Bendigo

Wednesday, 17th May 2017


RACE 1
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9SUGAR MOUNTAIN Paula Boots 24.453 26.4
2 7 7CLOCK THE GAS Trevor Whitford 24.646 43.2
3 6 6NIPPY ALLEN Gavin Gledhill 24.823 20.5
4 8 8BLACKHEART BRUCE Rodney Clark 25.015 2.5
5 2 2NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 25.029 9.2
6 3 3PRINCE STEALTH Dale Bunn 25.033 3.7
7 4 4STEPPIN' OUT David Torr 25.378 15.2
8 1 1BLACK LESTA Peter Dunlevey 25.434 4.3
S - 5REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
R - 10MAGIC SPIDER Calven Russell 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 28.631 5.4
2 2 2PAMELA ROCKS Scott Mckenzie 28.694 2.3
3 1 1DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 28.792 15.5
4 6 6RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 28.869 17.3
5 7 7LORELLA Colin Newman 29.022 6.6
6 4 4ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill 29.069 20.5
7 3 3GUNDAL SCHOPPY Robert Hayes 29.082 28.2
8 8 8COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 29.192 4.9
R - 9DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 0
RACE 3
NINE BENDIGO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 24.49 4.3
2 7 7ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 24.727 3.2
3 5 5MOVE IT Dale Bunn 24.736 4.5
4 2 2PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 24.799 12.9
5 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 24.809 5.3
6 6 6RUPCY Pargat Singh Aulakh 24.854 31.1
7 8 8ANNIE BELL Mark Campbell 24.857 13
8 1 1BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 24.888 23.4
S - 9BOOF'S BANJO Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 10ELEVENTH HOUR Julie Ward 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUCA DOLL Jason Tolson 29.128 17.7
2 3 3MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 29.194 4.9
3 1 1AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 29.264 6.1
4 6 6VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 29.304 14.1
5 8 8ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 29.503 10.9
6 5 5GUNFIRE DOLL Jason Thomson 29.56 4
7 4 4VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 29.605 6.8
T 2 2URIE Kevin Breen 5.1
R - 9LADY VIXYMA Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10CHICKALETTA Samantha Hooke 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY CHING Trevor Whitford 28.734 14.5
2 8 8RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 28.837 3
3 2 2MIDNIGHT MARZY Brenda Kinder 28.889 3.9
4 4 4AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 29.034 8.3
5 6 6MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 29.063 8.6
6 5 5COURSE YOU WILL Bruce Wellington 29.068 7.3
7 3 3CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 29.115 30.3
8 7 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 29.189 9.2
S - 7TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 0
S - 9ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 0
RACE 6
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 24.079 5.4
2 3 3SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 24.321 2.3
3 8 8ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 24.402 29.1
4 4 4LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 24.425 33
5 1 1JERSEY Scott Gibson 24.435 3.1
6 2 2IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 24.459 10
7 5 9ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.523 18.4
8 7 10IMA TOMAHAWK Darrell Leathan 25.145 34.8
S - 5REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
S - 7EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 0
RACE 7
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BENNY THE JET John Cusack 23.82 2.6
2 8 8REX ON Charles Farrugia 24.395 6.4
3 3 3CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 24.445 8.7
4 7 7HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 24.638 27.1
5 5 5SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 24.826 4.5
6 1 1JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 24.835 9.3
7 6 6LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 24.923 9.1
8 2 2WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 25.197 17.8
R - 9CRYMELON PINK Ian Bibby 0
R - 10HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 28.496 3.3
2 6 6SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 28.509 7.7
3 5 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 28.754 11.1
4 4 4CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 28.812 13.2
5 1 1MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 28.818 2.6
6 7 7SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 28.822 35.7
7 8 8ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 29.019 9.7
8 2 2KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 29.202 13.7
S - 5OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 0
R - 9COZZI Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLASHING LIGHTS Raymond Henness 24.452 2.7
2 1 1LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 24.547 9.3
3 4 4WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 24.589 14.6
4 3 3SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 24.711 4.3
5 2 2BRYDEN PETER Peter Dunlevey 25.035 9.7
6 5 9BURNT BISCUIT Sharon Kaliszewski 25.258 22.1
7 7 7SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 25.42 13.1
8 6 6CAN'T BE CAUGHT Glenn Bahen 25.873 5.5
S - 5DUPORTH AVENUE Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 10
puretitanium-atstud (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 24.265 5.5
2 3 3BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 24.419 5
3 1 1BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 24.551 5.8
4 2 2KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 24.593 22.3
5 8 8ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 24.744 5.2
6 4 4CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 24.811 4.4
7 7 7KHIMKI Alice Peat 24.845 17
8 6 6WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 24.953 9.9
R - 9ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10YABBA DABBA DO Shane Dervish 0
RACE 11
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 24.603 24
2 5 5KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 24.606 35.4
3 8 8TIGGERLONG BOOM John Cusack 24.637 8.5
4 3 3MINKA'S DESTINY Rodney Clark 24.672 3.8
5 2 2GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 24.721 3
6 4 4SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 24.796 4.6
7 1 1BOROUGH BLACK Brian Lock 24.803 28.7
8 7 7YOU WILL Daniel Boots 25.201 6.7
S - 6SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 0
R - 10RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 24.383 2.6
2 8 8SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.56 31.5
3= 5 5LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 24.735 16.4
3= 7 7WINSOME WARRIOR Rodney Clark 24.735 4.7
5 4 4DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 24.784 17.7
6 6 6HANGA Brenda Kinder 24.937 3.9
7 3 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 24.989 26.6
8 1 1VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 25.581 6.9
S - 3FANCY BOUNCE Peter Dunlevey 0
R - 10SOLAR RAPID David Basile 0