Bendigo

Wednesday, 12th Apr 2017


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 24.019 1.5
2 6 6FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 24.108 7
3 3 3REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 24.187 8.5
4 5 5KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 24.213 9.4
5 7 7UMBRIDGE BALE Mark Delbridge 24.232 17.3
6 4 4BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge 24.456 18.4
7 2 2CHARDY Angela Langton 24.518 29.4
8 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 24.575 29
R - 9ROCKOON Keith Hellmuth 0
R - 10DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 23.823 3.3
2 6 6MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 24.07 41.6
3 5 5CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 24.206 11.8
4 8 8ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg 24.327 2
5 7 7STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 24.593 24.3
6 3 3DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 24.615 21.9
7 4 4RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 24.63 8.8
8 2 2SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 24.748 14.1
R - 9LIGHT 'EM TED Benjamin Divirgilio 0
R - 10ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 0
RACE 3
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING S/F3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3REALITY BOMBER Deborah Mowat 23.726 11.6
2 6 6HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 24.108 36.6
3 5 5CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 24.126 25.3
4 2 2ACCLAIM Craig Treherne 24.175 2.5
5 1 1DYNA GREG Dennis Trewin 24.363 6
6 4 4WEEONA KYLE Stephen Whyte 24.513 22.5
7 8 9FREDDY PERFECT Alan Pringle 24.635 11
8 7 7GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass 24.775 3
S - 8SUDOKU MERCEDES Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING S/F4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KING CIGAR Alan Pringle 23.904 3.6
2 3 9RATED Brooke Ennis 24.3 4
3 2 2AYLA'S ANGEL Anthony Azzopardi 24.438 5.8
4 8 8LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg 24.493 4.8
5 7 10GAME FACE Darren Fisher 24.563 15.6
6 4 4SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 24.7 16.4
7 1 1COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 24.76 10.5
8 5 5RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 24.937 19.3
S - 3TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 0
S - 7EVE EVIE Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 5
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 23.592 7.3
2 3 3HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 23.799 4.1
3 5 5KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 23.804 2.1
4 8 8HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin 24.019 11.1
5 6 6NINETYMILE BARRY Patricia Smith 24.141 10.5
6 7 7CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 24.26 28.1
7 2 2CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 24.261 14.6
8 1 1EMILY AS Kevin Jakobi 24.491 25
R - 9HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIA Rodney Clark 28.339 3.6
2 3 3TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 28.392 4.6
3 5 5DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas 28.601 11.5
4 4 4SEABROOK GEM Chris Stanton 28.614 7.6
5 1 1ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 28.652 4.6
6 7 7GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott 28.654 9.1
7 6 6DESSY FOZZ Brian Fothergill 28.691 10.4
8 8 8MANX CZAR Brett Albert 28.92 24.3
R - 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 24.07 1.7
2 6 6SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates 24.081 8.9
3 2 2HALF MOON RISING David Baker 24.158 4.8
4 4 9HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 24.198 33.3
5 7 7LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 24.389 21.8
6 5 5REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 24.473 26.9
7 8 8DAZZLING DIVA Lisa Delbridge 24.534 9.4
8 1 1KIRABILLI DAWSON Chloe Dew 24.756 18.4
S - 4COLI'S GIRL Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
RACE 8
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 27.96 5.2
2 2 2ELUSIVE PEARL Tony Salpigtidis 28.094 12.3
3 5 5SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman 28.197 18.2
4 1 1EDDIE EAGLE Brooke Ennis 28.342 1.4
5 4 4JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 28.362 20
6 6 6AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 28.52 27
7 3 3WHERE'S DEX STAR Chloe Dew 28.621 26.1
8 7 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 29.012 37.2
S - 7SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 0
RACE 9
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FIRST REFUSAL Michael Chilcott 24.173 10.2
2 3 3MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 24.187 17.7
3 1 1QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 24.206 2.7
4 8 8BOOM FLASH Rodney Clark 24.257 9.4
5 5 5TOBACCO LEAF Deborah Mowat 24.293 4.4
6 4 4UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 24.591 4.2
7 2 2DIVINO Brian Buchanan 24.623 18.7
8 6 10BLOKE'S ADVICE Julie Chilcott 24.631 34.3
S - 6JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 0
R - 9SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 23.847 5.3
2 2 2AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 23.951 3.9
3 4 4STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 23.954 3.5
4 6 6VANDERVILLE KID Michael Ellis 24.119 15.2
5 8 8ARIKI WHERO William Elson 24.43 13.9
6 3 3SCOOTA FLASH Rodney Clark 24.525 5.6
7 1 1LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 25.04 16.8
8 7 7TRIPLE CEE Jessica Baldwin 25.096 12.6
R - 9RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 0
RACE 11
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 23.999 1.9
2 6 6GOLD DIVA Malcolm Hirtzel 24.194 12.2
3 2 2NELLIE'S LAD David Baker 24.256 7
4 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 24.443 11.6
5 8 8MATE William Elson 24.48 12.1
6 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 24.662 5.7
7 7 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 24.712 38.3
8 3 3BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 24.713 15.7
S - 7PRINCE CHEVIOT Patricia Smith 0
R - 9RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTH MOVING HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 24.045 5.9
2 2 2CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis 24.106 7.6
3 6 6MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 24.144 8.4
4 1 1DOWN MEXICO WAY Craig Davis 24.212 10.8
5 8 8ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 24.268 3.1
6 4 4CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 24.389 9.6
7 5 5MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 24.456 5.2
8 7 7IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 24.605 19
R - 9RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0