Bendigo

Friday, 18th Aug 2017


RACE 1
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MRS. ERM John Vassallo 24.243 8
2 2 2GREYSYND HITMAN Michael Chilcott 24.471 7
3 7 7SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 24.696 2.6
4 3 3DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 24.702 6
5 5 5GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 24.862 10.3
6 8 8ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 24.936 31.2
7 6 6SWEET MARY Jennifer Torr 24.953 4.7
8 1 1AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 25.303 35.6
R - 9ALPINE EAGLE Barry Mills 0
R - 10ONYX MISS David Basile 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 28.886 3.1
2 8 8ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 29.434 3.5
3 2 2BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 29.544 30.8
4 6 6DON ONE Donald Jarvis 29.55 33
5 1 1ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 29.572 4.7
6 5 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 29.588 6
7 3 3COOL AL Robert Tolson 29.594 32.4
8 4 4CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman 29.999 10
R - 9GO DAN Robert Taylor 0
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 28.25 1.7
2 3 3PAWESOME NELLY Jessica Hopkins 29.143 7.3
3 8 8GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 29.152 8.4
4 7 7BRONTE'S FLYER Robert Taylor 29.181 12.5
5 5 5PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 29.384 29.2
6 1 1IZZY KYMTONY Robert Tolson 29.571 34
7 6 6EKETAHUNA Julie Chilcott 29.775 5.3
8 4 4HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 29.995 57.5
R - 9GO DAN Robert Taylor 0
RACE 4
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 24.542 3.8
2 7 7CRACKERJACK ALE Lori Courts 24.676 2.7
3 5 5WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 24.73 21
4 3 3PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.746 9.6
5 6 6ZOENAH'S LEGACY Ronald Rowe 25.154 40.6
6 2 2TARKEDIA SPRING Robert Taylor 25.335 17.1
7 4 4TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.397 7.5
8 1 1KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 25.455 5.4
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MENINDEE Robyn Massina 28.401 1.3
2 6 6FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 28.755 19
3 3 3ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 28.757 22.4
4 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 28.922 14
5 8 8THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 29.022 12.5
6 4 4GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 29.192 10.6
7 7 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 29.34 51.4
8 2 2MANILA BLUE Ian Barbour 29.63 14.1
R - 9FIPA NARCHI Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 0
RACE 6
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 6 6SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 28.509 0
1= 8 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.509 0
3 5 5JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 28.579 0
4 1 1JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 29.112 0
5 3 3MAGIC INNINGS Bruce Baxter 29.166 0
6 4 10BLUE MARMION James Egan 29.169 0
7 2 2CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 29.394 0
8 7 9BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 29.433 0
S - 4CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 0
S - 7COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 0
RACE 7 5:09 PM
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61564 1REIGNLEE Jason Formosa
2 27224 2BLACK MARKET John Martinovic
3 33125 3CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa
4 33355 9CAMPEON Peter Frost
5 21523 5ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg
6 15743 6KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington
7 53455 7ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott
8 61881 8LOOSEY JABNA David Long
S 83468 4MATT MACHINE James Ennis
R 51667 10JOE'S DOLLY Graeme Jose
RACE 8 5:28 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12785 1CRACKERJACK SAM Lori Courts
2 64744 2KING FIPA Bruno Panetta
4 51715 4GLITTERBUG Garry George
5 57583 5MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt
6 51116 6JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost
7 15152 7CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart
8 11332 8SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne
S 16546 3BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott
R 17751 9CRACKERJACK PEST Lori Courts
R 74786 10FIPA NARCHI Bruno Panetta
RACE 9 5:50 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43184 1ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James
2 77474 2ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan
3 64358 3SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski
4 141 4NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills
5 42311 5ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse
6 43643 6MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor
7 75231 7HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson
8 41257 8SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor
R 88383 9SANDY LAGOON Kerry Prowse
R 74477 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan
RACE 10 6:07 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48432 1STOLEN Cheryl Pirani
2 16176 2BRAZILIAN BRAE Ian Barbour
3 88216 3HAMMER HEAD Robyn Barbour
4 45854 4KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles
5 82123 5DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski
6 31141 6STORM SEARCH Lori Courts
7 46515 7BOMBORA COMET Verity Cotton
8 18876 8MACKENZIES RUN Graeme Jose
R 65416 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry
R 46866 10BLUE MARMION James Egan
RACE 11 6:25 PM
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13142 1RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa
2 6651F 2DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta
3 34782 9BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries
4 66776 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak
5 32338 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell
6 76737 6BLETCHLEY Roy Parker
7 31216 7LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic
8 61426 8HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry
S 17766 3AMIGO TWO Rodney Millington
S 12118 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold
RACE 12 6:45 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52547 9TALTARNI SHIRAZ Alan Bayliss
2 25372 2SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor
3 243F1 3RAZZLE OAK James Egan
4 35532 4CASS' CASS Gregory Berry
5 33821 5ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara
6 6686F 6LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper
7 77847 10KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson
8 12425 8GROUCHO Chris Glen
S 74514 1STARFACE Michael Davison
S 51353 7HANGA Brenda Kinder