Bendigo

Wednesday, 5th Jan 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WAS A SOLDIER Robert Hayes 24.878 3.6
2 4 4DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 24.979 25.4
3 2 2CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper 25.051 2.1
4 8 8SEABROOK DOW Chris Stanton 25.127 13.1
5 1 1DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 25.249 37.8
6 7 7MARRYING Kevin Ashton 25.377 3.4
S - 3MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHAMP DURAN Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.381 4
2 6 6MAKAYLA'S DIVA Ronald Fisher 24.397 2.8
3 8 8LALA FIG Donna Knight 24.656 3.3
4 2 2BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 24.707 8.2
5 4 4GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 24.867 10.1
6 1 1CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 24.931 22.4
7 3 3INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.999 72.7
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILLBILLY LASS Jennifer Wilson 23.932 2.5
2 6 6ALTERCATE Deborah Coleman 24.024 6.5
3 2 2ZIPPING DUDLEY Ricky Coleman 24.458 6.8
4 3 3JOYOUS HOPE Ricky Coleman 24.572 18.5
5 1 1KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 24.674 8.2
6 8 8MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 24.778 6.7
7 7 7RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 24.829 8.1
8 5 5COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 25.011 32.8
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 28.666 5.2
2 4 4TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 28.817 17.4
3 7 7SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.867 23.5
4 1 1CHING CHING Jason Formosa 29.001 5.1
5 2 2CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 29.06 1.6
6 5 5SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 29.603 15.7
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUTCH IMPACT Wayne Kirk 28.306 3.4
2 5 5BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 28.366 5.3
3 2 2LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 28.577 9
4 6 6I'M A PSYCHO Darrell Leathan 28.711 13.1
5 8 8AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 28.77 28.2
6 3 3BEWITCHING Scott Stefanos 28.899 2.1
S - 1READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 0
S - 7WONDER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 0
S - 9SKIBO BOY Aaron Blake 0
RACE 6
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 23.961 2
2 6 6REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 24.168 5.4
3 5 5GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.406 13.5
4 7 7ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 24.461 43.4
5 8 8DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.604 16.7
6 3 3SUPASONIC ROMEO Michael Chilcott 24.676 5.3
7 2 2JOYOUS VENTURE Ricky Coleman 24.677 9.8
8 1 1OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.731 15.4
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.031 4.8
2 2 2CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.038 3.9
3 7 7JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 24.247 11.9
4 3 3WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.424 4.4
5 8 8ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 24.513 5.3
6 5 5URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.673 6.7
7 6 6FAR OUT FRANKIE Ronald Fisher 24.793 24.2
8 4 4SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 24.958 39.8
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 24.009 1.8
2 4 4CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 24.263 6.5
3 7 7FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 24.33 7.8
4 8 8DR. WADE Natalie Perkins 24.331 9.5
5 2 2JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 24.721 5.4
6 6 6IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 24.858 17.8
S - 3ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM SAM Carly Poulter 24.009 7.9
2 2 2ZIPPING TULA Ricky Coleman 24.044 2.7
3 8 8SUMMER SCORCHER Scott Stefanos 24.356 5.1
4 5 5MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 24.609 15.7
5 7 7LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes 24.667 10.6
6 1 1MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 24.67 13.5
7 3 3REIKO CLEO Robert Camilleri 24.754 3.8
S - 6SWITCHED Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 24.204 3.4
2 1 1STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 24.268 3.9
3 7 7CAWBOURNE JEAN Kevin Lingard 24.431 4.5
4 6 6CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 24.526 6
5 4 4DEPUTY SAM Alfred Debattista 24.704 13.1
6 2 2SEABROOK BAKER Chris Stanton 24.91 6.3
7 8 8CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 25.391 105.2
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 24.282 3
2 1 1WISHLY BALE David Long 24.622 29.1
3 6 6DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 24.85 46.3
4 7 7ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.886 5.3
5 8 8GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 24.903 59.7
6 2 2BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 25.206 11.8
7 4 4RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 25.209 18.3
8 3 3MILLIE MARLAINE David Grindley 25.265 2.2
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.387 3.8
2 2 2ASTON SAMURAI Samuel Webb 28.585 2.7
3 1 1RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 28.738 1.9
4 8 8DIAMA MISS Anthony Clarke-bruce 28.938 59
5 4 4AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.944 34.8
S - 5REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
Click here for more detailed results