Bendigo

Friday, 17th Nov 2017


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 23.953 27.8
2 8 8COME ON EMMALINE Joe Borg 24.058 1.6
3 3 3BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 24.343 3.9
4 1 1MAV John Magri 24.419 22.2
5 7 10RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.486 18.9
6 5 5RHINO REX Matthew Nash 24.54 35.3
7 4 4KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 24.916 28.9
8 2 2BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 25.041 9.5
S - 7MOWGLI Peter Dapiran 0
S - 9IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MITCHELL'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.055 4.4
2 2 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 24.245 14.5
3 7 7HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 24.259 1.9
4 3 3ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 24.32 45.5
5 5 5BLUMENTRIT Brett Bravo 24.357 4.8
6 8 8CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Courts 24.393 13.6
7 4 4PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 24.554 27.1
8 6 10MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 24.72 36.7
S - 6ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 0
R - 9DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 0
RACE 3
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIL BLACKBOOK Stuart Divers 24.082 9.2
2 1 1LUKE'S GIFT Craig Treherne 24.083 1.4
3 5 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 24.182 25.1
4 6 6STYLISH BILLY Theo Van Taarling 24.328 10.5
5 4 4RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.341 10.9
6 7 7TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 24.353 18.8
7 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.612 28.6
8 2 2BEEJAY'S ATOM Deborah Barron 25.047 16
R - 9OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0
R - 10CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 0
RACE 4
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 28.501 11.6
2 5 5MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 28.558 4.1
3 2 2OLEG Barry Hiscock 28.57 6.1
4 7 7HANGA Brenda Kinder 28.701 19.7
5 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 28.729 6.8
6 6 6WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 28.875 4.4
7 4 4CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor 29.054 11.8
F 3 3ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 5.6
R - 9REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 0
R - 10NINTH BRIGADE William Elson 0
RACE 5
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $870 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VAN ANN Joe Borg 38.056 2
2 4 4GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 38.088 8.9
3 8 8ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.169 4.7
4 3 3BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 38.478 30.7
5 2 2IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 38.628 25.7
6 6 6VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 38.849 30.9
7 5 5MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 38.907 35.7
8 1 1MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt 39.243 4.3
R - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
R - 10WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 6
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINT BOY Rodney Clark 28.397 4.4
2 1 1SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 28.434 9.8
3 5 5JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.5 20.2
4 3 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.579 4.1
5 4 4GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 28.59 8.5
6 2 2MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 28.748 4.1
7 8 8ARAPAHO JOE Stan Bauer 28.879 6
8 7 7NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 29.293 32.8
R - 9CRACKERJACK KACK Clint Capuano 0
R - 10SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIRTAKKI Noel Massina 28.141 3.1
2 1 1JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.455 5.3
3 7 7LADY BEATRIX Michael Chilcott 28.576 8.6
4 3 10OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 28.604 31.6
5 2 2FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 28.63 4
6 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.639 16.3
7 5 5MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 28.797 8.4
8 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.827 10.8
S - 3BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
S - 9AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 23.811 2.2
2 1 1KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington 24.028 4.5
3 5 5CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 24.105 4.3
4 4 4BANK ROGUE Rodney Clark 24.173 9.7
5 3 3MENINDEE Robyn Massina 24.256 7.7
P 6 6YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 20.7
S - 2MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 0
S - 8PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRUE TALENT Michael Puleio 24.002 5.7
2 3 3STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 24.17 44.2
3 8 8MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 24.183 3.3
4 6 6ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 24.279 2.1
5 5 5DIAMONTE'S BOY Gavin Burke 24.315 7.2
6 4 4GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 24.521 42.7
7 2 2JIMMY FLASH Yvonne Divers 24.894 52.5
8 1 1UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 24.902 26
R - 9MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 0
R - 10STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMIGO ONE Kerry Prowse 24.328 3.4
2 5 5ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 24.342 37.3
3 8 8PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.383 10
4 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 24.429 3.2
5 2 2ORIENTAL BINGA Rodney Clark 24.595 6
6 1 1ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 24.601 4.3
7 7 7WILBUR Kenneth Mitchell 24.712 42.9
8 4 4RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 24.784 38.6
R - 9BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 0
R - 10BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 24.092 5.6
2 4 4STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 24.122 15.4
3 3 3LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 24.145 2.8
4 6 6COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 24.205 8.7
5 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 24.409 22.5
6 7 7QUICK FINANCE Paul Anderton 24.435 5.9
7 5 10SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 24.605 28.5
P 8 8BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 4.6
S - 5HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0
R - 9ROZEHILL BETH Brendan Arrandale 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HYPNOTIC TRANCE Scott Stefanos 24.139 3.3
2 5 5DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 24.378 11.3
3 2 2JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.424 3.7
4 7 7OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 24.48 2.8
5 4 4TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 24.622 9.7
6 8 8AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.671 38.8
7 6 6WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 24.989 26.1
S - 3LITTLE SUNSHINE Deborah White 0
R - 9TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 0
R - 10BOLARE Donald Jarvis 0