Bendigo

Friday, 31st Dec 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIGG Daniel Pell 23.869 8.5
2 5 5COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.17 12
3 3 3REALITY INFRARED Joyce Condon 24.194 16.1
4 4 4FLIGHT RISK Daniel Pell 24.269 1.7
5 1 1JALEESA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.281 9
6 6 6MR. HOLYFIELD Anthony Azzopardi 24.372 5.1
7 8 8WAGNER BALE Mark Delbridge 24.435 42.1
8 7 7DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 24.681 43.2
R - 9YEVA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON LAMONT Anthony Azzopardi 23.962 1.5
2 2 2SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 24.031 6.1
3 4 4JIMMY Jason Thompson 24.17 3.2
4 8 8THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.529 63
5 1 1SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 24.592 35.2
S - 5RIO MARGARITA Chloe Dew 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 24.121 5.6
2 3 3EXTINGUISH Raymond Henness 24.206 9.3
3 1 1BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 24.281 3.9
4 7 7AL'S SHOUT John Callus 24.451 6.7
5 2 2HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 24.639 2.9
6 4 4HOKKAIDO MISS Nicole Cachia 24.674 8.1
7 8 8LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 24.999 37.2
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 28.259 1.9
2 3 3WONDER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 28.677 3.3
3 4 4BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 28.854 5.1
4 6 6AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 28.966 54.6
5 7 7COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 29.273 18.2
6 8 8MY NAME'S NIPPER Donald Mcdonald 29.356 12
S - 1ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 23.547 1.2
2 7 7FERNANDES Ricky Glass 24.094 5.1
3 4 4DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.119 20.1
4 1 1PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.166 16.7
5 6 6CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.315 43.2
6 8 8SARAH'S SHOUT John Callus 24.407 17.6
S - 3ORSON EMMY Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
GRAY'S BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZING ON Donna Dean 28.443 7
2 5 5OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 28.605 54.5
3 7 7GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 28.841 3.8
4 2 2ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 28.859 35.1
5 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 28.889 42.5
6 6 6TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 29.651 6.8
F 4 4ENEMY WITHIN Jason Thompson 1.8
S - 3CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 28.397 10.4
2 2 2OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 28.589 7.6
3 8 8CONROY John Barbara 28.801 1.8
4 7 7CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.941 33.3
5 3 3CHING CHING Jason Formosa 28.953 14.5
6 5 5SUBTLE ART Anthony Azzopardi 28.967 3.2
S - 1HIGH EDEN FREDDY Joyce Condon 0
S - 4THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 28.084 6.6
2 3 3CAROLINE Anthony Azzopardi 28.39 1.4
3 2 2RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman 28.487 9.3
4 7 7MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 28.581 20.5
5 4 4IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 28.653 19.4
6 8 8FABRIOLA ZAD Donna Knight 28.684 18.5
7 6 6TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.961 35.6
8 5 5EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 29.331 33.9
R - 9JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 0
RACE 9
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 23.829 1.2
2 7 7LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 24.25 11.5
3 1 1LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.255 12.9
4 8 8ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 24.416 11.4
5 5 5OH MARY Raymond Henness 24.462 12.3
6 4 4BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 24.47 23.7
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLADKI Steven Mcdonnell 23.708 1.6
2 8 8BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 23.966 4.1
3 3 3SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 24.077 25.1
4 7 7WIZARDRY TRICKS Garry George 24.122 10.1
5 6 6COMMISSION Raymond Henness 24.147 9.4
6 4 4ORSON RUBY Nicole Cachia 24.236 20.6
7 1 1MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.339 46.9
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 24.036 3.7
2 7 7CAPITULATE Robert Camilleri 24.173 6.8
3 2 2BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.179 7.9
4 8 8SCOTT HUE Michael Bewley 24.213 2.9
5 4 4COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.356 6.9
6 3 3DANCE TO FORGET Clint Capuano 24.45 10.5
7 6 6ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.891 21.9
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley 23.958 8.8
2 7 7ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 23.988 6
3 1 1DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 24.31 1.9
4 8 8MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.431 39.5
5 3 3BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 24.457 5.7
6 6 6ENID'S ANGEL Alfred King 24.745 42.5
7 4 4BUTTERNUT Garry George 24.839 8.6
8 5 5STARCHIE Brent Merton 25.467 23.5
Click here for more detailed results