Bendigo

Sunday, 16th Apr 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND HOLIDAY FUN DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 23.936 1.5
2 6 6GAME FACE Darren Fisher 24.001 5.2
3 1 1WHY NOT WILL Sean Lithgow 24.584 10.9
4 3 3ROBERT VICTOR Lynette Anstee 24.885 10.8
5 7 7MISS STEALER Shane Drummond 25.082 24.2
6 2 2CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 25.227 34.6
7 4 4ELEVENTH HOUR Julie Ward 25.239 47.3
8 5 5KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 25.258 12.7
R - 9BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 0
R - 10DOUBLE DEALER Brian Lock 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 23.698 2.4
2 8 8STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 24 3.3
3 7 7GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 24.261 39.4
4 4 4WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 24.355 5.2
5 3 3TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 24.389 21.6
6 6 6PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.493 26.4
7 2 2GOLD DIVA Malcolm Hirtzel 24.524 10.5
8 5 5STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 25.136 15.1
R - 9POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 0
RACE 3
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMLIN MYSTIQUE Ashlee Terry 24.033 1.6
2 7 7COOL BOOTS Ian Barbour 24.078 19.7
3 2 2ASTON DANGER Ian Garland 24.18 5.9
4 8 8MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 24.519 35.2
5 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 24.548 12.2
6 4 4LEKTRA PECK Paul Abela 24.61 11.6
7 5 5KSENYA Michael Heydon 24.703 8
8 6 6ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 24.843 28
R - 9REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
R - 10INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 23.505 1.9
2 8 8HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 24.083 6.6
3 2 2GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 24.19 9.4
4 3 3AFRICAN RHINO Raymond Drew 24.272 9.2
5 7 7SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 24.31 5.6
6 5 5GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 24.435 16.6
7 6 9CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis 24.569 17.4
S - 1MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 0
S - 6SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates 0
R - 10GOLD DIVA Malcolm Hirtzel 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,870 - $1,430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 23.511 5.7
2 1 1RATED Brooke Ennis 23.819 14.9
3 2 2MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 24.255 4.9
4 4 4HEADLINE NEWS Darren Fisher 24.289 42.5
5 5 5FOREVER COUSINS Clive Mclennan 24.314 14.2
6 3 3REALITY BOMBER Deborah Mowat 24.598 3
7 8 8KING CIGAR Alan Pringle 25.013 3.9
8 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 25.232 19.9
R - 9CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 0
R - 10REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 6
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL EASTER CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $850 - $425
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 27.963 4.7
2 1 1AMIGO James Arthur 27.978 2.9
3 2 2SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart 28.148 6.9
4 3 3PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg 28.162 4.2
5 5 5KWAZII Dennis Trewin 28.38 31.5
6 8 8MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 28.399 30.2
7 6 6EDDIE EAGLE Brooke Ennis 28.452 13.6
8 4 4MUST HAVE Tanya Auld 28.618 9.3
R - 9JET HAWK Geoffrey Johnston 0
R - 10ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 7
MCIVOR ROAD VETS BEAU OF BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $850 - $425
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 23.801 5.1
2 5 5SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.818 4.5
3 1 1DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 24.378 18.4
4 7 7LATIFI CEE JAY James Arthur 24.404 15.1
5 3 3LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 24.414 9.1
6 4 9TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 24.593 2.9
7 6 6MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 24.652 10.2
8 8 8MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 24.773 10.6
S - 4COOLAN KING Robert Redenbach 0
R - 10ASTON DANGER Ian Garland 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS STAYERS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,400 - $1,700
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHAMPION EXHIBIT Darren Murray 37.875 1.6
2 2 2CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 37.973 5.5
3 6 6CHEESE YA LATER Graeme Euvrard 38.361 33.4
4 4 4ROCK ME Clifford Smith 38.384 5.8
5 3 3AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 38.423 32
6 5 5ALPHA TRITON Jeffrey Britton 38.455 19
7 7 10BLUE MARMION James Egan 38.916 32.9
8 8 8PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 38.971 13
S - 7PINK SHOELACES Chloe Dew 0
R - 9FEDERAL AGENT Joe Borg 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO ADVERTISER BELLE OF BENDIGO FNL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $850 - $425
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOT CHARMOLA Graham James 23.871 2.8
2 8 8CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 23.953 7.5
3 1 1MCMONTY'S GIRL Michelle Mallia-magri 24.047 4.4
4 5 5KIRABILLI DAWSON Chloe Dew 24.254 38.6
5 3 3SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 24.288 15.1
6 2 2NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 24.31 3.3
7 4 4FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 24.567 24.8
8 6 6COSMIC GOLDIE Craig Treherne 24.676 40.6
R - 9MONSTER FOXY Jamie Quinlivian 0
R - 10KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 10
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 23.905 15.9
2 7 7SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee 24.027 9.2
3 1 1CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 24.076 9
4 2 2ELECTROMAGNETIC Jeffrey Britton 24.138 1.4
5 8 8YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 24.201 10.5
6 6 6IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 24.422 20.1
7 3 3SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 24.481 15.7
S - 5SPLASH OF WHITE David Agius 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 23.831 1.9
2 1 1KODASON Darren Fisher 24.011 7.5
3 4 4DOWN IN MEXICO Craig Treherne 24.071 5.2
4 2 2PRINCESS ROMAN Tanya Auld 24.424 9.4
5 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 24.48 32.5
6 3 3BOMBORA FLASH Jeffery Frusher 24.541 12.1
7 5 5WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 24.707 12.1
8 7 9POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 24.849 31.6
S - 7TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRYPTONIAN Jeffrey Guy 28.028 2.3
2 7 7HURUNUI JACK David Agius 28.062 5.7
3 6 6YA RECKON Maxwell Auld 28.307 4.6
4 8 8TIGER BUTCH Ronald Martin 28.482 14.7
5 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 28.687 36.1
6 5 5WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 28.797 24
7 4 4SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 28.933 7.7
8 3 9TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 28.938 12.2
S - 3FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0