Bendigo

Tuesday, 13th Sep 2022


RACE 1
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ENSEMBLE Rita Gatt 24.278 1.6
2 8 8RUSHWORTH Craig Elliot 24.771 9.7
3 6 6BALDO Raymond Henness 24.901 5.2
4 4 4DRACONIAN Barry Milne 25.13 17.8
5 2 2COCONUT MIA Peter Gabriel 25.444 5.7
6 3 3PEPPERMINT MINTY Richard Boehm 26.048 48.3
S - 7GRUMBLER Carol Jackson 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORFORD BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.531 2
2 3 3WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton 24.797 18.1
3 6 6WHISKEY BOB Daniel Bicchieri 24.835 4
4 2 2OSWALD'S DELIGHT Peter Trim 24.936 43.6
5 5 5MARIONVALE LASS Sarah Fothergill 25.086 10.5
6 8 8SARGENT BURNER Raymond Henness 25.106 6.2
7 7 7SPEEDY COCONUT Paul Gabriel 25.199 19.5
8 4 4RAINBOW NAN Shelly-ann Warde 25.742 22.9
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON TEXAN Andrew Symons 24.515 2.9
2 5 5FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 24.675 5.3
3 3 3SAWYER BALE Briana Robertson -leech 24.847 4.4
4 7 7ISHMY BELLE Kenneth Doidge 24.919 7.4
5 1 1TYPHOON MISSILE Daniel Carswell 25.105 9.3
6 4 4MR. STRAIGHT ONE Steven Vantaarling 25.258 18.3
7 6 6FRENCH QUARTER Tracy Elliot 25.307 26.3
8 8 8NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.366 11.7
RACE 4
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MARRYING Kevin Ashton 24.598 5
2 5 5CHASING POPPY Sandra Elmes 24.642 43.9
3 4 4COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 24.668 14.8
4 8 8MARIONVALE MISS Brian Fothergill 24.711 1.4
5 6 6CRIMSON ONYX Leland Medcraft 24.771 21.2
6 1 1CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.846 9.7
7 7 7PATRICA'S DAMIEN Jason Formosa 25.058 29.8
8 2 2ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 25.293 37.6
S - 10FAINT PERFUME Michael Meyer 0
R - 9COOL WHIP Peter Trim 0
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10HALF PINT Greg Middleton 24.278 3.7
2 6 9SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 24.478 31.6
3 2 2MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.491 3.9
4 3 3ALL INN RYDER Sean Van Taarling 24.528 6.2
5 5 5HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.634 28.8
6 1 1STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 24.78 12.4
7 8 8FEISTY NIKITA Katrina Evans 24.792 3.9
8 4 4PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.938 11.5
S - 6MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 0
S - 7MAX ANONYMOUS Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 6
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WICHITA BALE David Long 28.782 3.8
2 2 2JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 28.797 3.7
3 3 3JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 28.852 24.6
4 4 4AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor 28.89 14
5 7 7SWARM Barry Milne 28.983 11.6
6 5 5SHE HAS ZIP Abraham Formosa 29.311 3
7 6 6COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 29.379 15.8
8 8 8ROCKET POWER Darren Irby 29.426 16.6
R - 9BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GALAXY OASIS Gregory Berry 28.468 2.4
2 1 1BONNIE'S BEAST John Mangion 28.608 5.3
3 8 8SHAGGY RUFUS Fay Vantaarling 28.757 4.7
4 5 5MILSKI Patrick Bull 28.791 5
5 3 3DISORDER Brian Brown 28.828 11.2
6 6 6MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 28.971 57.6
7 4 4READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 29.025 36.8
8 2 2CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 29.108 24.6
RACE 8
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 28.551 3.5
2 2 2GO GIGI GO Jye Formosa 28.694 3.1
3 4 4SUPASONIC ROMEO Josh Duncan 28.85 7.5
4 1 1SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.909 17.5
5 3 3WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 29.215 6.2
6 8 9BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 29.323 5.9
7 5 5EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 29.324 55.8
8 7 7BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 29.38 30.6
S - 8MISSY HA HA Alan Bayliss 0
RACE 9
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.217 2.9
2 1 1DEVIL'S WATER Barry Milne 24.515 11.7
3 5 5AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 24.649 10
4 4 4COCONUT SANTIAGO Paul Gabriel 24.696 10.3
5 6 6WHO TOLD SARAH Ronald Fisher 25.012 8.9
6 3 3CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 25.032 47.4
7 8 8ALLIGATOR BLACK Craig Elliot 25.081 5.3
8 7 7ASTON GRAY Andrew Symons 25.129 4.3
S - 9FAINT PERFUME Michael Meyer 0
R - 10COOL WHIP Peter Trim 0
RACE 10
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LONG SHADOW Raymond Gatt 24.217 2
2 8 8BIT SHAKEY Korie-lee Heinrich 24.312 13.9
3 5 5ALL INN RUNNER Steven Vantaarling 24.739 71.8
4 7 7MICK SAYS SO Calven Russell 24.792 3.6
5 2 2HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 24.907 6
6 3 3ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 24.968 87.5
7 4 4JAPIKA ROSE Michael Bewley 25.182 25.6
8 6 6ALL INN WAR Sean Van Taarling 25.563 9.3
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 24.39 4.4
2 6 6MY COMPASS Brian Brown 24.526 5
3 5 5REDLEG BULL ANT Steven Vantaarling 24.58 15.3
4 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.693 25.2
5 2 2ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.874 6.5
6 8 8PERFECT GODDESS Tony Salpigtidis 24.907 4.3
7 4 4IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 25.062 7.8
8 1 1CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm 25.131 7.6
R - 9QUEEN SAL Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 0
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde 24.698 2.2
2 1 1BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 24.702 15.3
3 3 3GO FORWARD TINK Michael Katsiris 24.767 11.6
4 7 7RAMADI BALE Cameron Hudson 24.792 16.3
5 4 4EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.802 14.8
6 8 8GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 24.842 5.4
7 5 5CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.995 4.2
T 6 6SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 36.8
R - 9QUEEN SAL Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10JOHNNY ONE THONG Calven Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results