Bendigo

Wednesday, 1st Sep 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9RIPPER REIKO Andrea Chapple 24.233 2.3
2 7 7TWILIGHT BLAZE Sean Van Taarling 24.638 6.4
3 2 2MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 24.706 4.1
4 5 5ALL INN STEFFI Tony Duncan 24.937 14.6
5 8 8LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 25.005 18.1
6 1 10INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.247 8.8
7 6 6ALL INN VELVET Tony Duncan 25.296 12.8
F 4 4STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 36
S - 1CRUICKSHANK Terrence Reid 0
S - 3HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 0
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.49 4.7
2 1 1KIARNI CONNOR Samuel Webb 24.673 6.4
3 5 5KALKARI George Kantzidis 24.674 8.6
4 2 2SONNY CABANG Gregory Berry 24.683 1.9
5 3 3KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 24.744 73.6
6 8 8QUEEN CHARISMA Dale Bunn 24.828 7.7
7 6 6MOIRA ROSE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.871 26.4
S - 7COASTAL EDGE Andrew Symons 0
R - 9ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 0
R - 10JOCULARITY Brent Merton 0
RACE 3
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEISTY NIKITA Jimmy Holt 24.22 2
2 6 6TUSCAN STYLE Judith Worsfold 24.574 4.8
3 2 2WICKED ONE Gayle Lemin 24.673 18.4
4 7 7DARK KRYSTAL Robert Hayes 24.69 30.8
5 3 9SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 24.752 22.7
6 4 4WARRIOR SOLDIER Robert Hayes 24.781 3.6
7 5 5SHORT DEUCE Brenda Kinder 25.014 12.7
S - 1MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 0
S - 3CLOVER KISSES Robert Hayes 0
R - 10ROCKY STRIKE Frank Meyer 0
RACE 4
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.055 2.7
2 5 5BIG FUSS Chananchida Sriboon 24.244 7
3 1 10SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.404 24.3
4 7 7DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.573 10.7
5 2 2BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 24.576 34
6 8 8RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 24.626 6.6
7 6 6SHIP OF FOOLS Wade Green 24.763 57.1
8 3 3MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 25.088 3
S - 1WHY NOT LUV Wayne Gray 0
R - 9LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 28.642 12.6
2 8 8BROTHER GUY George Kantzidis 28.698 24.3
3 7 7TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 28.755 2.2
4 3 3JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 29.133 10
5 6 6MCIVOR SPECKS Barry Hiscock 29.206 22.6
6 2 2ONE HOMBRE Robert Hodgson 29.265 6.5
7 1 1MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 29.301 3.3
S - 5LITTLE SPRIGGY Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COYOTE UGLY Robert Hodgson 28.573 3.2
2 3 3AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.586 36.4
3 4 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.605 4.7
4 5 5JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 28.668 5.6
5 8 8RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 28.774 4
6 7 9LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 28.913 15.5
7 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 29.012 9
8 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 29.016 34.1
S - 7EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLAZING FURY Steven Collyer 28.33 12.3
2 2 2ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 28.429 2.8
3 7 7SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 28.518 3.6
4 1 1EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 28.637 18.3
5 4 4ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 28.867 33.8
6 5 5STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 28.874 9.3
7 8 8MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 29.068 5.6
8 3 3BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 29.286 11.2
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 28.456 4.4
2 2 2EMERGENCY Scott Melville 28.504 16.2
3 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.559 20.2
4 7 7LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 28.566 4.5
5 3 3BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 28.74 23
6 4 4RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 28.803 2.6
7 5 5TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 28.821 20.8
8 6 6LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight 29.363 6.7
R - 9LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 9
GRAYS BENDIGO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 23.989 9.9
2 3 3MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 24.035 8.6
3 1 1PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 24.085 9
4 5 5ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 24.211 2.6
5 2 2EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 24.22 7
6 8 8SENSATIONAL Julie Abela 24.424 8.3
7 6 6MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 24.428 6.2
8 7 7MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.763 25.7
R - 9KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 0
R - 10DAPH'S WALLY Donna Knight 0
RACE 10
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 23.906 2.9
2 6 6JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 23.975 7.4
3 4 4GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.202 6.6
4 2 2WISDOM Robert Hayes 24.284 4.5
5 3 3OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.472 22.7
6 8 8LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 24.473 5.2
7 7 10SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 24.555 41.5
8 5 5GYPSY ANDY Donna Knight 24.646 16.4
S - 7MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 0
R - 9KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 0
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LITTLE TIGER Wade Green 23.972 3
2 6 6ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 24.207 19.4
3 3 3SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.319 18.6
4 4 4HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 24.475 2.4
5 2 2PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 24.68 7.6
6= 5 5WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.814 7.9
6= 8 8LUTHER Lournay Malcolm 24.814 25.6
8 1 1PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.897 26.6
R - 9LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 0
R - 10SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DASHA TULLAMORE Wade Green 24.338 5
2 4 4RIDE ON Ross Lyons 24.385 25.7
3 1 1DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 24.395 2
4 7 7RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.508 7.2
5 3 3RIO DIXIE James Arthur 24.569 6.8
6 6 10BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 24.672 12.4
7 5 5GRUDGE Fay Vantaarling 24.677 30.5
8 2 2OVER LOAD Wade Green 24.805 17.6
S - 6HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 0
R - 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
Click here for more detailed results