Bendigo

Tuesday, 25th Apr 2017


RACE 1
GO! BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUBLE DEALER Brian Lock 24.134 5.3
2 4 4CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 24.499 1.9
3 7 7PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 24.774 26.8
4 8 8LA BELLA MIMI Warren Alley 24.836 8.7
5 5 5DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 24.985 30.7
6 3 3DOLLCETTE Dennis Trewin 25.315 9.7
7 6 6CHELLE Cornelis Reivers 25.33 15.7
8 1 1ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 25.444 8.3
R - 9RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FITZ TATE Paula Boots 28.179 4.3
2 1 1BELLARIO Paul Abela 28.193 2.6
3 5 5PAPERBACK WRITER Wendy Hansen 28.359 25
4 4 4TEE CEE BENNY Alexander Whitehead 28.407 9.5
5 8 8DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 28.525 9
6 2 2ELANORA Robyn Massina 28.684 4.2
7 7 7JAMBA LAD Adrian Symons 28.9 43.4
8 3 3KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 29.021 23.9
R - 9TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10MR. BAD EXAMPLE Simon Barker 0
RACE 3
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 23.836 1.8
2 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 24.175 40.9
3 8 8CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 24.407 4.7
4 2 2RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 24.436 61.9
5 1 1KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 24.44 6.9
6 6 10BOOM FLASH Rodney Clark 24.501 13.2
7 4 4STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 24.623 14.5
8 5 5TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 24.673 11.1
S - 6JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 0
R - 9SMASHING SERENA Lynette Fisher 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9MAHJONG BABY David Keanelly 24.057 4.8
2 1 10NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 24.072 2.9
3 5 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 24.155 3.9
4 3 3DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 24.264 8
5 4 4TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 24.439 19.5
6 8 8RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 24.658 14.6
7 6 6SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 24.73 11.5
8 7 7FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 24.925 20.6
S - 1MANZEENE MAGIC Mark Delbridge 0
S - 2BARB ALLEN 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 23.912 2
2 1 1XAN MAI John Barbara 24.232 3.6
3 8 8RUBY RADS William Donlon 24.303 22.5
4 5 5SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel 24.33 29.7
5 4 4ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.423 6.4
6 3 9CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 24.431 17.5
7 7 7CALVADOSS Heather Baxter 24.524 29.1
8 2 2ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 24.577 13.5
S - 3LEKTRA OSCAR William Hartigan 0
R - 10SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 6
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart 23.768 2.3
2 8 8LEKTRA BOSS John Barbara 23.938 2.4
3 2 2WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 24.003 7.3
4 1 1SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.199 9.8
5 3 3ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 24.281 23.3
6 5 5FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 24.381 65
7 7 7CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.4 30.5
8 4 4CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 24.485 58.2
RACE 7
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 27.95 10
2 1 1CRITIC Trevor Anlezark 27.961 2.5
3 5 5ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 28.27 3.9
4 7 7LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 28.507 4.7
5 4 4SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan 28.536 29.3
6 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.607 16.9
7 3 3IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 28.612 20.3
8 8 8FIRST REFUSAL Michael Chilcott 28.788 13.1
R - 9WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 0
R - 10TELLING LIES John Spizzirri 0
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 27.943 2.8
2 1 1ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 28.175 6.3
3 6 6ONLINE Lee Moore 28.219 43.2
4 4 4NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield 28.391 2.1
5 2 2BECOME THE FUSE Rodney Clark 28.828 21.2
6 5 5GIA Rodney Clark 28.889 30.7
7 7 7ELUSIVE PEARL Tony Salpigtidis 29.057 10.8
S - 3EATON BALE 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.746 18.7
2 2 2JUST A DOT Neville Vincent 28.752 11.9
3 7 7ZAMBORA PRIDE Mark Delbridge 28.899 3.7
4 1 1SCOOTA FLASH Rodney Clark 29.033 2.1
5 5 5WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 29.134 14
6 4 4CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 29.139 23.3
7 6 6NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 29.155 5.1
S - 8LEKTRA PECK Paul Abela 0
R - 9WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 0
R - 10SAINT ELITE Anthony Harding 0
RACE 10
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 23.996 4.9
2 6 6SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 24.264 6.7
3 3 3MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 24.294 10.9
4 1 1ALLEN PUNTER Robert Camilleri 24.318 2.3
5 2 2CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 24.384 11.5
6 8 8LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 24.412 9.2
7 5 10BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 24.61 37.3
8 7 7CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 24.626 12.3
S - 5SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9HARVEY MILLS Tim Noy 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 23.885 6.4
2 2 2ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 24.016 14.6
3 7 7UNITE BALE Dennis Trewin 24.078 2.1
4 1 1LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 24.229 7.9
5 3 3HANDPASS Mark Delbridge 24.403 7.1
6 6 6ANOTHER BLUE Thomas Sharp 24.562 28
7 8 8TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 24.663 22.1
8 4 4NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 24.682 7.7
R - 9HARVEY MILLS Tim Noy 0
R - 10SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 0
RACE 12
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 24.136 8.1
2 1 1CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.203 6
3 2 2BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 24.443 12.6
4 4 4HEARING DE NOVO Lisa Delbridge 24.584 9.3
5 5 5TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 24.643 27.2
6 3 3FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 24.691 14.5
7 7 7TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 24.766 16.3
8 6 6CORLEONE KING David Geall 24.784 1.8
R - 9CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 0
R - 10LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 0