Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th May 2022


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MORAINE JADE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.67 6.4
2 6 6EXIT SPEED Jennifer Torr 24.678 12.4
3 1 1LALA ORNAMENT Donna Knight 24.704 3.8
4 2 2JUPITER TOWN Donna Knight 24.705 3.3
5 3 3LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 24.953 43.5
6 8 8THAT'S LIFE Michael Vaughan 25.135 4.2
7 4 4LALA QUE Donna Knight 25.187 8.4
RACE 2
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TWELVE CARAT Paul Radstock 24.358 3.8
2 8 8BELAIR BALE Luke Harris 24.702 4.3
3 5 5MUMMA'S MEATBALL Scott Millard 24.721 7.2
4 1 1DENNIS DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.919 45.5
5 7 7SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 24.964 4.9
6 3 3LALA UNITY Donna Knight 25.044 3.5
7 2 2CALEDONIAN Kevin Ashton 25.274 32.4
S - 6ANOTHER SCHOONER Amber Manning 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOL WHIP Peter Trim 28.732 6.6
2 1 1LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 28.901 17.2
3 4 4ASTON ARIELLE Raymond Henness 28.933 3.1
4 6 6STRIKER JACK Geoff Smith 28.935 3.8
5 7 7MCIVOR ROXY Julie Priest 29.043 5.7
6 8 8LA BLONDE Sheila Donlon 29.172 34.2
7 3 3MORAINE HOLLY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 29.414 6.6
8 5 5LITTLE CHILLS Julie Chilcott 29.741 37.2
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 28.497 2.4
2 7 7ASTON ESME Raymond Henness 28.694 3.5
3 5 5NICKO BOOM Brendon Jones 29.092 2.4
4 8 8INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 29.151 23.5
5 4 4READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 29.153 29.7
S - 1OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCIVOR JIMMY Barry Priest 28.579 3.2
2 2 2GOT A CHOICE Wayne Bocquet 28.695 12
3 3 3ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan 28.698 4.8
4 1 1BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 28.918 5.5
5 7 7MCIVOR BONNIE Barry Priest 29.009 13.4
6 6 6MCIVOR CLYDE Barry Hiscock 29.014 8.4
T 8 8ZAMBORA FLAME Trent Blacker 5.1
RACE 6
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WAY TO STAND Darren Geyer 28.519 9.4
2 8 8LA LA NEBRASKA Gayle Lemin 28.584 8.1
3 4 4MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.643 3
4 3 3LAMONT BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.781 22
5 2 2DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 28.825 2.1
6 6 6PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 28.888 9.8
S - 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 7
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.244 1.4
2 7 7AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 28.646 33.6
3 4 4FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 28.674 18.7
4 6 6LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 28.704 20.6
5 8 8JOFFA'S MONARO Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.805 6.3
6 3 3PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 28.857 5.4
S - 1OLIVIA TWIST Mim Gilders 0
RACE 8
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 24.016 2.7
2 6 6KANJI KILO Donna Knight 24.047 4
3 8 8BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 24.193 16.9
4 2 2MISS DEMONICA Scott Millard 24.266 6.2
5 3 3CENTURY ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.485 21.8
6 7 7JASPER BALE Luke Harris 24.65 5.3
7 1 1WICKED ONE Gayle Lemin 24.703 16.1
8 5 5MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.9 19.4
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC TO BURN Jason Hardy 24.424 1.9
2 3 3EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 24.612 11
3 5 5AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 24.704 4.5
4 2 2DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 24.9 40.7
5 4 4CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 25.052 90.2
6 7 7AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 25.196 4.6
7 8 8GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 25.349 9.2
S - 6MY COMPASS Brian Brown 0
RACE 10
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 24.196 1.6
2 4 4MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 24.237 7.3
3 8 8ANOTHER MICK Rebekah Dudley 24.304 7.1
4 2 2MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 24.443 13
5 7 7KANJI LENGTH Donna Knight 24.463 15.9
6 3 3ASTON ARENA Samuel Webb 24.634 9.9
7 6 6ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 24.907 25.9
8 5 5MATCHBOX QUEEN William Robertson 25.086 64.8
RACE 11
MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.55 24.3
2 6 6CINDY FUSO Donna Knight 24.694 4.1
3 4 4WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 24.751 8.7
4 2 2SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 24.769 8.5
5 8 8KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 24.842 14.7
6 3 3SUPASONIC ROMEO Josh Duncan 24.992 4
7 1 1CRAFTSMAN Nikkole Stanton 25.117 4.3
8 7 7ULTIMATE MAYHEM Adam Rademaker 25.22 9
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 24.404 9.2
2 5 5PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.58 7
3 2 2ABOUT BOB Gayle Lemin 24.621 14.4
4 7 7OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 24.711 4.7
5 4 4EMERGENCY Scott Melville 24.971 9.3
6 1 1RAMADI BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.005 4
7 6 6DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 25.072 34.6
8 3 3MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 25.136 3.8
Click here for more detailed results