Bendigo

Thursday, 20th Oct 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAYVILLE GLORY Michael Chilcott 24.196 4
2 1 1WILD STORMS John Kantzidis 24.644 3.6
3 2 2DOWN UNDER MISS Belinda Harley 24.778 2.8
4 8 8CHASING HER TAIL Richard Boehm 24.817 21.8
5 6 6ZIP UP QUICK David Ramage 24.858 14.5
6 3 3ISHMY BELLE Kenneth Doidge 24.906 12.8
7 4 4SPACE CABANG Gregory Berry 25.09 10
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CALL ME JIM Gary Hansen 24.677 11.5
2 6 6WHISKY NIP Darren Petersen 24.681 2.1
3 4 4BEVAN BALE Deborah Coleman 24.687 9.7
4 3 3VIOLET'S DELIGHT Carol Jackson 24.871 8
5 1 1ABBY DOLL Trent Blacker 24.881 2.9
6 8 8HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 24.924 48.9
7 2 2CHASING RASCAL Richard Boehm 25.079 35.7
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYPHOON MISSILE Daniel Carswell 24.702 3.1
2 4 4PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 24.705 6.5
3 6 6MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 24.787 4.3
4 3 3LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon 24.877 7.9
5 7 7AMY JAY Donald Jarvis 25.133 5.9
6 2 2COOMERA LAD Brent Merton 25.496 22.9
7 1 1JAYVILLE FLYNN Julie Chilcott 25.802 7.6
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHASING POPPY Sandra Elmes 24.399 7.4
2 2 2NASH BALE Deborah Coleman 24.476 2.5
3 7 7SHIMMER SPARKLE Darrell Leathan 24.648 10.6
4 6 6JACQUINOT JET Bruce Jacobs 24.772 26.1
5 8 8PIOPIO Sandra Elmes 24.942 8.7
6 4 4MO CITY Justin Jacobs 24.948 11.2
7 1 1PATCHWORK PANDA Stephanie Iskra 25.234 3.2
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 28.675 14.3
2 7 7DISORDER Brian Brown 28.677 33
3 8 8PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham 28.797 7.8
4 3 3LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 28.865 3.6
5 2 2BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 28.897 68.1
6 4 4BULLECOURT Desmond Dooley 28.958 2.7
7 5 5KID LUCK Donald Jarvis 29.038 6.8
8 6 6BENNY JET Raymond Morgan 29.059 7.1
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GET IT BACK Alisdair Armstrong 24.147 2.6
2 6 6COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.152 5
3 2 2HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 24.349 4.5
4 7 7CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 24.457 75.1
5 4 4BUGS Jason Formosa 24.57 21.5
6 8 8GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 24.629 11.8
7 3 3ESPECIAL SPEED Peter Knott 24.647 4.4
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMERICAN STAR Robert Hodgson 24.392 16.1
2 8 8VIOLET ROSE Gayle Lemin 24.607 7.4
3 2 2DUST STORM Geoffrey Williamson 24.615 4.4
4 4 4REEL IT IN Jason Formosa 24.616 5.3
5 1 1CHIEF BENJA Kenneth Doidge 24.911 24.3
6 3 3BLACK HEEL HIGH Darrell Leathan 24.952 44.4
7 6 6MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 25.143 3
8 5 5SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.324 5.9
RACE 8
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FOXTROT TANGO Paul Pace 28.677 12.4
2 4 4XIMENA BALE Robert Camilleri 28.905 2.9
3 6 6MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.939 3.6
4 3 3MY COMPASS Brian Brown 28.994 7
5 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 29.089 4.6
6 7 7BATTLE AXLE William Donlon 29.223 14.1
7 5 5EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 29.534 92.5
F 8 8JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 25.4
RACE 9
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NAPIER BALE Deborah Coleman 24.352 3.5
2 7 7CALL ME THOR Daniel Carswell 24.522 4
3 2 2SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 24.711 3.7
4 8 8DELINQUENT Belinda Harley 24.736 4
5 5 5MAVERICK BIGGY Kevin Lingard 24.973 19.4
6 4 4OPERATIC BLUE William Donlon 25.182 13.6
RACE 10
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JOCULARITY Brent Merton 24.413 11
2 2 2RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 24.437 2.3
3 1 1SWIFT ENERGY Gary Hansen 24.55 4.3
4 8 8LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 24.934 8.4
5 3 3PABLOS ELITE Jason Formosa 25.04 34.7
6 6 6ETHIL'S COURAGE Peter Frost 25.181 4.2
7 7 7HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson 25.265 22.7
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 24.633 10.5
2 2 2JAPIKA ROSE Ronald Wilkinson 24.717 6.7
3 8 8HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 24.76 10.6
4 6 6HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 24.828 32.1
5 7 7SERIOUSLY FLY Cameron Taylor 24.861 3.4
6 3 3STORMY TRENCH Desmond Dooley 24.92 4
7 4 4OUR BOY ZIGGY Wayne Hooke 24.954 3.7
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 24.364 3
2 7 7REAL TALENT Paul Pace 24.46 7.8
3 8 8STARCHIE Brent Merton 24.837 33.1
4 6 6ITCHY KAALA Robert Tolson 24.88 34.6
5 4 4SIX AND OUT Patrick Newell 25.175 4.2
6 2 2ROCKET POWER Darren Petersen 25.21 10.5
7 3 3MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 25.297 3.3
8 1 1ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 25.402 38.3
Click here for more detailed results