Bendigo

Wednesday, 10th May 2017


RACE 1
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISING SUZIE Mark Cauchi 24.429 3.9
2 7 7DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 24.494 6.7
3 1 1PRINCE STEALTH Dale Bunn 24.638 2
4 5 5POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 24.679 26.5
5 6 6WESTMEAD MAGGIE Alan Hanson 25.212 25.7
6 4 4NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 25.229 6.5
7 3 3GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 25.276 60.2
8 8 8SMALL DECISION Leland Medcraft 25.532 40.6
S - 9WHY NOT WILL Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10JAXCEE SPRINTER John Galea 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 28.479 2.2
2 3 3LORELLA Colin Newman 28.766 11
3 8 8SUMMERTRON Peter Inguanti 28.91 10.4
4 7 7FLASH APOLLO Gary Webb 29.163 5.3
5 1 1GUNDAL SCHOPPY Robert Hayes 29.268 5.2
6 4 4TAT BARBIE David Warburton 29.411 10.1
7 6 6MAGIC SPIDER Calven Russell 29.471 27.2
8 5 5PROVEN RYKER Alan Marum 29.583 28.4
R - 9COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 0
R - 10GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGA TED Vito Inguanti 24.32 3
2 2 2GOLD TICKET Ryan Galea 24.665 3.3
3 5 5COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 24.672 17.2
4 4 4WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 24.791 59.3
5 6 6FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 24.839 11.3
6 7 7CARLANNA KERVON Patrick Bull 24.852 14.5
7 3 3HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 25.108 29.2
8 8 8JOLIMIA Michael Pell 25.849 3.5
R - 9WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
R - 10PARIS MARIE Rene Matthyssen 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (0-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$760 - $220 - $110
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 37.949 1.8
2 7 7CHA CHING CHING Jeff Galea 38.257 29.4
3 8 8CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 38.296 9.4
4 6 6PEE DEE Stephen Tabb 38.826 4.2
5 4 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 39.01 10.2
6 2 2WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 39.348 7.7
7 1 1MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 39.726 27.4
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 24.42 5.7
2 3 3SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 24.505 2.8
3 1 1MAN DOWN Eddy Hamilton 24.529 5.8
4 2 2VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 24.619 5.4
5 7 7DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 24.746 14.4
6 6 9MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 25.076 29.2
7 4 4HEINEKEN GIRL Thomas Matthyssen 25.09 8.7
8 5 5HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 25.201 15.4
S - 6VIRGIL Scott Gibson 0
R - 10OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 0
RACE 6
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 28.412 2.6
2 1 1SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 28.686 18.6
3 7 7QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 28.724 4.4
4 2 2DYNAMITE DIXIE Dale Bunn 28.747 13.9
5 5 5WINDSOR REIGN Ronald Gilliland 28.849 19.3
6 3 3REALITY THUNDER James Egan 28.853 6.2
7 8 8MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 28.913 6.6
8 6 6HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 29.027 12.4
R - 9SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 0
R - 10CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 28.521 6.5
2 1 1MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 28.753 6.1
3 8 8TIM RIGGINS Neville Vincent 28.853 2.5
4 6 6RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 28.888 6.8
5 3 3SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.396 29.1
6 2 2HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 29.403 7.2
7 7 7BLUE MARMION James Egan 29.419 6.7
S - 4BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0
R - 9MINKA'S DESTINY Rodney Clark 0
R - 10SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.431 6
2 8 8ARIKI WHERO William Elson 24.487 2.7
3 3 3GENERAL ROMULUS Barry Hiscock 24.522 13.9
4 2 2SEABROOK OSCAR Chris Stanton 24.537 2.6
5 4 4ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.648 33.8
6 6 6IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 24.936 14.3
7 5 5WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 25.005 19.5
8 1 1WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 25.267 23.9
R - 9MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 0
R - 10JERSEY Scott Gibson 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINNIE HA HA Raymond Fisher 28.861 2.9
2 7 7MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 28.898 12.4
3 6 6MCIVOR GORDON Peter Franklin 28.995 3.9
4 5 5PROVEN LES Alan Marum 29.013 16.8
5 3 3HOT CHARCOAL Calven Russell 29.067 4.8
6 8 8HIGHFIELD BONES Neville Tait 29.309 20.5
7 1 1DIVINO Brian Buchanan 29.389 7.2
8 4 4BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 29.671 20.4
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 0
R - 10MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 24.465 5
2 5 5LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 24.6 7.3
3 1 1FLASHING LIGHTS Raymond Henness 24.641 6
4 6 6GUNFIRE DOLL Jason Thomson 24.648 12.3
5 7 7FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 24.848 5.7
6 3 3ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 25.038 3.4
7 8 8WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson 25.256 14.7
8 4 4BURNT BISCUIT Steven Kaliszewski 25.483 17.7
S - 9DOOGEE John Weir-smith 0
R - 10WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 11
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.012 2.6
2 4 4WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 24.315 2.6
3 1 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 24.539 8.3
4 7 7VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 24.599 14.2
5 5 5KHIMKI Alice Peat 24.792 11.7
6 2 2JUST RED John Caulfield 24.94 30.1
7 8 8KAVA MAGIC Wendy Hansen 24.957 12
T 6 6FAITH NO MORE Alan Marum 55.8
S - 9SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 0
R - 10DUPORTH AVENUE Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 12
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 24.187 3.1
2 6 6HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 24.305 8
3 7 7SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 24.599 5.6
4 4 4FAIRWAY DRIVE Marcus Abey 24.688 12
5 5 5GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 24.703 12.9
6 2 2THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 24.736 19.3
7= 1 1PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 24.824 3.3
7= 8 8CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 24.824 21
R - 9KRAKEN BETTY Michael Ellis 0
R - 10YOU WILL Daniel Boots 0