Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th Jan 2023


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FENTONS RISE Dale Plier 24.626 1.4
2 6 6BELL'S GALORE Julie Hall 24.672 4
3 4 4PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta 24.813 23.9
4 2 2NOT AFRAID Susan Trim 25.238 21.7
T 8 8PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 8.2
RACE 2
GRAY'S BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STRUM THE BANJO Shelly-ann Warde 28.712 3.2
2 5 5AQUATA Scott Millard 28.873 5.8
3 7 7WILL SHE STAY Peter Frost 29.071 3.1
4 8 8CONFOUND Calven Russell 29.125 8.6
5 1 1FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 29.153 4.9
6 2 2NUT BUTTER JAM Calven Russell 29.239 16.8
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCONUT SANTIAGO Paul Gabriel 24.762 3.2
2 7 7ROMENA CHARM Joe Uglietta 24.791 9.3
3 4 4COOL WHIP Peter Trim 24.806 16.3
4 5 5DEADLY AMBITION Chris Reynolds 24.831 14.7
5 6 6HYDRO GLIDE Ronald Mccullagh 24.909 2.7
6 1 1MY NAME'S LYN Jarrod Rocke 24.944 4.3
7 8 8COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 25.001 30.7
S - 3JET FIGHTER Grant Walker 0
RACE 4
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REGENERATE Scott Stefanos 28.608 1.6
2 1 1LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 28.677 9.5
3 4 4ROCK ICON Jason Formosa 28.855 8.7
4 2 2HOOKED ON LOVE Peter Knott 29.173 3
S - 8RENEGADE RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOKIE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.258 2.7
2 7 7BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 24.332 5.9
3 6 6PRUSSIAN SPIRIT Kevin Lingard 24.471 7.4
4 2 2URANA FERNANDO Peter Trim 24.863 9.8
5 5 5LALA SANTA Donna Knight 24.883 5.2
6 3 3MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.967 23.5
7 8 8RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.977 7.9
8 1 1KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 24.997 22
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 24.418 4.8
2 2 2WIZARDRY TRICKS Garry George 24.491 2
3 3 3TRENDING POWER Donna Knight 24.494 7.3
4 6 6BANJO JACK Chris Reynolds 24.561 11.1
5 7 7DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 24.563 17.5
6 1 1RARE SAPPHIRE James Egan 24.604 6.6
7 4 4HARDAWAY GWENNIE Cole Brett 24.607 22.8
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 24.015 3.6
2 2 2TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 24.052 20.2
3 8 8CON CABANG Gregory Berry 24.227 2.4
4 1 1PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.305 5.8
5 3 3FOUND A SPOT Peter Bartlett 24.476 14.7
6 6 6COCONUT KINGSTON Paul Gabriel 24.538 10.8
7 7 7MISS BELLE Ronald Fisher 24.549 9.7
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $360 - $180 - $90
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BONNIE'S BEAST John Mangion 28.171 3.2
2 1 1MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 28.408 4
3 3 3WICHITA BALE David Long 28.579 13.3
4 7 7PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 28.585 14.3
5 4 4CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 28.691 11.7
6 5 5MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.772 3.2
7 6 6TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 28.986 16.1
8 8 8LOCH Andrew Mooney 29.053 100.9
RACE 9
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUMMER SEASON Judith Mccullagh 24.236 6
2 7 7STORMY TRENCH Desmond Dooley 24.301 3.7
3 5 5VERY UNSTABLE Darren Petersen 24.37 3.7
4 1 1PRINCE OF MELTON Wayne Gray 24.42 3.3
5 8 8IT'S LUIGI Samuel Webb 24.467 7.4
6 2 2LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon 24.495 27.7
RACE 10
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 24.376 8.8
2 8 8WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.544 10.4
3 6 6PERFECT GODDESS Gary Edwards 24.585 2.4
4 5 5COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.638 3.2
5 4 4ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.85 16.6
6 1 1BLACKPOOL HOMER Laura Barnes 24.951 10.2
7 7 7DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard 24.998 15.5
8 3 3SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 25.617 42
Click here for more detailed results