Bendigo

Friday, 27th Apr 2018


RACE 1
GOLDFIELDS CATERING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ATOMIC KITTEN Raymond Henness 28.441 4.1
2 3 3FIRE WATER Helen Ivers 28.611 1.9
3 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 28.718 28.3
4 6 6STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 28.776 10.1
5 1 1LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 29.048 10.1
6 5 5STAR CLUSTER Wendy Miller 29.057 17.9
7 7 7MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 29.093 9.2
8 8 8EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 29.469 47.9
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON RICARDO David Knocker 28.358 3.3
2 8 8KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 28.574 4.8
3 6 6MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 28.575 10.7
4 1 1NEW BELIEF Robyn Barbour 28.678 4.2
5 5 5CHILE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 28.819 13.3
6 4 4FIRE BRIGHT Helen Ivers 29.221 19.2
7 7 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.309 36
8 2 2JAIMANDY MARIE Paul Donohue 29.433 5.2
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 23.926 6
2 4 4YOU NEVER KNOW Ricky Coleman 23.975 15.5
3 2 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.114 6.4
4 3 3STRIKER VARDY David Geall 24.195 3.9
5 8 8MR. AUTOMATIC Anthony Azzopardi 24.258 2.2
6 5 5TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 24.294 32.5
7 7 7DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.584 37.4
8 6 6TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.662 27.9
S - 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
R - 10PARANOIA Tina Womann 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 28.098 3.3
2 6 6JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 28.652 13.4
3 7 7WEETBIX TALENT Barbara Breen 28.743 5.2
4 1 1BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 28.747 61.8
5 8 8GAZZA'S GIRL Belinda Harley 28.815 12.5
6 4 4LILYWHITES Belinda Harley 28.88 13
7 3 3RAKSHA Peter Dapiran 29.413 2.8
8 5 5WANJIRO Reginald Boyce 29.506 11.7
R - 9NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 0
R - 10HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 28.383 1.8
2 7 7PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 28.42 5.4
3 8 8BALLINDERRY GIRL David Knocker 28.548 6.1
4 6 6ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 28.873 19.9
5 4 4PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 28.899 35.9
6 1 1BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 29.027 11.7
7 5 5OLEG Barry Hiscock 29.401 10.8
8 2 9GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 30.118 26.5
S - 2TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 28.31 12.3
2 7 7MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 28.571 13.5
3 8 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.737 17.4
4 6 6HE'S OKAY William Rudd 28.768 2.1
5 4 4IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 28.824 5.1
6 3 3XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 28.826 9.4
7 2 2LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 28.907 12.2
8 1 1TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 28.911 8.8
S - 9BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 0
R - 10GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 23.576 2.3
2 5 5KULU ZIPSTER Anthony Azzopardi 23.939 8.5
3 4 4HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 23.996 9
4 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 24.017 21.3
5 3 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 24.025 13.5
6 2 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness 24.141 10.7
7 8 8FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 24.172 3.6
8 6 10LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 24.316 31.3
S - 6ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 0
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING KODA Ricky Coleman 28.235 5.9
2 2 2ZIPPING BUCK Anthony Azzopardi 28.312 4.1
3 6 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 28.321 2.4
4 4 4INSIDE GAME Deborah Coleman 28.369 6.4
5 7 7BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.431 45.4
6 8 8KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 28.435 19.1
7 3 3READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 28.695 12.6
8 5 5ZIPPING RIOT David Geall 28.766 20.7
S - 9PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 9
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 24.108 27.1
2 5 5PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran 24.228 3.5
3 7 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 24.261 5.5
4 8 8WEETBIX DOTCOM Barbara Breen 24.269 8.3
5 2 2KOWARI Gary Paull 24.313 17.3
6 4 4ZIPPING ABBOT Deborah Coleman 24.624 2.8
7 6 6ADRIEL Raymond Brittain 24.768 12
8 1 1DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.885 18.7
R - 9BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 0
R - 10BLACK TALON Keith Hellmuth 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 24.101 3
2 1 1COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 24.249 2.4
3 4 4HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.278 7.7
4 8 8BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.28 8
5 5 5GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 24.51 20.5
6 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.525 20.4
7 6 6WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 25.148 28
8 3 3DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 25.149 26.5
R - 9LET HIM RIDE Carly Feltham 0
R - 10SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEADLINE Deborah Coleman 24.134 1.7
2 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.259 10.1
3 4 4BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.401 35.8
4 3 3FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 24.462 4.5
5 5 5KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 24.525 20.5
6 8 8HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.548 36.4
7 6 6ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.677 19.3
8 7 7OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 24.775 8.9
R - 9CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
R - 10VERY VENOM David Good 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 24.14 13.4
2 7 7COSMIC THERAPY Lyn Smith 24.282 2.6
3 5 5INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.351 12.7
4 3 3ICENI RYDER Susan Gray 24.406 12.2
5 8 8OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 24.53 7.5
6 2 2ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 24.659 3.7
7 1 1ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.993 13.9
8 4 4CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.341 12.1
R - 9BELIVET Kenneth Kubik 0
R - 10KUNUNURRA HEALS Susan Gray 0