Bendigo

Friday, 6th Apr 2018


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FASTEST INDIAN Patricia Smith 24.321 5.1
2 2 2MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 24.49 23.7
3 6 6GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.598 3.7
4 4 4AVATAR BLAZE Richard Boehm 24.802 14.3
5 5 5GEKKO Samantha Hooke 24.819 15.5
6 8 8DASHING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.02 4.3
7 7 7FULL OF WEETBIX Barbara Breen 25.353 4.6
8 1 1WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 25.568 11.4
R - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Jay Robinson 0
R - 10OUR ROCKET Jay Robinson 0
RACE 2
JARROD LARKIN CONRCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.314 4.6
2 1 1JAPIKA GOLD Ronald Wilkinson 24.388 12.5
3 4 4BEAST Jay Robinson 24.524 11.1
4 2 2FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 24.648 2.4
5 7 7BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 24.711 53.1
6 6 6WEETBIX DOTCOM Barbara Breen 24.95 7.3
7 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 25.522 6.5
8 5 5NIGHT NINJA Jane Hooke 25.614 15.6
R - 9CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 0
R - 10APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 0
RACE 3
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 23.859 2.5
2 2 2KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 24.135 7.7
3 6 6PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 24.313 3.6
4 4 4BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 24.509 3.9
5 1 1EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 24.6 28.2
6 5 5DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 24.608 37.7
7 8 10DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 24.776 42.5
8 3 3PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 25.043 24.4
S - 8SLINGSHOT JAYLA Jay Ferguson 0
R - 9JOLIMIA Michael Pell 0
RACE 4
NINE BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DECHAMBEAU Neville Vincent 28.331 2.2
2 4 4WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 28.383 5.3
3 7 7RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 28.835 36.2
4 3 3PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 28.997 37.2
5 1 1CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 29.078 19.5
6 5 5EADIE GEE Adriano Moro 29.472 2.5
7 2 2BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.852 31.2
S - 8WEETBIX TALENT Barbara Breen 0
RACE 5
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 23.876 6
2 3 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 24.098 5.4
3 1 1POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 24.157 1.8
4 7 7STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 24.397 38.2
5 6 6BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 24.416 32.1
6 5 5KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith 24.607 21.2
7 8 8BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.671 16.3
8 4 4MINT BOY Rodney Clark 24.827 8.7
R - 9LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
R - 10MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 27.977 1.9
2 8 8DUTY FREE Angela Langton 28.421 2.3
3 7 7BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 28.506 24.4
4 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.566 69
5 6 6IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 28.608 48.1
6 1 1MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 28.769 13.9
7 2 2TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 28.814 76
8 4 4MIKEY WIRES Phillip Clark 28.903 12.6
R - 9PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 0
R - 10WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 7
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 24.345 7.1
2 8 8SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.36 12.9
3 2 2VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 24.436 2.5
4 7 7RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.449 26.3
5 4 4SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 24.512 44.8
6 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 24.515 5.4
7 3 3CAPPUCCINO Karen Pitt 24.534 3.5
8 5 5SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 24.78 33.9
R - 9QUICKSILVER HOPE David Long 0
R - 10FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 8
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIT THE HIGHWAY Angela Langton 37.69 1.7
2 6 6ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 37.775 5.1
3 8 8DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 37.915 6.6
4 2 2SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 37.974 18.9
5 5 5GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 38.262 36.8
6 3 3SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 38.275 7.9
7 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.293 36.6
8 7 7MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 38.371 38.8
R - 9OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 23.593 1.1
2 6 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 24.292 15.5
3 4 4BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.494 7.8
4 3 3CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 24.741 37.8
5 1 1CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 25.07 32.4
6 2 2WAI LIN Warren Duniam 25.224 31.6
S - 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 24.092 4
2 3 3MISS MORRISSET David Geall 24.095 3.4
3 1 1KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 24.103 3.3
4 2 2SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 24.181 22.2
5 8 8METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 24.209 4.8
6 7 7IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 24.424 23.2
7 6 6BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 24.538 27.7
S - 4SLINGSHOT STORM Jay Ferguson 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 23.859 1.1
2 2 2DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 24.172 30.4
3 8 8COUNTY CROSSING Bruce Baxter 24.265 10.1
4 3 3TASHENDO Raymond Henness 24.41 55.4
5 7 7MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.528 16.9
6 5 5SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 24.893 45.8
7 4 10FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 25.029 72.6
F 6 9SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 32.1
S - 4KOWARI Gary Paull 0
S - 6LOCHIE'S MATE 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 24.133 3.8
2 4 4GO ALICE GO Mark Delbridge 24.268 4.1
3 8 8ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.297 10.9
4 7 7CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 24.351 23.3
5 5 5MAC Kerry Minne 24.378 7
6 1 1REBEL LAD Rebecca Romyn 24.567 14.8
7 6 6SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 24.616 3.5
8 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.683 21.5
R - 9LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
R - 10MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0