Bendigo

Saturday, 27th Aug 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ONE TRICK PONY Ian Garland 24.1 1.8
2 3 3ASTON SADIO David Condon 24.196 2.4
3 5 5FERNBANK FLYER Briana Robertson -leech 24.629 8.9
4 7 9FORWARD STEP Joe Uglietta 24.784 58.3
5 2 2LOVELY ROMEO Joe Uglietta 24.978 63.5
6 4 4HOT CROSS Joe Uglietta 25.066 59.4
7 6 6ISHMY BELLE Kenneth Doidge 25.339 53.5
8 8 8FLYING JARRAD Kevin Lingard 25.423 30.7
S - 7DUSTY SUGAR Lynette Anstee 0
R - 10MANDY'S MANNERS Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INCINERATION Ashlee Terry 23.78 5.1
2 7 7TALK OUT LOUD Daniel Gibbons 24.013 4.7
3 8 8MONEY PROVIDER Carol Jackson 24.234 22.5
4 1 1JET FIGHTER Grant Walker 24.35 14.4
5 6 6EBONY RIOT Colin Bermingham 24.624 9.7
6 5 9DUSTY SUGAR Lynette Anstee 24.981 59.8
7 2 2TWENTY TWO BLACK Craig Elliot 25.054 18
8 3 3DUNDEE PATSY Rocky Crisafi 25.158 2.1
S - 5CHER'S HAND Donna Dean 0
S - 10PLAYMAKER Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHITLEY BALE Mark Delbridge 23.919 1.2
2 1 1EADIE Judith Condo 24.613 25.1
3 5 5ROXY CRUMPET Donna Knight 24.673 17.3
4 8 8ELENOR BALE Mark Delbridge 24.683 13.7
5 6 6STORMY TRENCH Desmond Dooley 24.712 15.8
6 4 4BLACKPOOL RUTH Adrian Kenyon 24.86 8
7 3 3ASTON GRAY Andrew Symons 24.919 28.7
S - 7AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OCEAN EXPLORER John Martinovic 24.069 21.8
2 6 6JASMIN BALE Mark Delbridge 24.154 4.3
3 4 4WRANGLER JANE Clayton King 24.228 27.2
4 8 8ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton 24.254 23.9
5 1 1SLICK SUNDANCE Margery Quick 24.365 8.7
6 7 7VALOR BALE Mark Delbridge 24.407 3.5
7 3 3DUNDEE REBEL Rocky Crisafi 24.556 4.9
8 2 2ZOHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.622 4.5
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZILKER PARK Donna Knight 28.157 2.2
2 7 7FAYETTEVILLE Donna Knight 28.363 12
3 6 6ARKANSAS Donna Knight 28.497 36.7
4 5 5CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 28.689 4.7
5 4 4LALISA Chananchida Sriboon 28.72 9.6
6 3 3NEPTUNE TOWN Donna Knight 28.882 34.7
7 2 2GALAXY OASIS Gregory Berry 28.956 5.9
8 8 8SYLVAN LAKE Donna Knight 29.231 10.6
S - 9FEARLESS RUNNER Cameron Hudson 0
R - 10ROXY EGGNOG Donna Knight 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIERRA FOXTROT David Condon 28.257 6.7
2 1 1ANYTIME AT ALL Daniel Pell 28.355 1.1
3 2 2DUNDEE TWISTER Rocky Crisafi 28.499 12.7
4 6 6BATMAN'S DREAMS Samuel Webb 28.518 55.4
5 7 7MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.584 29.6
6 4 4BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 28.586 78.4
7 5 5JOYOUS VENTURE Michael Katsiris 28.795 47.6
S - 3LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham 0
RACE 7
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 24.016 12.6
2 4 4BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 24.033 2
3 2 2GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 24.189 2.2
4 8 8FIREWEED Cassandra Rademaker 24.272 16
5 5 5SPEARHEAD JOE Andrew Mooney 24.395 42.8
6 1 1ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 24.4 23.3
7 7 7HACKER John Martinovic 24.424 52.3
8 3 3MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 24.499 82
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic 28.42 50.5
2 1 1COACH BEARD Jye Formosa 28.495 5
3 3 3MS. MIGHTY MOUSE Roger Bloomfield 28.521 4.6
4 7 7AMLIN EMPEROR Ashlee Terry 28.58 1.5
5 4 4MEPUNGA BOUNCE Gary Webb 28.95 16
6 8 8ITCHY KAALA Robert Tolson 29.14 105.4
S - 6YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 0
RACE 9
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIGG Daniel Pell 23.854 3.5
2 4 4SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 24.053 3.3
3 7 7VERMONT BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.149 3.9
4 3 3TOBIN FROST Travis King 24.216 5.2
5 6 6SHIMA MAGIC Garry Selkrig 24.242 17.3
6 8 8LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 24.771 45.4
7 1 1MAZARRON Margery Quick 25.08 24.9
8 5 5BETT'S BLUES Lisa Delbridge 25.277 42.1
R - 9SPRING CASPER Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10IMPRESS BROWNING Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHE HAS CLASS Jimmy Holt 23.937 18.4
2 4 4DENOMINATOR Elise Knott 24.009 7.6
3 8 8NEVAEH BALE Mark Delbridge 24.066 4
4 1 1MAJOR CURRENCY Brian Hodgson 24.119 4.8
5 3 3BRECKEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.318 18.9
6 7 7WILLPOWER Daniel Pell 24.422 12
7 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.552 91.1
8 6 6ON THE BIT Matthew Lanigan 24.604 2.5
R - 9TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 0
R - 10DASHING MINI Darren Burkett 0
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKPOOL KOA Renee Kenyon 24.171 2.4
2 7 7KANJI KILO Donna Knight 24.219 24.3
3 3 3ROBIN'S CHOICE Stephen Elsum 24.266 6.9
4 4 4ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 24.3 9.2
5 5 5ZIPPING VALERIE Darren Burkett 24.387 4.9
6 6 6SPLITS TO BURN Aaron Farley 24.4 7.4
7 2 2ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 24.449 10.2
8 1 1TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 24.566 27
R - 9HALF PINT Greg Middleton 0
R - 10LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 0
RACE 12
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISSION OASIS Aaron Debattista 23.987 3.8
2 2 10OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen 24.377 64.6
3 8 8BARNSY Dallan Klemke 24.38 3.1
4 1 1PERFECT WILLOW Desmond Dooley 24.389 4.9
5 3 3SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 24.445 10.9
6 7 7BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.495 19.8
7 6 6LOCHINVAR JAZZ Adrian Kenyon 24.52 6.7
8 5 5JASMINE KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 24.622 10.9
S - 2ROTHWELL NANJO Sargon Kando 0
R - 9SPRING CASPER Mark Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results