Bendigo

Friday, 7th Jan 2022


RACE 1
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIGG Daniel Pell 24.109 2.2
2 3 3BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 24.339 16.7
3 8 8MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 24.429 3.4
4 4 4WINRY BALE Mark Delbridge 24.486 28.2
5 5 5ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos 24.546 6.7
6 2 2DESTINI SPITFIRE Gary Hansen 24.574 63.1
7 7 7ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton 24.652 18.1
8 1 1REPLICANT Matthew Nash 24.786 7.6
R - 9QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 0
R - 10BAD BOY VEGAS Adam Norris 0
RACE 2
AG TYRES & WHEELS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON LAMONT Anthony Azzopardi 23.943 1.9
2 1 1GET IT BACK Alisdair Armstrong 24.235 11.6
3 2 2MAX ROGUE Mark Mcclelland 24.437 15.5
4 7 7BELLA SUGAR Lisa Delbridge 24.497 13.5
5 6 6MY BELIEVER Fay Vantaarling 24.515 20.5
6 8 8LOVE SO PURE Jessica Shill 24.542 3.2
7 5 5MIKADO SET Maria Barber 24.604 70.7
8 3 3ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 24.716 15.1
R - 9DEB'S WISH Jason Sharp 0
R - 10MOO STAR Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 3
GRAY'S BENDIGO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Jessica Sharp 24.023 2.8
2 3 3RAPH CITY Alice Peat 24.166 6.1
3 8 9QUEEN AMAROK Michelle Mallia 24.271 10.6
4 4 4BLACK REDEEMER Michael Chilcott 24.401 13.5
5 5 5VALENCIA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.418 6.4
6 7 7ASTON ARENA Samuel Webb 24.481 16.6
7 1 1ON THE MEND Gavin Gledhill 24.88 9
8 2 2ASTON HARTLETT Darryl Fullerton 24.971 6.1
S - 8RUSSIAN BERRY Michele Berry 0
R - 10PANDA MICK Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LA LA MISSOURI Donna Knight 23.911 5
2 8 8TRENDING AIR Donna Knight 23.925 2.1
3 7 7FABRIOLA ZAD Donna Knight 23.956 8.3
4 1 1LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 24.293 5.3
5 4 4ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 24.386 5
S - 5ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 5
TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp 28.003 15.4
2 1 1ALTER PADDY Garry George 28.305 1.5
3 3 3FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 28.473 5.9
4 5 5SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 28.551 16.9
5 6 6BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 28.646 44.6
6 7 7EXTINGUISH Raymond Henness 28.707 10
7 8 8PACIFIC EXPRESS Briana Robertson -leech 28.73 40.9
8 2 2REIKO OREO Deborah Coleman 28.814 10
R - 9WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 0
RACE 6
SPORTS VOTE COUNT FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 28.062 3.7
2 8 8OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 28.074 3.1
3 5 5ZING ON Donna Dean 28.594 13.6
4 4 4CONROY John Barbara 28.599 2.6
5 6 6GRACE'S SHOUT John Callus 28.616 12.1
6 2 2ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 28.674 75.3
7 7 7OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 28.746 48
8 3 3CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.899 47.7
S - 9RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
R - 10CHING CHING Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 28.203 3
2 7 7IRENE'S A STAR Wendy Seymour 28.46 3.7
3 8 8BACK NET Paul Jones 28.511 15.3
4 5 5ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 28.628 7.2
5 6 6SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.684 40.5
6 2 2MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 28.841 3.6
7 4 4DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 28.911 40.8
8 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.945 19.4
S - 1TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $650 - $325
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IT'S ONLY MONEY Michael Vaughan 28.104 2
2 7 7ORLANDO Lee Moore 28.182 3.2
3 3 3TOWN ROCKER Michael Vaughan 28.362 5.9
4 1 1PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 28.433 14.7
5 6 6BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 28.802 28.1
6 4 4STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 28.838 44.2
7 2 2ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 28.979 20.4
8 8 8COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 29.193 32
R - 9WINNIE COASTER Simon Payne 0
R - 10ASHBY SWIFT Laura Barnes 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NO TAX Jason Stemmer 23.914 2.9
2 6 6OLD NEWS Brooke Ennis 24.056 2.6
3 8 8FERNANDES Ricky Glass 24.059 7.4
4 2 2ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 24.137 7
5 3 3DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.27 21.4
6 4 4SPRING BOLT Lisa Delbridge 24.39 19.5
7 7 7RATHER Garry George 24.424 22.6
8 5 5REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 24.549 25.7
S - 10GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 0
R - 9BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISTY RAINBOW Matthew Nash 24.026 7.8
2= 2 2SINFUL SID Paul Jones 24.152 5.1
2= 3 3ZIPPING DEMI Ricky Coleman 24.152 20.7
4 8 8JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 24.16 7.1
5 4 4KANJI KILO Donna Knight 24.368 14.6
6 5 5BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 24.474 40.5
7 6 6PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 24.626 24.7
F 1 1FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 1.9
R - 9RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 0
R - 10EMERALD GREEN Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING WRECK Lisa Delbridge 23.872 3
2 6 6BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 23.952 4
3 5 5CHASING MOET Scott Melville 24.233 4
4 4 4INGA LUNA Ronald Fisher 24.406 28.3
5 8 8KANDINSKY Ian Robinson 24.412 15.8
6= 2 2SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 24.566 10.8
6= 3 3SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 24.566 8.1
F 7 10PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 30.7
S - 7LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 0
R - 9JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KAHEEM BALE Mark Delbridge 24.2 4.3
2 7 7DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 24.221 15.8
3 6 6COMMISSION Raymond Henness 24.262 8.8
4 3 3BABY TALK Jessica Shill 24.359 2.8
5 1 1GO FORWARD TINK Deborah Coleman 24.362 3
6 4 4BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.454 24.4
7 8 8ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 24.65 50.2
8 5 5ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 24.775 38.4
R - 9MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 0
R - 10BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 0
Click here for more detailed results