Bendigo

Saturday, 28th Aug 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 24.316 2.5
2 1 1DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner 24.331 6.6
3 5 5COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.356 6.3
4 3 3ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 24.595 27.3
5 2 2MOTOR HEAD MOE Katrina Evans 24.746 29.9
6 7 7MADAM EVIE Stan Bauer 24.844 8.5
7 6 6CABERNET GIRL Terrence Reid 24.886 5.2
8 4 4STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 25.007 10.8
S - 8DAN'S BUTLER Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10TWILIGHT BLAZE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 24.187 5.3
2 8 8ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.705 26
3 7 7ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 24.712 20.1
4 3 3ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 24.769 94.5
5 4 4BIG BLUEY ROCKS Lynette Anstee 24.837 12
6 2 2WHAT'S POPPIN' Matthew Marshall 24.865 1.8
7 5 5EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 24.942 33.9
8 6 6BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting 25.541 4.6
R - 9AL'S FULL HOUSE Lisa Farquhar 0
R - 10STARLIGHT TYSON Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 3
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON VIRAGO Paul Abela 28.228 6.7
2 2 2SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 28.64 3.2
3 1 9YULONG YAP Raymond Henness 28.734 3.4
4 3 3ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 28.749 42.5
5 7 7TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 28.762 24.7
6 4 4PINEAPPLE TURTLE Aaron Campbell 28.779 27.6
7 5 5MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.82 13.8
8 6 6BARNSY Steven Mcdonnell 28.872 4
S - 1CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 0
R - 10PLAIN NAME Jeanette Spruyt 0
RACE 4
GRAY'S BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.337 4.4
2 2 2ENDURANCE Joe Borg 28.498 1.5
3 7 7TZAR'S GHOST Cameron Bahen 28.716 45.6
4 3 3BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 28.74 85.9
5 6 6ASTON PRIDE James Arthur 28.83 6.2
6 1 1CATCH ME OUT Raymond Henness 28.909 24.5
P 4 4BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 12.9
S - 5TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 0
S - 10FLORENTINO Richard Gray 0
R - 9MYSTERY TALENT Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 28.183 1.9
2 6 6YELLOW BRICK Kurt Burger-trudgett 28.288 7.5
3 5 5WEST SONG Donna Knight 28.513 9.6
4 8 8KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Eyles 28.705 11.8
5 7 7AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 28.771 8.1
6 2 2ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 28.836 5.3
7 3 3FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 29.241 34.7
S - 4SPANISH MISS Diane Ireland 0
R - 9BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAMERS LIE Maddison Toner 28.382 2.5
2 3 3GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 28.468 2.2
3 2 2ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 28.541 16.9
4 6 6ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 28.569 12.9
5 8 8FIRE AND FURY Andrew Xerri 28.771 7.7
6 7 7WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 28.794 85.9
7 5 5BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 28.984 27.9
8 1 1ONCE A KING Philip Dower 29.103 41.6
R - 9BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 23.802 2.5
2 2 2STUDLEY Lee Moore 23.823 2.8
3 1 1TOBY TIME Donna Dean 24.014 6
4 6 6LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.157 21
5 8 8PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 24.24 24.5
6 4 4EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 24.42 12.7
7 7 7ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 24.487 10.8
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 27.985 1.3
2 7 7OH MARY Raymond Henness 28.523 12.1
3 8 8WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 28.674 15.4
4 6 6REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.747 39.2
5 3 3FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 28.878 24.4
6 1 1BLUE VEIN Daniel Pell 29.1 6.3
7 2 2TOYED Chris Armstrong 29.173 19.5
8 5 5TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 29.323 68
R - 9BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.921 18.8
2 8 8UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 24.174 1.4
3 3 3FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 24.197 41.3
4 4 4CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.221 66.1
5 1 1DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 24.227 12.7
6 7 7DISTINGUISH John Barbara 24.257 5.6
7 6 6PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 24.304 20
8 5 5WHITE FLOWER Troy Deglaitis 24.345 10
R - 9EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 0
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEGASOV BALE Luke Harris 24.166 6.1
2 2 2MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.178 8.3
3 3 3MY NAME'S PHIL Rodney Clark 24.195 2.1
4 5 5LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 24.467 8.6
5 7 7KATIE CORTIS Ebony Deglaitis 24.544 15.7
6 6 6LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 24.609 28
7 8 8SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 24.64 7.9
8 4 4ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 24.688 12
R - 9ZING ON Donna Dean 0
R - 10WISDOM Robert Hayes 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 24.215 7.1
2 5 5RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 24.351 3.8
3 3 3BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 24.449 3.3
4 8 8MCLINDEN Doris Toner 24.465 18.8
5 6 6DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 24.527 7.5
6 7 7LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 24.589 5.8
7 2 2PAT'S ME MUM Jason Formosa 24.898 27.9
8 4 4SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 25.01 12.4
R - 9MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 0
R - 10KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 0
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AKOYA Raymond Henness 24.046 2.9
2 8 8AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 24.097 8.6
3 5 5INVICTUS BENSON Kayla Cottrell 24.138 3.5
4 2 2TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 24.169 3.4
5 3 3REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 24.234 14.3
6 7 7BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 24.257 41
7 6 6ANDO'S TOBY Jason Formosa 24.386 35.8
8 1 10ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 24.538 47.9
S - 1BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 0
R - 9TWO UP TOMMY Cassandra Rademaker 0
Click here for more detailed results