Bendigo

Thursday, 13th Apr 2017


RACE 1
ALLEN "SCRIBE" TAYLOR MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 24.447 11.7
2 7 7BLACK LESTA Peter Dunlevey 24.804 8.2
3 8 8IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 24.829 8.4
4 6 6WHY NOT WILL Sean Lithgow 24.835 6.1
5 2 2BETTER WAY Colin Newman 24.902 5.9
6 1 1SISCO RASCAL Ryan Galea 25.017 3.3
7 3 3TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 25.378 9.3
8 4 4GOBBLEDEGOOK Jason Tolson 25.454 9.3
S - 5TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 0
R - 10DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 0
RACE 2
ALLAN ABBOTT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMPERIAL FOX Jeffrey Guy 24.478 2
2 5 5GOLD TICKET Ryan Galea 24.644 6.6
3 3 3JAXCEE SPRINTER John Galea 24.689 7.2
4 8 8FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 24.776 3.9
5 6 6HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 24.859 45.6
6 4 4BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 24.981 31.6
7 7 7POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 25.075 18.8
8 2 2GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 25.182 46.9
R - 9FURIOUS FEAR Raymond Punshon 0
R - 10JUST BANJI John Caulfield 0
RACE 3
BRIAN JENNINGS MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 24.348 5.7
2 5 5GLAUCUS Beverley Pell 24.359 2.9
3 8 8WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 24.555 19.1
4 4 4SMOKE OR FIRE Rodney Glen 24.56 8.8
5 7 7DUPORTH AVENUE Attilio Imperatori 24.716 15.8
6 3 3SLEEK NITRO Barry Fullerton 24.791 7.3
7 6 6RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 24.999 4.6
8 2 2JUST RED John Caulfield 25.247 12.6
R - 9TANAZOO Alan Inglis 0
R - 10SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
RACE 4
WAYNE SMITH MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.255 4.7
2 7 7ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.338 2.6
3 1 1HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 24.641 8.8
4 4 4TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 24.875 3.3
5 2 2STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.902 28.3
6 3 3BRYDEN PETER Peter Dunlevey 24.925 9.5
7 6 6RIVER END Colin Newman 24.954 42.1
S - 5FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 0
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES Geoffrey Johnston 0
R - 10MISS CRAZY Debra Winter 0
RACE 5
CON KIELY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 28.698 6.3
2 8 8ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 28.979 6.3
3 3 3LADY VIXYMA Kevin Ashton 29.003 27.1
4 1 1WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 29.064 11.1
5 7 7FORCE AWAKEN'S Robert Taylor 29.356 5.6
6 6 6MY NAME'S POLLY Darren Burkett 29.362 30.1
7 4 4SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 29.47 16.8
8 2 2REVEL Jeffrey Guy 29.534 2.1
R - 9QUEEN LA FIPA Gary Hansen 0
RACE 6
TOM PELL MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 24.229 2.6
2 2 2INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 24.288 34.7
3 4 4TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 24.299 5.1
4 5 5SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 24.48 44.4
5 8 8BRAZEN FOOL Jeffrey Guy 24.498 5.7
6 6 6SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.604 46
7 1 1RED HOT BELLA Melissa Fullerton 25.012 4
8 3 3RED HOT MILLIE Barry Fullerton 25.186 10.2
R - 9SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 0
R - 10STEALTHY WHO Dale Bunn 0
RACE 7
JACK WARDELL MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 28.417 2.5
2 2 2TWIST Brayden Klemke 28.601 3
3 5 5CHINESE WHISPER Bernard Seymour 28.91 10
4 1 1HEY HEY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.991 8.5
5 7 7TUSCAN FLEX Dale Bunn 29.003 11.2
6 8 8SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 29.201 12.1
7 3 3SCOTT DYNAMISM Emma Bowles 29.506 16.7
S - 4JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
RACE 8
NORM MANNING MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHOUT OUT LOUD Lorraine Cookson 28.235 4.6
2 1 1HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 28.75 3.2
3 8 8SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 28.884 5
4 2 2MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 28.925 10.2
5 5 5SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 28.933 27.5
6 3 9SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 29.06 4.6
7 4 4FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 29.572 10
S - 3IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 0
S - 7MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
ROB ANSTEE MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.299 5.4
2 8 8CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 24.314 6.7
3 1 1SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 24.489 1.9
4 5 5FACE TO FACE William Donlon 24.558 6.1
5 6 6CULLQUIN NIKKI Kevin Ashton 24.652 38.3
6 2 2KARAOKE KEN David Plant 24.8 31.1
7 4 4THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 25.073 15.5
8 7 7ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 25.219 22.2
S - 3ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 9LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 0
RACE 10
RAY HERBERT MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS PIE Raymond Henness 24.037 3.4
2 6 6ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 24.046 6.8
3 4 4OVER THE RADAR Barry Fullerton 24.328 9
4 3 3TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.408 6.2
5 2 2IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 24.761 8.6
6 8 8TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 24.878 10.1
7 1 1GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 24.921 4.5
8 7 7PETE'S TIIMEY Peter Dunlevey 25.002 31.4
R - 9SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 0
R - 10ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 0
RACE 11
BRIAN ROGAN MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 24.241 4
2 7 7PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 24.759 11
3 2 2DIYAS Scott Gibson 24.864 12.6
4 4 4HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 24.903 33.4
5 3 3LITTLE HOREY'S Tamara Fernandes 24.912 13.9
6 5 5HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 24.914 4.5
7 1 1RUBY RADS William Donlon 25.113 2.5
8 6 6DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 25.236 26.5
R - 9SWIFT TRENT Lachlan Scott 0
R - 10STYLISH BILLY Janine Walker 0
RACE 12
JIM BOURKE/LOU PETTERSEN MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Belinda Harley 24.392 1.9
2 8 8DYNAMITE DIXIE Dale Bunn 24.502 14.5
3 4 4SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 24.511 5.4
4 3 3JERSEY Scott Gibson 24.644 21
5 2 2FANCY BOUNCE Peter Dunlevey 24.787 17.9
6 7 9ZELEMAR LEAP Robert Tolson 24.814 31.6
7 6 10SWIFT TRENT Lachlan Scott 24.847 4.2
8 5 5HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 25.182 29.9
S - 6PICTISH MARK Jeff Galea 0
S - 7LOOSEY JABNA David Long 0