Bendigo

Friday, 15th Dec 2017


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEADSPACE Michelle Mallia-magri 24.188 4.5
2 4 4LADY PIPPA Wendy Hansen 24.418 12.1
3 8 8MILITANT SPIRIT Adriano Moro 24.421 8.1
4 1 1ZAMBORA TYLER Mark Delbridge 24.442 3.5
5 7 7NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 24.517 3.7
6 5 5NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 24.751 27.1
7 2 2KISMET ROSE Heather Baxter 24.966 8.5
8 3 3MISS CONGENIAL Geoffrey Williamson 25.035 23.4
R - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Amie Peak 0
R - 10KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 2
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNDER SEA Lisa Delbridge 24.496 27.3
2 7 10ASHTON CHARLEE Kerry Jenner 24.636 14.6
3 2 2BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 24.723 3.3
4 8 8DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 24.953 10.2
5 6 6KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 25.034 5.6
6 4 4ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.06 5
7 1 1HALF DAY HARRY Geoffrey Williamson 25.22 11.5
T 3 3AIN'T NO LUCK Gary Paull 4.8
S - 7HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 9BEAST Jay Robinson 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 24.18 2.4
2 3 3LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 24.371 14.4
3 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.462 11.3
4 4 4WELL ARMED Brendan Arrandale 24.607 38.7
5 6 6ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 24.631 54
6 2 2MOWGLI Peter Dapiran 24.741 2.4
7 8 8KALUAH ROSE Bruce Baxter 24.789 9.7
8 7 7OUT OF PAINT Heather Baxter 24.797 19.4
R - 9DIVA DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 0
R - 10EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 0
RACE 4
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY THAT Michael Carter 28.208 1.8
2 2 2ASTON GROUCHO Janet Cottrell 28.251 6.4
3 6 6MANITOBA Michael Carter 28.695 5
4 7 7WATCH ME WYN Jessica Sharp 28.779 17.7
5 5 5TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.806 6.4
6 3 3FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 28.944 33.4
7 1 1DIVINO Brian Buchanan 28.982 66.4
8 8 8IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 29.062 35.1
R - 9TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 10CORDILLO Gary Paull 0
RACE 5
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 24.043 4.9
2 6 6HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 24.091 14
3 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 24.096 6.7
4 8 8HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 24.158 10.5
5 4 4PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 24.324 29.9
6 3 3BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 24.43 17.7
7 7 7GOOD GIRL SANDY Rocky Crisafi 24.472 1.9
8 5 9ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 24.473 25.3
S - 5MILLETT Michael Carter 0
S - 10JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 28.226 7.6
2 2 2TRADEMARK ROCKY Gary Hansen 28.574 13.1
3 1 1CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.582 6.4
4 5 5FREDDIE RAWSON Les Weeks 28.805 13.8
5 8 8WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 28.841 5.3
6 7 7HONESTLY BOB Gary Hansen 28.907 17.1
7 4 4HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 29.128 12.1
8 6 6MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 29.402 2.4
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 7
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 24.118 2.6
2 2 2MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 24.14 7.5
3 8 8TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 24.237 23
4 6 6FULL LOOP Lisa Hellmuth 24.298 3
5 3 3BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 24.447 8.9
6 5 5SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.465 29.9
7 7 7CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.778 21.1
8 1 1TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.789 10.5
R - 9MISS GYPSY LEE Daryl Williams 0
R - 10OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 28.373 4.8
2 2 2LANDON Lyn Smith 28.433 3
3 3 3ARAPAHO JOE Stan Bauer 28.456 5.2
4 7 7RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 28.474 14.1
5 1 1TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 28.603 16.1
6 6 6JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 28.752 7.4
7 4 4PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 28.77 9
8 5 5SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 28.859 14.2
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9MILLETT Michael Carter 24.15 3.7
2 4 4READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 24.19 11.2
3 5 5KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 24.246 21.7
4 7 7HARRY'S ENTITY Benjamin Divirgilio 24.382 6.4
5 1 1LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.442 4.1
6 6 6PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 24.739 47.9
7 2 2PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 24.756 10.3
F 3 3MITCHELL'S LANE Robert Douglas 3.9
S - 8HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 0
S - 10BAD APPLE Matthew Nash 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORLEANS Michael Carter 24.141 5.2
2 8 8GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 24.337 8.4
3 6 6MYSTIC RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 24.359 1.8
4 7 7KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 24.459 23.5
5 2 2GEORGE REGIS Gary Hansen 24.805 7.7
6 4 4RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.837 40.6
7 5 5SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 24.91 13.6
8 1 1TOP FELLA Craig Elliot 25.349 15.9
R - 9LILLY SHAN Stefano Cassar 0
R - 10KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 24.146 5
1= 4 4HUMMIN GUN Lyn Smith 24.146 6.2
3 3 3TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 24.185 3.9
4 7 7FABULOUS SHOW Benjamin Divirgilio 24.383 6.3
5 2 2FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.75 5.8
6 8 10BEEJAY'S ATOM Deborah Barron 24.833 39.7
7 6 6ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 25.178 5.5
8 5 9LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 25.238 37
S - 5BEFORE MY TIME Susan Carswell 0
S - 8SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
RACE 12
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 24.161 6
2 1 1BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 24.221 11.3
3 5 5OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 24.308 2.3
4 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.316 11.5
5 2 9ZAMBORA PRIDE Lisa Delbridge 24.356 5.7
6 3 3CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.711 11
7 8 8SAMMY FROST Craig Elliot 24.728 8.1
8 4 10PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 25.13 50
S - 2MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 0
S - 4HE'S OKAY William Rudd 0