Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Apr 2018


RACE 1 2:57 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45325 1AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm
2 76676 2GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa
3 8664 3DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews
4 53557 4CRUISY'S STAR Luke Harris
5 64 5BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill
6 28233 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
7 26282 7MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson
8 47465 8BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa
R 84 9GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot
R 474F6 10RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell
RACE 2 3:19 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46846 1IN A JAM Kenneth Kubik
2 42487 2SPEEDWAY CHICK Jess Fothergill
3 22 3LIMIT MAN Craig Elliot
4 68F75 4PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa
5 23325 9ISLA MAYE Bruce Baxter
6 57 6KAELYN BALE Sheryl Thomas
7 25735 7GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa
8 43436 8MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge
S 45546 5HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris
R 82768 10MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon
RACE 3 3:38 PM
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67554 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin
2 72277 2REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri
3 86687 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill
5 31835 5OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots
6 54728 6ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter
7 45667 7ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy
8 67643 8TAT WARBY David Warburton
S 66321 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes
R 25455 9NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey
R 22265 10HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge
RACE 4 4:01 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58646 1PREMIER BACK Brent Merton
2 52747 2FABULOUS CASH Jason Formosa
3 46373 3BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis
4 76488 4BANJO BRAXTON Jessica Hampshire
5 57446 5WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan
6 7842 6UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland
7 54253 7DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold
8 82644 8SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles
R 88675 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown
R 66774 10LIKE LILY Joseph Pace
RACE 5 4:16 PM
NINE BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35637 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan
2 46346 10KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn
3 55866 3ZAMBORA ANDY Alan Ferguson
4 17754 4FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa
5 21834 5DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock
6 76456 6BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter
7 77688 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan
8 77335 9HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson
S 53586 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate
S 76553 8JOLIMIA Michael Pell
RACE 6 4:38 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54585 1HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson
2 74433 2ZEBO BALE Melissa Elliott
3 31163 3RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry
4 14764 4GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost
5 24456 5JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder
6 34385 6CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry
7 73356 7PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell
8 354F5 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost
R 86586 9KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris
R 68654 10ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan
RACE 7 4:53 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53667 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew
2 83671 2VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill
3 15454 3SIDEVALVE Paul Pace
4 72867 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill
5 33515 5LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell
6 45386 6PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa
7 78824 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri
8 34631 8WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry
R 85F58 9KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey
R 43437 10RAY'S WISH Neil Baker
RACE 8 5:13 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55576 1COZZI Pia Triaca
2 45848 2MR PERFECT Kevin Ashton
3 55747 3SAINTLY MISS Kevin Ashton
4 FT775 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa
5 56878 5HA HA GOTCHA Tammy Kennedy-harris
6 66718 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
7 86586 9KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris
8 77787 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall
S 44855 7FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca
R 68543 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell
RACE 9 5:29 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37552 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher
2 56486 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke
3 48745 3WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott
4 66767 4CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock
5 56688 5CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman
6 8741 6FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen
7 61677 7SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots
8 82488 8SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling
R 34276 9ARE YOU READY Yvonne Carter
R 88888 10JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster
RACE 10 5:49 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 78678 1GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust
2 35765 2NUKSTAR Linda Desmond
3 16532 3COZI FITZ Daniel Boots
4 74758 10EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke
5 18146 5PYRENEES ACCLAIM Alfred King
7 2F236 7ZIP ZIP ANNA Thomas Boehmke
8 57684 8GOOD BOY OSCAR Daniel Carswell
S 45754 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen
S 84367 6PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly
R 23656 9SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett
RACE 11 6:11 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47568 1BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge
2 17275 2DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew
3 17474 3TAT ODIN David Warburton
4 48672 4SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski
5 54587 5DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill
6 51587 6BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall
7 53835 7GONE RUSTY Colin Rose
8 37244 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton
R 24743 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill
R 67215 10COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby
RACE 12 6:29 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41777 9CHILLBY David Warburton
2 57755 2BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill
3 65656 3MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin
4 88435 4JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward
5 35567 5SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin
6 78884 6MRS. JAWA Travis Howell
7 68766 7WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour
8 34P24 8QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman
S 83488 1SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn
R 56814 10TAT LOXY David Warburton