Bendigo

Friday, 20th Aug 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SET ME FREE Bradley Keel 23.926 1.8
2 7 7COOL MILITANT Adriano Moro 24.466 5.6
3 6 6AVA'S JOURNEY Jennifer Torr 24.6 8.1
4 3 3ASTON SAMBA Benjamin Magri 24.861 8.1
5 2 2THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.901 29.2
6 1 1INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 24.906 41.2
7 8 8LUDGATE Terrence Reid 24.966 6.2
RACE 2
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE STINGRAY Terrence Reid 23.978 9.5
2 2 2EXTREMELY Paul Anderton 24.089 1.4
3 8 8WIZARDRY TRICKS Garry George 24.218 7.5
4 5 9RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 24.738 51.4
5 6 6BLAZING ZARA Leah Barty 25.249 27.2
6 7 7MCIVOR JACK Barry Hiscock 25.403 23.5
P 1 1RADICAL REX Jennifer Torr 7.8
S - 3ZIPPING CHANDLER Karen Pitt 0
S - 5VAN QUIBBLE Joe Borg 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ENDURANCE Joe Borg 28.271 1.4
2 7 7TEN DOLLAR SLAPS Garry George 28.448 3.7
3 4 4BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 28.805 31.7
4 5 5TZAR'S GHOST Cameron Bahen 28.876 19.6
5 2 2FLORENTINO Richard Gray 28.918 29.2
6 1 1JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 29.021 8.3
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON PRIDE James Arthur 28.517 2.5
2 1 1BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 28.528 3.4
3 5 5MCIVOR RUSTY Barry Hiscock 28.625 3.1
4 8 8CATCH ME OUT Raymond Henness 28.795 12.2
5 2 2MYSTERY TALENT Andrea Bahen 28.833 14.6
6 4 4AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 28.967 52
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAN STAR Benjamin Magri 28.199 1.6
2 7 7GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 28.295 4.5
3 1 1OH MARY Raymond Henness 28.398 11.8
4 6 6MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 28.508 15.5
5 8 8RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 28.599 8.9
6 2 2KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Eyles 29.033 16.8
7 4 4LALA GRAPEFRUIT Donna Knight 29.058 31.5
RACE 6
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 27.93 1.6
2 7 7MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 28.338 8.1
3 1 1NAMIDA Raymond Henness 28.371 7.2
4 3 3CRACKERJACK ADS Jordan Cooper 28.49 9
5 6 6TARGET MASTER Reginald Marriner 28.59 15.3
6 4 4CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.722 17
7 8 8ROXY TEQUILA Donna Knight 28.777 32.4
8 2 2THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 28.85 23.2
R - 9LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NO PAYER Deb Carr 28.138 12.8
2 5 5RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 28.268 5.9
3 6 6MY NAME'S CRAIG Maxwell Auld 28.389 8.3
4 4 4EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 28.473 65.5
5 1 1MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 28.669 1.5
6 2 2BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 28.678 11.9
7 7 7KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 28.786 23
8 8 8RUNNING THE WIND Kate Jackson 28.832 37.4
R - 9LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight 0
RACE 8
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON SHINE Graeme Jose 27.807 4.2
2 8 8EARN THE ANSWERS Lyn Smith 28.003 1.4
3 5 5IRENE'S A STAR Wendy D Seymour 28.332 17.4
4 6 6WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 28.334 40.5
5 1 1CRACKERJACK SUNI Carly Poulter 28.357 17.4
6 4 4AKOYA Raymond Henness 28.403 41.1
7 7 7MOHAWK MORK Joe Borg 28.472 14.7
8 3 3JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.488 30.8
R - 9LALA JUNIPER Donna Knight 0
RACE 9
SPORTS VOTE COUNT DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 28.24 5
2 3 3COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 28.305 3.7
3 5 5BIRDBROOK Andrew Mooney 28.591 14.8
4 2 2BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 28.732 3.6
5 8 8NICKO IN PARIS Barry Hall 28.773 13.2
6 1 1JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 28.985 3.8
7 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.987 56.1
T 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 73.1
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERNANDES Ricky Glass 23.876 3.8
2 5 5PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 24.296 40.1
3 2 2COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.384 8.6
4 4 4ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 24.495 2.7
5 6 6LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 24.507 37.2
6 1 1MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 24.76 11.4
7 3 3TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 24.786 13
8 7 7SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 24.812 4.6
R - 9SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 0
R - 10LUTHER Lournay Malcolm 0
RACE 11
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WESTSIDE WARRIOR Nick Lecchino 24.087 4.7
2 7 7DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 24.349 26.2
3 6 6MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 24.396 4.1
4 2 2TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.514 34.7
5 5 5SUPER BIG Garry George 24.515 3.9
6 4 4KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 24.619 8.1
7 3 3FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 25.175 8.4
8 8 8AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 25.304 6.3
R - 9SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 0
R - 10BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 0
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith 24.197 2.2
2 8 8MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.225 5.2
3 7 7TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 24.323 3.8
4 2 2ONCE A KING Philip Dower 24.326 37.5
5 6 6SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 24.483 10.4
6 3 3FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 24.609 13.9
7 4 10LUTHER Lournay Malcolm 24.643 43.9
8 5 5SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 24.684 17.4
S - 4ZIPPING BRAX Garry George 0
R - 9BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 0
Click here for more detailed results