Bendigo

Friday, 3rd Sep 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 24.027 9.1
2 5 5CHARLOTTE'S HAND Donna Dean 24.448 6.2
3 1 1ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 24.574 3
4 2 2LITTLE MISS ME Robert Hayes 24.59 41.6
5 8 8HINT OF MINT Robert Douglas 25.077 4.3
6 7 7FALSE ALARM Ronald Kenworthy 25.204 27.6
7 6 6AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 25.425 9.4
F 3 3IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia 5.4
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEED A HAND Donna Dean 24.428 2.4
2 2 2ASTON HARTLETT Darryl Fullerton 24.559 6.8
3 3 3COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.657 4.7
4 8 8DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 24.954 8.4
5 6 6OLD MATE PADDY Daniel Gibbons 25.077 18.2
6 1 1LUCKY MOLLY Gary Cowcher 25.106 5
7 4 4CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 25.244 29.1
S - 7MATT'S HOPE Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 3
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CODE CRACKER John Barbara 24.062 1.3
2 8 8HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 24.319 23.9
3 5 5BINGO RINGO Daniel Gibbons 24.599 15.6
4 1 1ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 24.932 4
5 3 3SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 25.091 41
6 6 6CATCH ME OUT Raymond Henness 25.324 31.4
7 7 7GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 25.711 73.5
S - 4BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting 24.302 6.9
2 4 4EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.376 28.4
3 8 8BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 24.48 3
4 3 3AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 24.785 4.7
5 1 1COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 24.862 2.8
6 2 2BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 25.006 10.2
S - 6ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 0
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 24.168 1.9
2 8 8SOUTH SONG Donna Knight 24.255 5.7
3 2 2PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 24.407 2.9
4 4 4ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 24.451 16.9
5 6 6KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.547 20.2
6 3 3BURN YOUR NAME Ronald Kenworthy 24.552 23.3
S - 1LYRICAL LAD Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$3,550 - $1,100 - $550 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 28.181 1.7
2 6 9WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 28.484 36
3 3 3GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 28.503 8.8
4 4 4ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 28.592 68.1
5 2 2OH MARY Raymond Henness 28.648 13.9
6 1 1YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 28.688 5.6
7 8 8KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 28.775 6.6
8 5 5WEST SONG Donna Knight 28.793 34.8
S - 6DREAMERS LIE Maddison Toner 0
R - 10ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 0
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARRA ONYX Allan George 28.391 5.1
2 5 5LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 28.652 7.8
3 8 8ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 28.703 7.2
4 4 4REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.74 19.9
5 3 3OUR WATTO Gary Hansen 28.906 5.8
6 6 6FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 28.927 10.6
7 1 1EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 29.095 2.9
8 2 2NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 29.129 17.4
S - 9ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 28.243 9.3
2 6 6HUGO Kerry Minne 28.289 3.9
3 1 1AKOYA Raymond Henness 28.497 5
4 4 4ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 28.574 8.1
5 5 5CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.699 10.4
6 7 7TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner 28.764 10.7
7 3 3IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 28.769 3.7
8 2 2LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 28.921 32.8
S - 9ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia 24.033 2.9
2 7 7ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 24.087 51.6
3 6 6ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 24.234 1.7
4 3 3DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.438 21.6
5 8 8SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 24.584 15.2
6 2 2TOBY TIME Donna Dean 24.59 10.7
7 4 4ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.647 23.3
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KENJI BALE Rebecca Gibbons 24.143 4.4
2 2 2ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 24.206 6.8
3 7 7MY NAME'S PHIL Rodney Clark 24.245 3.6
4 1 1PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 24.264 4.4
5 4 4MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 24.459 6.1
6 3 3MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.592 11
7 6 6DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 24.749 21.9
RACE 11
CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 24.248 2
2 2 2BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 24.416 4.7
3 6 6MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.528 17.5
4 8 8LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 24.565 19.3
5 1 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 24.769 6.9
6 4 4SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 24.824 5.6
7 3 3PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 25.114 30.2
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LALA HIBISCUS Donna Knight 24.335 22.4
2 6 6FREYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 24.443 3.4
3 2 2HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 24.458 12.6
4 7 7ROCK OPERA Thomas Boehmke 24.495 72
5 5 5RUSH OUT Michelle Mallia 24.6 3.5
6 1 1HOT SHAYNNA Yvonne Andrews 24.615 2.8
7 8 8EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Peter Desmond 24.668 33.1
8 4 4LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.695 12.5
S - 9KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Eyles 0
R - 10DREAMING Katrina Evans 0
Click here for more detailed results