Bendigo

Friday, 17th Dec 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,900 - $1,100 - $550
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON ARIARNE Nathan Rooney 37.613 3.7
2 1 1FLYING JELLY Donna Knight 38.551 6.2
3 6 6CHUCK ROCKS Aaron Debattista 38.594 3.4
4 8 8MIDORIYAMA Tina Womann 38.62 5
5 4 4PAPALIA BALE Shane Drummond 38.897 6.4
6 7 7LONESOME STAR Alfred King 39.073 70.1
7 3 3GROUNDHOG DAY Karen Repia 39.254 12.1
S - 2SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHERE'S HERBIE Mark Delbridge 23.761 8.1
2 1 1MY DREAMER Justin Nolan 24.19 2.6
3 8 8FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 24.236 8.6
4 3 10BOBBY BULL SHARK Darren Fisher 24.349 10
5 2 2ICARUS BALE Mark Delbridge 24.382 3.7
6 4 4JUNIOR MARJEN David Jensen 24.463 16.7
7 7 7HILLBILLY LASS Jennifer Wilson 24.598 49.1
8 6 9MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 24.736 9
S - 3ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos 0
S - 6EXTREME FORCE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge 23.834 1.7
2 4 4BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 23.925 9.7
3 5 5ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge 23.973 3.4
4 7 7DR. WADE Natalie Perkins 24.232 43.4
5 6 6MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 24.371 12.5
6 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.442 49.8
7 3 3POISON SKY Darren Fisher 24.525 31.3
8 8 8SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 24.567 18.5
R - 9KAMARI Justin Perkins 0
R - 10ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 24.028 3
2 5 9SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 24.241 5.4
3 2 2BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 24.292 7.6
4 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 24.324 8.3
5 3 3URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 24.332 6.9
6 4 4BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 24.441 6.9
7 6 6HOLD ON Rebekah Dudley 24.562 12.9
8 7 7ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.904 20.2
S - 5MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 0
R - 10ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 28.107 1.6
2 5 5LADY ZEEVA Michelle Nolan 28.197 11.4
3 7 7ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 28.226 42.4
4 1 1BEASTLY BOY Jason Sharp 28.233 28.6
5 4 4ASTON ZULU Daryl Brennan 28.51 4.4
6 8 8ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 28.713 27.5
7 3 3VAN QUIBBLE Joe Borg 28.903 6.9
8 6 6TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 28.908 42.7
S - 9EADIE John Caulfield 0
R - 10MAD BRAX Nathan Mckay 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 28.234 2.9
2 5 5BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 28.438 36.2
3 1 1MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.518 7.3
4 3 3TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 28.558 4
5 2 9ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 28.599 39.2
6 7 7CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.622 12.9
7 6 6ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 28.705 3.2
8 8 8MAHOGANY STORM Alfred King 28.914 90
S - 2TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 0
R - 10RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA TITAN Maxwell Auld 23.336 1.2
2 2 2LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 23.989 46.7
3 5 5DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 24.014 5.6
4 7 7ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 24.428 63.4
5 8 8TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 24.429 9.9
6 3 3SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 24.442 18
7 4 4SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 24.591 49.2
S - 6MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 28.427 5.8
2 2 2KRAKEN SUE Kevin Eyles 28.478 6.3
3 7 7MEPUNGA MISSILE Gary Webb 28.507 19.7
4 8 8CAPS LOCK ON George Kantzidis 28.738 11.3
5 5 5KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 29.622 7.4
6 6 6BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 29.678 87.6
F 1 1HAVILAH KID Joshua Formosa 2.9
F 4 4SMOKIN' GRILLE Cameron Bahen 4.5
R - 9ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 0
R - 10RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 23.923 2.3
2 2 2SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 23.962 7.8
3 5 5NINE NINE James Shaw 23.968 19.2
4 4 4RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 24.138 7.1
5 6 6FERNANDES Ricky Glass 24.217 4
6 8 8CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.339 46.7
7 7 7DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.42 8
8 3 3BARELLEN PEARL Alfred King 24.475 26.1
R - 9SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 0
R - 10ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MANILA DUSK Aaron Debattista 23.912 4.8
2 1 1LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 23.952 3.2
3 8 8CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 24.041 8
4 5 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Nikkole Stanton 24.174 21.2
5 3 3STIRLING LIGHTS Scott Millard 24.276 3
6 2 2RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 24.296 14.5
7 7 7MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.351 45.3
8 4 4HEIDI'S GIFT Lisa Delbridge 24.55 14.9
R - 9SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 0
R - 10KAMARI Justin Perkins 0
RACE 11
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 23.969 7.2
2 1 1COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.076 8.4
3 2 2PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.077 8.6
4 8 8IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 24.099 2.3
5 3 3WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.149 30.1
6 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 24.279 14.4
7 4 4TWO PHONES Ben Joske 24.354 3.9
8 6 6JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.434 44.9
R - 9MEPUNGA GRACE James Shaw 0
R - 10KAMARI Justin Perkins 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLOCK STAR Margery Quick 23.63 3.7
2 8 8CHA CHA AGAIN Michelle Nolan 23.977 4.5
3 4 4ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 23.983 14.9
4 5 5JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley 24.268 4.3
5 3 3NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 24.346 7.5
6 1 1CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.391 11
7 2 2MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 24.397 10.7
8 7 7BUBBA JO Jake Dean 24.439 15.2
R - 9MEPUNGA GRACE James Shaw 0
R - 10SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 0
Click here for more detailed results