Bendigo

Wednesday, 8th Sep 2021


RACE 1
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes 24.519 5
2 3 3DIVERSIFY John Mangion 24.611 3.4
3 5 5MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 24.719 3.3
4 1 1SAINT BOGAN Anthony Harding 24.817 9.3
5 7 7LOCH TERRACE Kenneth Kubik 24.833 9
6 2 2IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 24.834 8.5
7 4 4CALL ME LUCY Wendy Hansen 24.99 39.7
8 6 6INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.166 34.2
RACE 2
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUTTERFLY INDEE Thomas Boehmke 24.739 3.9
2 2 2THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.844 13.4
3 6 6ORANGE MAN BAD Gavin Gledhill 24.863 2.6
4 7 7RED ON RED Craig Elliot 24.869 4.9
5 3 3TOP PLAIN John Mangion 25.435 20.7
F 8 8DR. LEWIS Gary Hansen 4.8
S - 4MASANI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 5FALSE ALARM Ronald Kenworthy 0
RACE 3
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CATCH ME OUT Raymond Henness 24.585 4.1
2 8 8ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 24.761 11.7
3 7 7KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.922 26.2
4 2 2RIVAL KAREN Gavin Gledhill 24.969 29.8
5 6 6SPLITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 25.005 1.8
6 3 3CALL ME BUDDY Gary Hansen 25.055 15.4
7 4 4SOLSBURY AVENUE Gary Walker 25.24 5.9
RACE 4
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 28.753 2.5
2 2 2SKIBO BOY Mary Blake 28.929 3.2
3 6 6MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 29.046 5.3
4 3 3ZURIAL BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 29.189 9.3
5 5 5CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.445 11.7
6 4 4RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 29.621 22.8
7 8 8SAINT ELLIE Anthony Harding 29.864 17.7
S - 1BROTHER GUY George Kantzidis 0
RACE 5
GRASSROOTS NORTHERN SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE'S A GEEZER James Duller 24.032 4.9
2 1 1TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 24.17 6.2
3 2 2HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 24.223 6.5
4 4 10STARFLEET Simon Barker 24.272 9.1
5 3 9MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.742 6.6
6 5 5OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.759 11.4
7 6 6STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 24.802 38.7
8 7 7PERFECT GODDESS Tony Salpigtidis 24.954 3.5
S - 3MINI THUNDER Chananchida Sriboon 0
S - 4BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 0
RACE 6
GRASSROOTS NORTHERN SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.472 7.2
2 1 1CAN I ROCK Vivianne Giles 24.532 9.9
3 7 7RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 24.574 2.1
4 6 6ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 24.578 5.4
5 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.656 8.6
6 4 4NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 25.032 53
7 8 8EADIE John Caulfield 25.118 7.3
S - 2ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 0
S - 9MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 0
S - 10BLACK BEAVER Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 7
GRASSROOTS NORTHERN SPRINT HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVENGER LASS Joe Borg 23.826 3.2
2 8 8WISDOM Robert Hayes 24.166 2.9
3 3 3REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 24.497 48.1
4 2 2BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 24.557 10.9
5 4 4BARWIDGI Luke Harris 24.715 8.3
6 7 7ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 24.764 8.8
7 5 5LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 24.948 58.2
8 1 1STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 25.022 6.3
R - 9STARFLEET Simon Barker 0
R - 10LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 0
RACE 8
GRASSROOTS NORTHERN SPRINT HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.266 1.9
2 6 6BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 24.335 27.5
3 2 2GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.418 6
4 1 1ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 24.478 31.7
5 3 3SIX AND OUT Patrick Newell 24.599 33.5
6 8 8JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 24.723 2.4
S - 4STELLA'S MEMORY Thomas Boehmke 0
S - 7GOT ONE FERNANDO Kevin Ashton 0
S - 9GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 0
S - 10BLACK BEAVER Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.358 3.1
2 2 2GLOBAL JEWEL Kenneth Kubik 24.521 10.8
3 8 8TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.618 5.1
4 4 4TWO GEARS Scott Melville 24.804 5.4
5 3 3WISHLY BALE David Long 24.827 27.5
6 7 7WARRIOR SOLDIER Robert Hayes 24.85 2.8
S - 6ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 10
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 28.607 6.8
2 2 2SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 28.852 6.5
3 4 4PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 28.965 8.3
4 6 6LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 29.017 2.2
5 1 1AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 29.043 5.4
6 3 3SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 29.185 12.3
7 7 7CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 29.228 41.9
8 8 8CAVEMAN YAP Laura Barnes 29.549 49.3
RACE 11
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS TICKLE Mark Giddings 24.016 1.8
2 2 2GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.334 11.1
3 7 7KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 24.506 9.8
4 5 5HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.515 4
5 6 6FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 24.549 16.3
6 3 3PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.852 44.3
7 4 4SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.128 9.2
S - 8CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 24.35 2.8
2 6 6DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.428 12.2
3 4 4ULTIMATE MAYHEM Cassandra Rademaker 24.471 4
4 8 8KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.607 18.9
5 1 1DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 24.796 9.3
6 2 2FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 24.92 3.7
7 3 3BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 24.946 44
8 5 5MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 25.103 23.4
Click here for more detailed results