Bendigo

Friday, 31st Mar 2017


RACE 1 2:54 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21 1LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat
2 43536 2FITZ TATE Paula Boots
3 27448 3CHEZZA John Caulfield
4 1212 4MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson
5 1216 5WALEONJON Joe Borg
6 23448 6JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan
7 23172 7FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis
8 F421 8TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein
R 32736 9DR. FLANNIGAN Judith Mcmahon
R 4175 10TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin
RACE 2 3:17 PM
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65131 1FOXZAMI INSIDER William Mcmahon
2 27561 2SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles
3 73714 3CROOK ME KINDLY Michael Ellis
4 73651 4FIREY LOMAR Scott Stefanos
5 32322 5STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour
6 45322 6DISTRIBUTOR William Elson
7 F11 7SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne
8 53432 8KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis
R 63631 9BARB ALLEN Robert Camilleri
R 31587 10TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne
RACE 3 3:39 PM
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38241 1MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry
2 61854 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost
3 43232 3BLUE MARMION James Egan
4 45534 4GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott
5 21632 5PATTY'S PRINCE Scott Stefanos
6 23133 6AMIGO ONE John Caulfield
7 F2411 7GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss
8 46221 8CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp
R 78735 9AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes
R 21752 10DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark
RACE 4 3:57 PM
BENDIGO ULTIMATE EARTHMOVING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32135 1BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall
2 42163 2STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers
3 23145 3GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton
4 63252 4DR. VALHALLA William Mcmahon
5 25318 5YARRAWALLA LAD John Caulfield
6 17528 6SACHI Tracey Deglaitis
7 11145 7RUBY RADS William Donlon
8 23613 8SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards
R 63554 9DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon
R 15544 10CALVADOSS Heather Baxter
RACE 5 4:22 PM
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22543 1CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen
2 56545 2PARSNIP Carol Jackson
3 63362 3BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry
4 53247 4PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield
5 24644 5COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne
6 51425 6REALITY THUNDER James Egan
7 46656 7SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton
8 11472 8SOFT SAND Kylee Osborne
R 61625 9LANA LASS Lloyd Fitzgerald
R 46644 10HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa
RACE 6 4:47 PM
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31463 1GOLDEN WARRIOR Jessica Sharp
2 44331 2RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles
3 36232 3DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry
4 11237 4DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon
5 13314 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa
6 82456 6PEE CRIPPS Jessica Sharp
7 35244 7WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos
8 28452 8BRAZEN BOMBER Jeffrey Guy
R 57817 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon
R 54846 10EMIO BALE Deborah Coleman
RACE 7 5:12 PM
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54846 1ISALA BALE Dennis Trewin
2 22585 2ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer
3 42512 3PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore
4 61272 4SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa
5 32342 5BRIANNA MORGAN Gary Edwards
6 21524 6ELUSIVE PEARL Tony Salpigtidis
7 43744 7IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis
8 65534 8JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis
R 54123 9JETT ZAFONIC William Mcmahon
R 86127 10DOLCE GUSTO Sheryl Thomas
RACE 8 5:27 PM
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44217 1GROUCHO Chris Glen
2 41311 2SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington
3 17211 3VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis
4 63211 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp
5 72322 5LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman
6 64613 6CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen
7 16273 7SPARKEEN Lynette Anstee
8 82654 8SLICK ICE Andrew Stewart
RACE 9 5:49 PM
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58171 1SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott
2 27758 2PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg
3 23112 3FABSTAR Tracey Deglaitis
4 23217 4ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman
6 36616 6MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt
7 15786 7JIVE TIME Jeffrey Guy
8 36451 8ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan
RACE 10 6:12 PM
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58375 1SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon
2 15367 2LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp
3 22327 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa
4 41134 4DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg
5 42123 5JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri
6 17525 6SARAH SWIFT Peter Dapiran
7 21412 7BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli
8 22182 8SNOOP JUNIOR Anthony Azzopardi
R 2615F 9ARIKI WHERO William Elson
R 32275 10ALLEN XANDER Robert Camilleri
RACE 11 6:28 PM
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84554 1GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa
2 83121 2BUSHMAN'S IDOL Patrick Bouchier
3 54F67 3MILITANT MAN Ken Hunt
4 22111 4DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran
5 44255 5SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp
6 27553 6OAKLANDS Gary Edwards
7 1111 7DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin
8 32112 8SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott
R 16354 9DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon
R 74438 10ALCHEMY Anita Courts
RACE 12 6:52 PM
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27638 1BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill
2 21541 2YANCY BALE Robert Camilleri
3 16524 3MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder
4 42122 4PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell
5 16423 5RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan
6 31112 6BUSHMAN'S POEM Patrick Bouchier
7 T8472 7BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon
8 41377 8DR. WALTER William Mcmahon
R 34116 9BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas
R 13156 10REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill