Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Oct 2017


RACE 1 2:47 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72383 1SWEET MARY Jennifer Torr
2 58683 2ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner
3 78752 3BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall
4 68654 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr
5 33746 5FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan
6 64733 6LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling
7 38565 7ZAMA STAR Pia Triaca
8 65553 8RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling
R 76757 9MACADAMIA ROSE Lynette Anstee
R 8486 10RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene
RACE 2 3:04 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3658 1NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer
2 74677 2IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson
3 34753 3WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan
4 88678 4KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles
6 56482 6PERFECT NATURE Robert Douglas
7 35376 7DON ONE David Shovan
8 64745 8CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner
RACE 3 3:24 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67746 1MELISSA LEE James Fowler
2 33522 2MARVELETTE Garry White
3 851 3BOB CARRINGBUSH John Mangion
4 76445 4ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis
5 53416 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell
6 71766 6SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca
7 82374 7KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn
8 44257 8KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn
R 81786 9JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster
R 8863F 10PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
RACE 4 3:41 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74468 1COOL AL Robert Tolson
2 66727 2JUST RED John Caulfield
3 36578 3PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis
4 48573 4IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan
5 177 5HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak
6 5518 6HYPER JET Michael Chilcott
7 51774 7BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford
8 87216 8NAREEN Diane Ireland
R 56845 9CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull
R 83778 10MON DASHA Rodney Stephens
RACE 5 4:04 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77617 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
2 75315 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez
3 86661 3PISTOL John Carr
4 44657 4STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford
5 87737 5KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles
6 42515 6ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan
7 75658 7BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot
8 65335 8NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford
R 67568 9JULAINE Anthony Harding
R 65846 10ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan
RACE 6 4:24 PM
GEM BENDIGO (2-3 WINS 300+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87364 1WINDSOR REIGN Lloyd Fitzgerald
2 34476 2MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher
3 47527 3TIME SENT Bruce Loft
4 55675 4PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly
5 73447 5FABREGAS LARA James Barnes
6 66846 6SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan
7 36778 7PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield
8 57535 8BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson
R 56874 9TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco
R 86784 10ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford
RACE 7 4:44 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77416 1CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan
2 87662 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose
3 84574 3SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg
4 65338 4REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall
5 83464 5INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong
6 57478 6BAMBALAM TILLY Brian Fothergill
7 34785 7KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr
8 23418 8QUINK Vivianne Giles
R 67568 9JULAINE Anthony Harding
R 65846 10ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan
RACE 8 5:04 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75645 1CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca
2 64545 2KEEP UP Julie Chilcott
3 56651 3SWITCH GIRL William Lamb
4 27285 4DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey
5 55517 5CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan
6 68876 6JEN SHEN Anthony Harding
7 65376 7WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
8 61886 8WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes
R 82556 9FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel
R 86468 10MILWALCAR Michael Davison
RACE 9 5:24 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55418 1AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn
2 75241 2HILUX Michael Bowerman
3 63764 3TRIGGER LEE Trevor Whitford
4 77617 4AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald
5 41856 5BUD HUSKY James Fowler
6 75657 6WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond
7 346P7 7MACKA'S VICTOREM Daniel Carswell
8 88863 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling
R 78457 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling
R 76567 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs
RACE 10 5:44 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56355 1MOODY RUBY Sharlene Whitford
2 51F72 2SAMMI JAY John Caulfield
3 26846 3RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones
4 48687 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen
5 46535 5SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill
6 87145 6LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling
7 47863 7PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry
8 65846 8KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles
R 86477 9CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi
R 87786 10STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco
RACE 11 6:03 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47655 1WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour
2 88777 2SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding
3 46383 3SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond
4 71665 4SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn
5 74735 5ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan
6 63167 6MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles
7 57432 7OPEN MIND Gregory Berry
8 63486 8HARVEY LEIGH Sharlene Whitford
R 64768 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry
R 88777 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs
RACE 12 6:23 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67878 1MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher
2 75575 2ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan
3 88737 3SOEZTOC Calven Russell
4 37843 4BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel
5 26648 5STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling
6 16515 6ARMADALE LASS Dale Bunn
7 33757 7AUBURN GAL Brett Cook
8 46268 8ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson
R 64768 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry
R 88777 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs