Bendigo

Wednesday, 19th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 25.127 4.1
2 6 6NELLIE SHAN Sean Malloy 25.157 3.3
3 2 2DON ONE Donald Jarvis 25.211 13
4 7 9PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum 25.48 36.2
5 4 4COOL AL Douglas Hammerstein 25.684 5.4
6 8 8LUKA'S CHOICE 25.752 5.2
7 1 10IZZY KYMTONY Douglas Hammerstein 25.848 11.5
8 5 5BRITZ Alan Marum 26.427 15.7
S - 1EFTPOS JESS Raymond Henness 0
S - 7JUST MISSY John Caulfield 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOLIMIA Michael Pell 24.725 33.9
2 2 2DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 24.801 2.1
3 6 6ZOENAH'S LEGACY Ronald Rowe 24.906 13.1
4 7 7JAYGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 25.449 35.2
5 5 5GREYSYND EBONY Michael Chilcott 25.463 3.8
6 4 4DEE BLUE FLAME Julie Chilcott 25.664 33
7 1 1DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker 25.8 3.8
8 8 8HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 26.142 33.3
R - 9CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
R - 10IZZY KYMTONY Douglas Hammerstein 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 24.534 4.4
2 2 2BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 24.696 2.4
3 4 4PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.792 10
4 3 3KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 24.92 13.9
5 5 5WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 25.278 17.4
6 1 1SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 25.302 4.7
7 6 6DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 25.32 11
S - 7MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 0
S - 9TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 0
S - 10JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
RACE 4
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.588 1.5
2 2 9KHIMKI Alice Peat 24.858 9
3 6 6SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 24.898 5.7
4 1 1KHALEESI MISS Douglas Sheridan 24.971 14.5
5 8 8SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 25.039 12.6
6 5 5WAS A BANKER David Basile 25.207 49
7 3 3MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 25.228 17.4
8 7 7LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 25.468 63.2
S - 2PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 28.782 2.8
2 6 6VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 28.874 4.3
3 4 4COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 28.885 7.5
4 7 7NATARI Ken Hunt 28.901 19
5 8 8RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 29.129 5.2
6 1 1JUST RED John Caulfield 29.237 18.2
7 5 5RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 29.294 6.8
T 2 2HURRICANE BERTHA Kevin Ashton 56.7
S - 3VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 0
R - 10JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 6
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 28.726 8.3
2 1 1EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 28.825 5.1
3 4 10SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.838 5
4 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 28.949 7.1
5 6 6PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 28.952 7.3
6 8 8LEACHWOOD LASS Neville Vincent 28.993 4.3
7 7 7BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 29.088 9.1
8 3 3MANX CZAR Brett Albert 29.939 24.2
S - 4IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 28.761 8
2 1 1DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 28.844 2
3 7 7ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 28.918 7.2
4 6 6VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 29.051 10.3
5 8 8BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 29.093 6.9
6 4 4CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 29.214 7.8
7 2 2BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 29.227 25.2
S - 3RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 0
S - 9CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 0
RACE 8
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 28.565 5.3
2 2 2SISCO GILLIE Alan Marum 28.978 16.8
3 3 3CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 29.044 12.3
4 6 6SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 29.095 19.6
5 5 5CALEN Colin Newman 29.264 4.4
6 1 1JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 29.282 2
7 8 8CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 29.367 20.1
8 4 4HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 29.377 59
R - 9CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 24.365 2
2 5 5WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 24.669 6
3 2 2SISCO MAMA Alan Marum 24.678 17.3
4 1 1HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 24.789 3.7
5 7 7BELENA BOLD Neville Partridge 24.971 11
6 4 10MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 24.985 28.4
7 3 3ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 25.024 55.6
8 6 6GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 25.025 20.7
S - 4BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 0
R - 9THERA CEE Michael Davison 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 24.242 3
2 3 3TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.478 8.6
3 8 8NITRO POWER Gayle Lemin 24.81 15.1
4 6 6BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 24.843 20.8
5 5 5CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 24.882 44.1
6 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 24.9 7
7 7 10COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 25.011 3.1
8 1 1CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.136 7.5
S - 7SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
R - 9BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 0
RACE 11
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 24.417 7.4
2 1 1QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.484 3.1
3 2 2NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 24.579 4.6
4 3 10TRANQUIL WILL Gayle Lemin 24.644 8.5
5 8 8CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 24.698 3.3
6 7 7FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 24.757 49.3
7 4 4HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 24.893 22.2
8 6 6GLAMOROUS CHEECH David Torr 25.004 42.2
S - 3TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 0
R - 9PAPER CUTS Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 24.722 14.2
2 2 2FACE TO FACE William Donlon 24.749 8.3
3 3 3BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 24.789 9.1
4 5 10RUBY RADS William Donlon 24.83 10.1
5 6 6CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis 24.95 4.4
6 1 1SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 24.979 7.1
7 8 8DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 25.006 2.7
8 7 7PODIUM FANTASY Tegan Gray 25.143 22.1
S - 5EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 0
R - 9YUCATAN Ian Bibby 0