Bendigo

Friday, 24th Mar 2017


RACE 1
GEM BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 23.903 4.3
2 2 2MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 23.926 3.3
3 1 1RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 24.356 12.1
4 3 3SICARIO Stuart Divers 24.575 7.4
5 5 5EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 24.645 34.7
6 8 8EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.702 12.4
7 4 4OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 24.773 5.8
8 7 7CHEZZA John Caulfield 25.058 7.1
R - 9FACE TO FACE William Donlon 0
R - 10CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Steven White 23.886 3.3
2 6 6STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 23.963 2.1
3 1 1SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 24.28 5.2
4 5 5TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 24.288 20.4
5 3 3LIL BLACKBOOK Stuart Divers 24.411 13.5
6 4 4TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 24.421 21.4
7 2 2TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 24.667 33.5
8 8 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 24.864 49.5
S - 8SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 0
R - 9FRISCO LIZ Brett Mcintyre 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 28.37 19.5
2 8 8PATTY'S PRINCE Scott Stefanos 28.479 20.1
3 3 3AMIGO ONE John Caulfield 28.523 1.6
4 2 2MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 28.575 8.4
5 5 5AVATAR KELSO Sandra Elmes 28.672 29.5
6 4 4POPOWSKI Peter Craig 28.734 5.7
7 7 7PAPERBACK WRITER Wendy Hansen 28.743 14.8
8 1 1FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 28.878 15.1
R - 9WHITNEY SHOWGIRL Scott Condon 0
R - 10KRAKEN BOLT Helen Eyles 0
RACE 4
K9 RACERS SYNDICATION HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 28.406 3.8
2 1 1BLUE MARMION James Egan 28.479 13.3
3 5 5GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott 28.555 14.1
4 8 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.627 5.7
5 6 6DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 28.716 3.5
6 7 7ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 29.845 9.1
7 2 2RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 29.871 16.3
8 4 4WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 29.992 7.3
R - 9HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10ELANORA Robyn Massina 0
RACE 5
RAILWAY STATION HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 28.325 6.3
2 8 8DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 28.361 3.4
3 3 10CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 28.378 10
4 5 5BRIANNA MORGAN Gary Edwards 28.584 6.9
5 6 6ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 28.686 5.4
6 7 7JACKDELL Barry Hiscock 28.703 4.3
7 4 4GOLD CUP Darren Burkett 28.933 15.2
S - 2PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 3CHUBBA CHOPS Ronald Rowe 0
R - 9COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne 0
RACE 6
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 24.012 2.3
2 4 4COLLIS PRINCESS Melissa Fullerton 24.027 10.2
3 3 3MINT BOY Rodney Clark 24.083 3.5
4 2 2YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 24.194 6.1
5 6 6PARSNIP Carol Jackson 24.215 17.1
6 1 1OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 24.242 14.6
7 5 5WAIMEA Gayle Lemin 24.425 17
8 7 7BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 24.755 42
R - 9GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 23.856 6.4
2= 1 1BLINGZILLA Troy Comensoli 23.973 2.7
2= 8 8HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 23.973 4.5
4 5 5MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 24.018 11.6
5 7 7WOSBOGAVICH Gary Shingles 24.083 14.1
6 2 2PAUA TO KAPAU Steven White 24.199 4.7
7 6 9PAULA MECHELLE Gary Edwards 24.268 27.9
8 3 3DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 24.376 28.3
S - 6CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 28.182 9
2 6 6PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 28.3 20.7
3 5 5GOLDEN WARRIOR Jessica Sharp 28.39 19.8
4 2 2WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 28.685 10.5
5 8 8RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 28.758 20
6 3 3BEHIND THE MASK John Barbara 29.185 3.2
7 1 1ASTON AMON Paul Abela 29.218 1.9
S - 7MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
R - 9COOGAN'S REGRET Gregory Minne 0
R - 10MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 23.881 4.5
2 2 2AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 23.904 3.3
3 8 8ZIPPING KING Darren Pattinson 23.915 2.3
4 4 4PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 24.062 36.1
5 3 3LEKTRA BOSS John Barbara 24.119 9.7
6 7 7CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 24.23 18.7
7 5 5BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 24.755 44.4
8 6 6DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 24.771 34.1
R - 9STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 0
R - 10NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 24.063 3.7
2 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 24.091 7.6
3 5 5RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 24.236 6.1
4 1 1SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 24.272 3
5 7 7SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 24.33 13.5
6 6 6KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 24.423 13.2
7 2 2CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 24.513 17.1
8 8 8ALCHEMY Anita Courts 24.517 13.5
R - 9BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 0
R - 10KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 24.025 20.8
2 2 2BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 24.313 43.4
3 1 1HANDSOME COSMO Melissa Fullerton 24.352 4.5
4 8 8GINGER MENANG Alan Hanson 24.362 3.9
5 3 3NIGHT THEORY Michele Berry 24.462 5.1
6 5 5OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 24.517 5.5
7 7 7MARODO Bernard Ryan 24.606 4.4
8 4 4ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 24.681 34.6
R - 9BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 0
R - 10RUBY RADS William Donlon 0
RACE 12
puretitanium-atstud.com
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GROUCHO Chris Glen 24.176 6.9
2 4 4QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.267 10.6
3 2 2STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 24.291 6
4 8 8JIMMY FLASH Stuart Divers 24.532 5.4
5 5 5REALITY THUNDER James Egan 24.614 7.5
6 3 3SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 24.663 8.2
7 1 1PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 24.843 9.3
8 7 7DARRA ASH Allan George 24.881 4.5
R - 9GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
R - 10CALEN Colin Newman 0