Bendigo

Wednesday, 26th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 24.838 3.4
2 3 3DON ONE Donald Jarvis 24.841 13.5
3 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 24.969 15.1
4 8 8LORELLA Colin Newman 24.973 9.6
5 2 2GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 24.98 26.8
6 7 7ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 25.1 5
7 4 4WOK DJAY Aaron Debattista 25.201 4
8 5 5ZOENAH'S LEGACY Ronald Rowe 25.294 6.6
R - 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 0
R - 10TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG BOY BUZZ Matthew Nash 24.238 3
2 5 5SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 24.573 9.1
3 1 1PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 24.66 5.5
4 4 4WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 24.671 4.7
5 7 7JOLIMIA Michael Pell 24.87 15.6
6 2 9BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 24.919 9.5
7 6 6HEROIC OUTLAW Jacinta Curley 25.062 30
8 8 8BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 25.108 7.2
S - 2PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 0
R - 10SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells 28.302 2.2
2 2 2ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 28.978 12.9
3 6 6JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 29.09 17.2
4 5 5REVEL Jeffrey Guy 29.211 3.1
5 4 4GOOD BOLONEY Deb Carr 29.212 24.7
6 1 1JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 29.235 7.2
7 8 8WHY NOT GEORGE Alan Marum 29.293 30
8 7 7KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 29.359 18.8
R - 9NATARI Ken Hunt 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR BARNES Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 4
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAT LOXY David Warburton 24.402 4.4
2 8 8AVA CROWDER Deb Carr 24.547 2.6
3 4 4BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 24.724 4.1
4 5 9KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 24.795 10.2
5 6 10GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 25.188 13.8
6 7 7WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 25.21 16.9
7 3 3JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 25.478 25.8
8 1 1DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 26.16 15.3
S - 5OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 0
S - 6DOUBLE DEALER Brian Lock 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.761 6.5
2 3 3ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 24.782 3.7
3 7 7NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 24.804 4.7
4 4 4COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.818 5.8
5 5 5ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 24.826 7.7
6 1 1ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.998 15.8
7 6 6KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 25.141 11.6
8 2 2PAPER CUTS Katherine Brooks 25.484 10.8
R - 9SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 0
R - 10LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 28.623 2.6
2 7 10CALEN Colin Newman 28.744 10.6
3 8 8CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 28.75 7.2
4 6 6THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 28.787 8
5 1 1EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 28.879 8.1
6 5 9WINDSOR REIGN Kevin Jones 29.023 27
7 3 3SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 29.047 4.7
8 4 4DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 29.153 14.8
S - 5SISCO GILLIE Alan Marum 0
S - 7COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOO STAR Kathryn Bentley 24.467 8.4
2 6 6LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 24.527 16.7
3 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 24.58 3.1
4 5 5VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 24.606 8.7
5 4 4BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 25.164 4.2
6 2 2HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 25.328 55.6
7 8 9ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 25.472 15.2
8 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.563 4
S - 8FACE TO FACE William Donlon 0
R - 10TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS PIE Brayden Klemke 24.216 2.9
2 5 5SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.218 3.5
3 7 7MISS FOX Aaron Farley 24.318 4.3
4 3 3WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 24.617 19.3
5 4 4TAT DUKE David Warburton 24.84 6.2
6 6 10SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 24.891 23.3
7 1 1RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 24.908 14.7
S - 6BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
S - 8BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 0
S - 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 28.497 2
2 3 3GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 28.791 2.9
3 2 2BEKSUN Neil Mason 28.97 60.7
4 6 6TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 29.055 17.5
5 7 7CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 29.2 12.7
6 5 9VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 29.212 6.8
7 8 8MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 29.255 30.4
S - 4NIKITA'S BLAZE Debra Winter 0
S - 5BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLAVASH Douglas Hammerstein 24.333 12.5
2 5 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.452 2.6
3 7 7MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 24.488 6
4 4 4WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 24.591 3.4
5 2 10CHILLBY David Warburton 24.709 7.9
6 3 3GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 24.835 21.8
7 1 1BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 25.007 16.2
8 8 8STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.545 34.6
S - 2ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 0
R - 9KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 24.507 5.6
2 6 6TAT TUBBY David Warburton 24.558 2.8
3 7 7VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 24.613 14.6
4 5 5STARFACE Michael Davison 24.652 3
5 3 3MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 24.775 32.7
6 2 10MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 24.901 7.4
7 1 1IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 24.93 17.7
8 4 4SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 25.187 56.6
S - 2LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS CRAZY Debra Winter 24.357 3
2 6 6TAT ODIN David Warburton 24.432 5.3
3 5 10BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 24.464 7.3
4 3 3TUSCAN DREAM Deb Carr 24.735 3.5
5 7 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 24.856 9.8
6 2 2TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 24.888 10.6
7 8 8BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 24.937 22.2
S - 4SIMPLY GOOD Peter Desmond 0
S - 5SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
S - 7HUNCHBACK David Basile 0