Bendigo

Wednesday, 23rd Aug 2017


RACE 1 3:04 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55273 1NELLIE SHAN Douglas Hammerstein
2 46646 2WINNIE Pia Triaca
3 245 3BATIK PRINT Chris Glen
4 24325 4FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis
5 67467 5JUST MISSY John Caulfield
6 24534 6BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots
7 76355 7LITTLE MAGGIE Pia Triaca
8 86477 8KEY FIASCO Samantha Taylor
R 74757 9SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards
R 47878 10STETSON ANNA Peter Dundon
RACE 2 3:22 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6643F 1SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca
2 23426 2SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer
3 7 3WINTER'S GLOW Wendy Hansen
4 3383 4RAY'S WISH Neil Baker
5 45334 5LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall
6 73226 6HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots
7 F4557 7GREYSYND EBONY Michael Chilcott
8 574 8DAZZLING MELODY Warren Alley
R 74757 9SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards
R 47878 10STETSON ANNA Peter Dundon
RACE 3 3:39 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55766 1COOL AL Robert Tolson
2 3 2SHINING GLITTER Warren Alley
3 55764 3IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson
4 388 4DAZZLING CITY Warren Alley
5 862F4 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott
6 55256 6TOBY'S TAXI Cameron Medcraft
7 33443 7BETTER WAY Colin Newman
8 848 8NAREEN Diane Ireland
R 57756 9KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles
RACE 4 3:57 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16575 1BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara
2 72748 2RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott
3 66487 3CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour
4 25888 4TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein
5 88635 5TRADEMARK JAN Wendy Hansen
6 77835 6DESTINI RIPTIDE Alan Mcdonald
7 37256 7SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti
8 243F5 8VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill
R 75153 9MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett
R 86587 10SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker
RACE 5 4:14 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44365 1TROV'S GEM Louie Bicchieri
2 76458 2CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene
3 33876 3GREENBACK BOOGIE Trent Blacker
4 65533 4CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen
5 35277 5SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey
6 21677 6LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward
7 63778 7BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill
8 33444 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis
R 77867 9FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell
R 87658 10ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher
RACE 6 4:32 PM
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54434 1TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor
2 55866 2MAXIMUM DOS Vito Inguanti
3 71552 3FACE TO FACE William Donlon
4 33386 4ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa
5 65416 5DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry
6 26434 6TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill
7 73187 7TOORALEE Scott Stefanos
8 61262 8TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke
R 57637 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry
R 66745 10MAXIMUM MADDY Ian Robinson
RACE 7 4:49 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54542 1BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood
2 27325 2DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker
3 31487 3VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis
4 88771 4SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa
5 37561 5CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes
6 77317 6RED HOT BELLA Melissa Fullerton
7 88275 7LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta
8 76185 8EMI'S BOY MACCA Megan-lee Mason
R 38762 9MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor
R 54888 10VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis
RACE 8 5:11 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64465 1KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles
2 45746 2HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill
3 23678 3LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald
4 56414 4JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia
5 71832 5WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
6 86332 6TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill
7 67447 7DESTINI BABY Ian Robinson
8 66663 8REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall
R 33666 9DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville
R 27763 10STARBRIGHT TARA Victor Millington
RACE 9 5:26 PM
MANNING'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15236 1JOLIMIA Michael Pell
2 56221 2SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews
3 35667 3MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward
4 26642 4QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson
5 38148 5ZOENAH'S LEGACY Ronald Rowe
6 24884 6MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder
7 33458 7COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon
8 48353 8KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri
R 36887 9KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis
R 83717 10EFTPOS JESS Raymond Henness
RACE 10 5:49 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38271 1JUST CRYSTAL Leigh Mitchell
2 45664 2WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond
3 38868 3ROYAL JASPER Pia Triaca
4 74641 4NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill
5 87564 5NUKSTAR Linda Desmond
6 48732 6INGA TED Mary Inguanti
7 76454 7LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards
8 74311 8FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward
R 82877 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling
R 38466 10FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti
RACE 11 6:07 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44845 1TOMDOR Andrew Mooney
2 66821 2WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer
3 52575 3EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis
4 68658 4RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason
5 65652 5OLFINA ALLEN Darren Burkett
6 37653 6MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti
7 53373 7WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa
8 86814 8JUST BANJI John Caulfield
R 86577 9ONE MOORE PAGE Kathryn Bentley
R 58887 10STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco
RACE 12 6:28 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81666 1TAKE FRIGHT David Taylor
2 36266 2ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson
3 35576 3BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton
4 65825 4IMA COSMIC Colin Rose
5 43874 5SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey
6 38868 6SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens
7 54225 7PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield
8 68732 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca
R 88147 9MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell
R 86685 10HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens