Bendigo

Wednesday, 4th May 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ESME Raymond Henness 28.892 4.2
2 5 5COOL WHIP Peter Trim 29.009 11.7
3 4 4ASTON ARIELLE Raymond Henness 29.104 4.2
4 8 8MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest 29.226 3.8
5 7 7DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 29.359 43
6 3 10LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 29.363 41.5
7 6 6TUDOR FOLK Carly Absalom 29.403 13
8 1 1DEADLY DEDUCTION Chris Reynolds 29.631 4.3
S - 3SARGENT BURNER Raymond Henness 0
R - 9CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY COMPASS Brian Brown 25.38 4
2 7 7KIWI TURTLE Colin Baker 25.458 3.8
3 6 6LIGHTNING PRINCE Mark Campbell 25.475 12.2
4 1 1MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 25.477 8.7
5 4 4LITTLE CHILLS Julie Chilcott 25.515 90.8
6 3 3EXIT SPEED Jennifer Torr 25.598 5.9
7 2 2BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 26.135 6.9
F 5 5HIJACK HEIST Geoffrey Williamson 6.8
R - 9CALEDONIAN Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COACH BEARD Jye Formosa 24.309 2.9
2 1 1WAS A SOLDIER Robert Hayes 24.349 25.8
3 4 4TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 24.536 41.7
4 6 6PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 24.54 4.2
5 5 5MR. BEAN Mark Mcclelland 24.575 13
6 7 7BUCK KNIFE Aaron Debattista 24.705 3.7
7 2 2AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 24.716 20.4
8 8 8ADELONG Aaron Blake 24.763 7
R - 9LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 0
R - 10LIVERPOOL STREET William Donlon 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA FLAME Trent Blacker 28.787 4.4
2 1 1MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 28.875 3.1
3 8 8YEAH SWEETIE Jack Clarke 28.932 8.5
4 2 2INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 29.046 36.2
5 6 6OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 29.059 3.2
6 3 3MR. FAWNSTONE Wendy Hansen 29.201 7.6
7 4 4RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker 29.375 31.4
8 5 5READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 29.608 105.3
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)(275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FABRIOLA YANIS Donna Knight 28.432 21
2 1 1TAME THE BEAST Raymond Henness 28.499 1.5
3 8 8APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 28.522 5.3
4 4 4OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 28.744 12.3
5 5 5MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 29.147 27.6
6 3 3MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 29.196 10
7 6 6CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 29.348 63.2
8 7 7CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 29.421 16.6
RACE 6
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 28.452 5.9
2 2 2COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 28.472 17.6
3 7 7WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 28.714 5.7
4 3 3PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 28.788 16.2
5 5 5MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.806 7.2
6 6 6I'M A PSYCHO Chris Reynolds 28.83 16.1
7 8 8RATHER Garry George 28.854 2
8 4 4WAY TO STAND Darren Geyer 28.929 30.2
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCO LILLY Bruce Loft 24.318 6.4
2 6 9SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 24.706 18.8
3 1 1MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.793 3.2
4 3 3SUPASONIC ROMEO Josh Duncan 24.8 11.4
5 5 5GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.809 3.7
6 4 4BUTTER PUDDIN' Ronald Fisher 24.922 6
7 8 10ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 25.09 36.4
8 7 7LOW PLANES Ann Panetta 25.639 9
S - 6BIG JOHN 0
S - 8COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEISTY NIKITA Katrina Evans 28.602 6.8
2 7 7MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.613 6.3
3 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.743 4.3
4 4 4PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 28.93 8.4
5 5 5BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 29.051 56.5
6 3 3TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 29.076 2.5
7 1 1ALL INN BENNY Laura Barnes 29.175 12.4
8 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 29.411 31.6
RACE 9
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 24.21 2.6
2 5 5OUR DANNY Wendy Hansen 24.261 3.7
3 6 6AFFAIR FANTASY John Kantzidis 24.266 10.4
4 7 7BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 24.485 17.3
5 1 1AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 24.653 11.2
6 2 2KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 24.733 33.8
7 4 4JEDI JACK Mark Mcclelland 24.758 5
8 3 3MINNIE THE MINX Sheila Donlon 24.821 18.7
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.261 11.8
2 8 8MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.451 6
3 1 1PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.527 3.2
4 3 3BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 24.545 9.9
5 7 7WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.561 9.5
6 5 5SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 24.718 19
7 2 2ASTON ARENA Samuel Webb 24.825 3.3
8 6 6SALIENCE Shara Quinlan 25.102 18.1
R - 9SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 0
R - 10DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.52 11.2
2 5 5MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.654 8
3 8 8ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 24.66 5.8
4 1 1LOCH Andrew Mooney 24.705 2.1
5 2 2NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 24.737 3.8
6 3 3GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 24.819 31.9
7 6 10DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 25.094 55
S - 6LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 0
S - 7ASTON SHOGUN 0
R - 9ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BULLYING Garry George 24.032 1.7
2 2 2COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 24.345 4.5
3 3 3DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 24.485 17.9
4 1 1PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.491 19.1
5 7 7CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 24.577 13
6 5 5ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 24.619 11.8
7 8 8CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 24.66 22.2
8 6 6EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.713 15.6
R - 9SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 0
R - 10ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 0
Click here for more detailed results