Bendigo

Wednesday, 6th Oct 2021


RACE 1
BATTLER'S CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.074 2
2 6 6INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 24.172 12.2
3 3 3CLICK AND WIN Benjamin George 24.184 8
4 1 1TRUSS Jihad Talgi 24.463 3
5 4 4ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 24.544 9.6
6 2 2MISS MOLLY MAY Thomas Boehmke 25.004 23.1
S - 8PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 2
BATTLER'S CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 24.427 2.3
2 6 6KIARNI CONNOR Samuel Webb 24.442 4.1
3 7 7ROCK ICON Riana Groom 24.519 35
4 2 2SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 24.651 2.8
5 4 4SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 24.781 11.1
6 8 8DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 24.791 29.7
S - 3SPEARHEAD JOE Leslie Mitchell 0
RACE 3
BATTLER'S CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 24.282 23
2 2 2OUR MAGIC TURBO Stacey Evans 24.318 8.9
3 1 1FINCH Craig Treherne 24.33 1.5
4 7 7ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 24.487 6.7
5 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 24.508 5.9
6 5 5MCIVOR SPECKS Barry Hiscock 24.532 34.6
7 8 8NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 24.731 28.9
S - 6BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 0
RACE 4
BATTLER'S CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 24.195 4.4
2 8 8DR. COLLETTE William Mcmahon 24.211 3.3
3 2 2SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 24.224 2.8
4 5 5ERUPTING AVATAR Simon Barker 24.34 7.5
5 4 4ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 24.377 14.7
6 7 7KEEP A BIT George Kantzidis 24.472 32
7 3 3KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.537 74
8 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 24.675 20
RACE 5
BATTLER'S CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.119 2.6
2 6 6PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.407 4
3 8 8KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 24.408 16.4
4 7 7CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 24.463 14.8
5 4 4GOT ME SMARTY George Kantzidis 24.664 4.9
6 5 5EMMA'S WILL David Kerr 24.73 17.3
7 3 3BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 24.98 60.1
8 2 2FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 25.058 7.4
RACE 6
BATTLER'S CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.169 3.2
2 6 6ASTON PAQUIN Samuel Webb 24.172 4.4
3 4 4EADIE John Caulfield 24.203 26.1
4 2 2ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 24.281 2.3
5 1 1MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.421 8.7
6 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.482 33
7 8 8GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 24.511 34.3
S - 3MY GOLDEN EAGLE John Pizanis 0
RACE 7
BATTLER'S CUP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.253 12.1
2 5 5PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.274 7.9
3 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 24.36 36.3
4 2 2LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 24.515 3.6
5 1 1QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 24.662 32.1
6 8 8KRAKEN LATTE Laura Barnes 24.734 15.3
7 4 4TRUST I SEEK Rosalie Kerr 24.823 9.8
8 3 3DR. LYSANDRA William Mcmahon 25.067 2.1
RACE 8
BATTLER'S CUP HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 24.31 3.8
2 7 7MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.449 3
3 6 6OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.523 14.9
4 4 4RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.674 29.4
5 3 3ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.718 17.2
6 1 1COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.754 3.2
7 5 5TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.802 10.7
8 8 8READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 24.865 58.3
RACE 9
BATTLER'S CUP HT9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 24.312 2.3
2 7 7PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.326 9
3 4 4STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 24.367 35.5
4 6 6MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 24.489 11
5 5 5KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 24.572 2.4
6 2 2THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.701 59
7 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.775 11.7
S - 8INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 10
BATTLER'S CUP HT10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 24.099 5.1
2 7 7STARFLEET Simon Barker 24.269 4.5
3 3 3FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 24.468 8.9
4 8 8IZUKU BALE David Kerr 24.514 4
5 4 4LOCH Andrew Mooney 24.685 21.5
6 6 6LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight 25.14 2.8
S - 2MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 0
S - 5SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 11
BATTLER'S CUP HT11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.24 3.6
2 7 7DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 24.305 42.1
3 4 4PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.355 4.8
4 8 8DR. DANIKA Emily Mcmahon 24.412 2.9
5 6 6STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.429 5.8
6 1 1TOO FAR BRO Laura Barnes 24.777 14.2
7 5 5GOLD TIE BOB Chloe Kerr 25.487 51.8
8 3 3COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 25.58 15.2
RACE 12
BATTLER'S CUP HT12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.249 1.8
2 2 2GLEAMING Craig Treherne 24.474 12.1
3 8 8GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.539 6.1
4 7 7DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 24.581 85.7
5 6 6MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.609 26
6 4 4DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 24.692 11
7 3 3ANOTHER MICK Rebekah Dudley 24.752 7.8
8 5 5SHAZBOT Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.861 9.6
Click here for more detailed results