Bendigo

Thursday, 6th Apr 2017


RACE 1
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STELLAR FLASH Rodney Clark 24.358 4.1
2 3 3PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 24.469 12.5
3 2 2RESPLANDO Steven Spoljaric 24.479 12
4 7 7ASTON ZEPPO Janet Cottrell 24.537 2.6
5 5 5SHE IS CREATIVE Narelle Podmore 24.614 3.2
6 6 6COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 24.93 41
7 8 8WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 25.278 34.7
8 4 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 25.503 34
S - 4WISE EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 24.005 4.1
2 3 3RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 24.114 9.2
3 8 8GAME FACE Darren Fisher 24.252 3.3
4 7 7ASTON GROUCHO Janet Cottrell 24.348 17.5
5 2 2WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 24.506 3.2
6 6 6RAGLAN BINDI Gary Hansen 24.539 29.6
7 1 1PUNTERS PARADISE Steven Spoljaric 25.053 8.3
S - 5EXCUSELESS Riana Groom 0
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 3
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON FRANKEL Joe Borg 23.737 1.6
2 4 4HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 24.343 9.4
3 1 1DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 24.459 4.8
4 2 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 24.646 20.3
5 5 5AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 24.676 19.3
6 6 6RETURN TO ASGARD Gary Hansen 24.834 16.9
7 3 3HONESTLY BOB Michael Meyer 24.906 12.2
S - 8SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 4
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA KYLE Stephen Whyte 24.353 5.3
2 1 1TYE ME OVER Robert Martin 24.414 13.2
3 4 4DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 24.459 4.1
4 7 7JUST BANJI John Caulfield 24.571 12.4
5 8 8ROBERT VICTOR Lynette Anstee 24.743 3.7
6 3 3MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 24.818 24.5
7 5 5AVATAR DJAY Richard Boehm 24.899 7.7
8 2 2AMBER'S ROMANCE Jessica Baldwin 25.041 6.6
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge 24.358 2.1
2 3 3SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 24.373 5.7
3 5 5WINEY BAGO Brett Bravo 24.535 8.3
4 4 4TYE ME CHOPPER Robert Martin 24.6 9.9
5 2 2SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 24.97 6.8
6 7 7JUST MISSY John Caulfield 25.464 9
7 6 6GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 25.475 29.3
8 1 1SERGENT LEO Vanessa Watson 25.96 36.5
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 5 5JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 24.029 5.4
1= 6 6LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 24.029 4.1
3 4 4DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 24.126 4
4 8 8AVATAR THOR Sandra Elmes 24.252 7.8
5 7 7SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 24.267 6.6
6 3 3LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 24.424 11.1
7 2 2DYNAMITE DIXIE Dale Bunn 24.524 20.2
8 1 1STEALTHY WHO Dale Bunn 24.687 13.1
R - 9ALICE ALLEN Robert Camilleri 0
R - 10CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZAMBORA CASH Mark Delbridge 24.486 3
2 2 2PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 24.626 10.6
3 1 1FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 24.7835 23.9
4 3 3GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 24.871 16.8
5 4 4TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 24.9585 11.9
6 7 7FAIRWAY DRIVE Marcus Abey 25.2035 4.1
7 6 6OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 25.4485 11
8 5 5CHEZZA John Caulfield 25.641 4.2
R - 9ULTRA BRIGHT Robert Martin 0
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNLAWFUL ENTRY Brett Bravo 27.944 2.5
2 1 1PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg 28.027 1.8
3 3 3ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 28.651 16
4 4 4EMILY AS Kevin Jakobi 28.671 37
5 5 5PARSNIP Carol Jackson 28.722 15.8
6 8 8LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.762 39.4
7 6 6GIA Rodney Clark 29.022 17.7
8 7 7MANX CZAR Brett Albert 29.128 64.7
R - 9WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 24.183 3.3
2 5 5UMBRIDGE BALE Mark Delbridge 24.303 5.8
3 8 8MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 24.352 2.9
4 3 3ANOTHER BANJI John Caulfield 24.751 14.5
5 1 1CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 24.911 7.4
6 6 6BUD HUSKY James Fowler 25.087 7.3
7 7 7TONSILS MEMORY Vanessa Watson 25.806 45.5
S - 2BRONELLY CHIEF Darren Fisher 0
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 10
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 23.724 1.3
2 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 24.153 29.9
3 6 6ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 24.401 4.8
4 3 3ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 24.438 43.8
5 4 4HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 24.461 20.1
6 5 5RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 24.917 30.2
7 8 8ANOTHER EMGRAND Luke Azzopardi 25.026 12.4
8 2 2SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 25.717 45.4
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 11
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY CHARLOTTE Joe Borg 23.927 2.9
2 1 1SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 24.98 40.7
3 4 4WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 25.123 7.5
4 5 5MELISSA LEE James Fowler 25.242 16.3
5 6 6DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 25.88 29.9
6 2 2HIAZAKYTE Lynette Anstee 25.921 19.3
7 7 7EDEN'S BELLE John Caulfield 25.958 30.9
F 3 3MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 2
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0
RACE 12
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING HT9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GUNAI NITRO Robert Glass 23.952 2.6
2 8 8DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 24.305 3.5
3 5 5COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 24.897 12.4
4 7 7GOBBLEDEGOOK Jason Tolson 25.139 12.9
F 2 2WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 3.4
F 4 4I'M TYKI John Caulfield 18.4
S - 1GOLDEN MALT Alison Patten 0
S - 6STAR SHOWER James Fowler 0
R - 9GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 0