Bendigo

Friday, 27th Apr 2018


RACE 1 2:45 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65426 1LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers
2 67844 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers
3 44236 3FIRE WATER Helen Ivers
4 44443 4ATOMIC KITTEN Raymond Henness
5 34744 5STAR CLUSTER Wendy Miller
6 37 6STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert
7 88723 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost
8 47755 8EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham
RACE 2 3:03 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11427 1NEW BELIEF Robyn Barbour
2 2JAIMANDY MARIE Paul Donohue
3 4325 3ASTON RICARDO David Knocker
4 847 4FIRE BRIGHT Helen Ivers
5 377 5CHILE ALLEN Mark Delbridge
6 2533 6MISS HEART Donald Jarvis
7 44766 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall
8 83233 8KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond
RACE 3 3:22 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47374 1ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman
2 12372 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio
3 13156 3STRIKER VARDY David Geall
4 33537 4YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman
5 36516 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton
6 42181 6TAMILE LASS Colin Rose
7 38213 7DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry
8 33511 8MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi
R 71887 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer
R 75446 10PARANOIA Tina Womann
RACE 4 3:47 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64241 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
2 22514 2MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran
3 3127 3RAKSHA Peter Dapiran
4 71 4LILYWHITES Belinda Harley
5 24127 5WANJIRO Reginald Boyce
6 415 6JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue
7 4771 7WEETBIX TALENT Barbara Breen
8 2156 8GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley
R 25455 9NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey
R 41634 10HUA HIN Alfred Debattista
RACE 5 4:09 PM
NINE BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66213 1BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell
2 46334 2TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills
3 7131 3LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot
4 46548 4PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis
5 24656 5OLEG Barry Hiscock
6 12732 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis
7 44226 7PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot
8 63415 8BALLINDERRY GIRL David Knocker
R 44866 9GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding
RACE 6 4:37 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23667 1TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa
2 84814 2LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers
3 72117 3XERA BALE Brenda Kinder
4 52312 4IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott
5 83861 5ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk
6 26634 6HE'S OKAY William Rudd
7 64872 7MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles
8 86415 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder
R 51587 9BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall
R 44866 10GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding
RACE 7 4:58 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21716 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann
2 24562 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness
3 33227 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge
4 27424 4HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas
5 13134 5KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi
6 11315 6ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan
7 36218 7MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
8 12224 8FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo
R 82482 9CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta
R 87577 10LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela
RACE 8 5:19 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37272 1ZIPPING KODA Ricky Coleman
2 41274 2ZIPPING BUCK Anthony Azzopardi
3 38543 3READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge
4 12131 4INSIDE GAME Deborah Coleman
5 26546 5ZIPPING RIOT David Geall
6 32651 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness
7 26336 7BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark
8 41523 8KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman
R 46527 9PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin
R 86214 10BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson
RACE 9 5:37 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45451 1DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr
2 66527 2KOWARI Gary Paull
3 671 3DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen
4 31321 4ZIPPING ABBOT Deborah Coleman
5 13146 5PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran
6 14523 6ADRIEL Raymond Brittain
7 33842 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill
8 4621 8WEETBIX DOTCOM Barbara Breen
R 11223 9BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith
R 2314 10BLACK TALON Keith Hellmuth
RACE 10 6:01 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54762 1COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham
2 67644 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge
3 51417 3DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin
4 32122 4HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles
5 16631 5GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare
6 24484 6WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong
7 12223 7EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall
8 33342 8BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry
R 44887 9LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham
R 63487 10SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton
RACE 11 6:24 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22742 1DEADLINE Deborah Coleman
2 87421 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
3 41344 3FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth
4 15482 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis
5 85F58 5KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey
6 67834 6ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray
7 72657 7OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery
8 12473 8HILUX Michael Bowerman
R F6585 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer
R 43477 10VERY VENOM David Good
RACE 12 6:47 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21377 1ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray
2 87435 2ADALA SON Patrick Ryan
3 12213 3ICENI RYDER Susan Gray
4 37484 4CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge
5 15255 5INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong
6 78825 6WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles
7 14784 7COSMIC THERAPY Lyn Smith
8 15667 8OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery
R 45248 9BELIVET Kenneth Kubik
R 75248 10KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray