Bendigo

Friday, 28th Jul 2017


RACE 1 3:28 PM
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2 1REVIVAL Belinda Harley
2 26 2SALVAROTTI Tanya Auld
3 73457 3ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell
4 35 4KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes
5 5 5REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis
6 743 6BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall
7 23 7SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat
8 8 8DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta
R 26 9HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill
R 10AYE VEE AYE Karen Repia
RACE 2 3:47 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12 1ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela
2 21 2BRUTAL LOMAR Tanya Auld
3 1 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer
4 221 4BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens
5 2135 5FOUND IN QUARTZ John Taylor
6 24155 6CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor
7 1 7SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham
8 54364 8ARCUP USAIN Kerry Prowse
R 71446 9IONA REGIS Valda Rose
R 5615 10CLOVER LAD John Donnelly
RACE 3 4:09 PM
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 48215 1MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell
2 23328 2CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour
3 44214 3ROOEY Graham Glass
4 2811 4COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld
5 211 5PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto
6 41833 6ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan
7 45235 7MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa
8 47241 8AUDACIOUS BELL David Knocker
R 35852 9BELLE DEITY Robert Cunningham
R 77765 10MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer
RACE 4 4:28 PM
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55542 1BELRON BRUM Ronald Partington
2 1142 2BANJO MILNE Barry Milne
3 45611 3TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent
4 2211 4KID RINGO Donald Jarvis
5 57261 5STAR FEVER Darren Fisher
6 38323 6BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke
7 23842 7MATTHEW TERRENCE Janet Cottrell
8 31243 8ADORABLE LADY Glenn Dainton
R 72353 9HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy
R 43746 10HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher
RACE 5 4:47 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44634 1BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa
2 11177 2DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill
3 65271 3WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
4 32384 4REX ON Charles Farrugia
5 41546 5GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock
6 42162 6ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain
7 12287 7BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot
8 53514 8COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis
R 13244 9SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater
R 28364 10NO PERMIT Ronald Barron
RACE 6 5:04 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47213 1YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley
2 14842 2SLEEK MASTER Seona Thompson
3 56661 3LOOSEY JABNA David Long
4 54312 4HE SHALL FRED David Crawford
5 13312 5OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela
6 13611 6DUBOVKA Beverley Pell
7 83164 7KING FIPA Bruno Panetta
8 64141 8PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins
R 26484 9STOLEN Cheryl Pirani
R 35747 10FIPA NARCHI Bruno Panetta
RACE 7 5:24 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51414 1SERGEI Barry Hiscock
2 66412 2PITTSY LOMAR Maxwell Auld
3 36573 3ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan
4 24426 4GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass
5 76651 5DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta
6 67161 6BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron
7 55666 7JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis
8 14357 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
R 14665 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer
R 54225 10PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield
RACE 8 5:47 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37751 1ARGYLE BONNIE Raymond Morgan
2 66424 2MONEYPENNY Neville Vincent
3 52828 3AUDACIOUS POPPY David Knocker
4 11334 4ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson
5 56542 5CRY LATER Robert Cunningham
6 17168 6ROCK ME David Crawford
7 21714 7MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott
8 F7632 8MR. STEALER Shane Drummond
R 13244 9SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater
R 28364 10NO PERMIT Ronald Barron
RACE 9 6:05 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14246 1CRASH BANDICOOT Anthony Azzopardi
2 33245 2KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles
3 87541 3SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas
4 21111 4KOKODA DREAMIN' Rodney Millington
5 81515 5UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland
6 81235 6DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran
7 23343 7KODASON Darren Fisher
8 56731 8SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer
R 65512 9ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan
R 57578 10GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White
RACE 10 6:24 PM
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66423 1RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas
2 18242 2MISS ADOK Marcus Abey
3 14176 3BLETCHLEY Roy Parker
4 82612 4KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles
5 17563 5SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas
6 21531 6BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto
7 12417 7LADY TRON Hayden Taylor
8 24623 8HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford
R 37774 9SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer
R 53177 10AMIGO TWO Rodney Millington
RACE 11 6:41 PM
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21414 1BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon
2 46121 2FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis
3 54111 3ADALA SON Patrick Ryan
4 56613 4BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli
5 67722 5TAMILE LASS Colin Rose
6 53428 6MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen
7 11851 7BILLY BART Jennifer Torr
8 35432 8SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen
R 28364 9NO PERMIT Ronald Barron
R 45544 10RUBY RADS William Donlon
RACE 12 7:01 PM
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18438 1LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher
2 87118 2BROCK THE BEAST Jessica Hopkins
3 43516 3TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards
4 55132 4KAZMIC'S SPIRIT Peter Glover
5 12235 5YA RECKON Maxwell Auld
6 851T4 6IDO VOODOO John Taylor
7 21253 7SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor
8 F7411 8SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill
R 81248 9TAZZY TONK Kerry Prowse
R 57425 10CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer