2 1 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 28.918 22.4
3 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 28.974 7.7
4 7 7MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 29.02 6.7
5 5 5CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 29.143 3.2
6 6 6TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 29.267 5.1
7 8 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.663 9.1
8 2 2CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 29.803 18.6
S - 1CRITIC Gary Webb 0
R - 9GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 8
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HENDERSON James Fowler 28.284 8.8
2 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 28.288 5.3
3 8 8JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 28.542 49.3
4 7 7RURIK Vicki Wisener 28.553 14.2
5 6 6KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 28.603 4.5
6 4 4SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 28.614 1.9
7 2 2MERC Tess Galea 28.655 31.9
8 3 3TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.777 47.6
R - 9SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO TO MEADOWS (DAMSELS DASH) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 28.303 9.1
2 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.406 14.1
3 5 5ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 28.475 1.9
4 8 8VILLA JEMMA Karen Pitt 28.562 3.7
5 6 6SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 28.652 5
6 7 7DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp 28.659 43.2
S - 2DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 0
S - 4DESTINI MERMAID Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 23.954 7.7
2 1 1ROOSTER BUSH Anthony Azzopardi 24.028 1.3
3 7 7MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 24.111 31.7
4 5 5ALLEN KEV Darren Fisher 24.227 16.1
5 2 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.26 13.4
6 3 3BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 24.419 81.2
7 8 8SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 24.636 54.4
8 6 6TODD BLESS Graham Glass 24.92 12.9
S - 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
R - 10SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.061 3.4
2 6 6ELLEN'S STARDUST Aaron Farley 24.072 8.8
3 4 4GREYSYND ALPHA Shane Drummond 24.38 14.1
4 2 2OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 24.645 14.8
5 7 7SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.711 43.4
6 8 8ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 24.767 1.9
7 3 3CRYMELON IDOL Ian Bibby 24.94 10.9
S - 5CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 0
S - 9SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 0
S - 10MELISSA LEE James Fowler 0
RACE 12
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.241 8.4
2 1 1BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 24.344 15.5
3 3 3TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.399 5.7
4 8 8CRAINY'S WISH Margaret Salvatore 24.52 5.1
5 2 2DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.531 11.5
6 4 4SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 24.957 5.6
7 5 5SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.973 4.6
8 7 7COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 25.073 6.9
S - 9MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 0