Bendigo

Wednesday, 22nd Sep 2021


RACE 1
TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PANDORICA Darren Fisher 28.575 2
2 2 2BAROOGA BANJO Wendy Hansen 28.829 7
3 7 7MCIVOR SPECKS Barry Hiscock 28.859 17.4
4 4 4PINK FURY Michael Meyer 28.865 4.7
5 3 3MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 28.984 5.2
6 8 8SKIBO BOY Mary Blake 29.245 13.6
7 6 6MAGIC ROOSTER Darren Chapman 29.425 65.5
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 24.582 3.1
2 1 1QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 24.655 6
3 7 7WHIZ OUT Raymond Gatt 24.964 9.5
4 4 4GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.101 17.2
5 2 2LOCH TERRACE Kenneth Kubik 25.171 3
6 5 5COOL WHIP Peter Trim 25.517 7
7 8 8SEABROOK DAWN Nikkole Stanton 25.739 21
S - 6STORMY LIGHTS Scott Millard 0
R - 9DRAGON SLAYER Nikkole Stanton 0
R - 10NOURISH Brent Merton 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIARNI CONNOR Samuel Webb 24.234 3.5
2 4 4CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 24.952 4.8
3 1 1BLAZING ZARA Leah Barty 24.979 5.1
4 7 7SHELL CITY Lewis Green 25.079 7.7
5 8 8MT. VIEW NANCY Deb Carr 25.195 5.1
6 3 3FLORENTINO Richard Gray 25.259 7.5
7 6 6LITTLE SPRIGGY Shelly-ann Warde 25.438 36.9
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.4 2
2 7 7CLOVER KISSES Robert Hayes 24.613 8.5
3 2 2ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 24.641 4
4 6 6MYSTIC MUSE Briana Robertson -leech 24.751 8.5
5 1 1KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.758 19.6
6 4 4THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.883 12.9
T 8 8SQUEAKY MOUSE Susan Trim 13.9
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 28.835 2.5
2 2 2TRENDY TOUCHDOWN Donna Knight 28.892 3.9
3 4 4ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 28.993 22.1
4 1 1ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 29.145 7
5 5 5LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes 29.226 9.4
6 3 3FAKE SHOT Daniel Harvey 29.269 6.1
7 8 8EADIE John Caulfield 29.524 16.5
S - 7ZURIAL BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.876 16.9
2 5 5GRAPHIC DESIGN Deb Carr 29.093 16.4
3 2 2RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 29.111 4.2
4 1 1BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 29.126 2
5 3 3SWARM Barry Milne 29.146 4.8
6 6 6SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 29.199 38.6
7 7 7QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 29.207 21.4
8 4 4NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 29.341 20.5
RACE 7
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 28.739 31.9
2 5 5SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 28.769 3.7
3 8 8WINSLET BALE Luke Harris 28.979 6.8
4 1 1BUSTER'S CHOICE Lloyd Fitzgerald 29.106 1.9
5 7 7FIRE WITCH William Donlon 29.136 10.6
6 2 2FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 29.259 13.5
7 4 4CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.52 99.3
8 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 29.673 30.6
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 28.432 5.1
2 1 1FLAMING MOSES Samuel Webb 28.476 4.4
3 8 8SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.575 4.8
4 6 6ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 28.636 8.6
5 4 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.735 5.8
6 3 3MY GOLDEN EAGLE Jamie Quinlivian 28.869 9.2
7 5 5EMERGENCY Scott Melville 29.005 7.9
8 7 7SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 29.048 40.6
RACE 9
GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 24.348 1.2
2 3 3WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 24.669 22.2
3 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.794 19.1
4 2 2MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.852 6.9
5 1 1MOIRA ROSE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.904 7.1
6 7 7BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 24.911 52
S - 6ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 24.252 3.3
2 7 7BARWIDGI Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.356 11.4
3 8 8GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.38 5.8
4 4 4MAC ZEPHYR Tamara Fernandes 24.526 8.6
5 3 3DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 24.571 14.2
6 2 2JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 24.629 6.2
7 6 6SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 24.695 14.1
8 5 5NITRO TOMMY Garry George 24.726 5
RACE 11
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASHBY SWIFT Briana Robertson -leech 24.1 18.7
2 2 2ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.156 1.4
3 6 6CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.472 12.9
4 5 5INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 24.599 5.3
5 3 3ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.735 11.4
6 8 8ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings 24.796 18.3
7 7 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.888 31.9
S - 4GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 12
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.452 5.7
2 8 8ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.471 6.4
3 2 2PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.611 3.1
4 3 3STARCHIE Brent Merton 24.705 3
5 1 1DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 24.762 24.9
6 6 6RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 24.888 30.2
7 7 7FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.982 17
8 4 4LOCH Andrew Mooney 25.061 16.9
Click here for more detailed results