Bendigo

Wednesday, 3rd Feb 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.32 1.6
2 2 2HANAICHI EMPIRE Craig Webb 24.654 12.5
3 8 8DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 24.801 16
4 4 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 24.882 14.2
5 6 6JEALOUS AGAIN Daniel Carswell 24.969 16
6 5 5AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 25.046 5
7 1 1ESPECIAL EDGE Peter Knott 25.128 21
8 3 3I'M A PSYCHO Ronald Fisher 25.57 19.6
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.241 1.6
2 7 7LEKTRA LITTLE Carol Jackson 24.629 19.8
3 1 1TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 24.713 5.2
4 4 4BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 24.878 9.4
5 8 8JEDDA MILNE Barry Milne 24.928 5.8
6 3 3SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 25.035 26.5
7 6 6PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 25.095 65.9
RACE 3
GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 24.111 4.2
2 2 2PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.159 4
3 7 7KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.207 6.8
4 4 4STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.287 28.3
5 1 1PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.323 2.2
6 8 8ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 24.507 53.1
7 6 6MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 24.694 24.5
RACE 4
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (0-1 WIN)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHATTERING TEETH Calven Russell 28.252 2.4
2 8 8SHIM CAM Belinda Harley 28.696 6.6
3 4 4WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 28.963 9.4
4 1 1RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 29.23 24.4
5 2 2RUPERT'S BOY Kevin Ross 29.378 11
6 6 6BYE ALL MEANS Leonard Jones 29.487 7.4
7 5 5BURNING TRACKS Robert Taylor 29.528 4.4
8 3 3YOUR QUEEN Brent Merton 29.581 80.9
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 28.379 1.7
2 2 2PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 28.996 29
3 8 8EVIL ENTRY Judith Condo 29.026 6.1
4 7 7QUATTRO MISS Samuel Webb 29.208 20.7
5 5 5VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 29.233 13.9
6 4 4HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard 29.298 32.1
7 1 1HUNTLY STAR Jordan Formosa 29.31 5.3
8 3 3LUCKY SHIRAZ Michael Pell 29.614 16.4
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY BELLA Belinda Harley 28.409 2.4
2 2 2TEAKS STREAK Jarrod Rocke 28.792 12.3
3 1 1ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 28.814 3.6
4 3 3ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 28.981 36.7
5 5 5G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 29.012 14.9
6 4 4AEROLITHOLOGY Andrew Mooney 29.077 23.8
7 8 8GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 29.092 19.1
F 6 6OKAWA EYE CANDY Pauline Laidlay 4.6
R - 9MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
R - 10BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 23.907 10.5
2 1 1INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 23.975 3.9
3 4 4CHARMED Scott Stefanos 24.168 5.3
4 7 7JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.2 11.8
5 3 3REGAL MISSILE Paul Radstock 24.522 8.3
6 2 2MAJESTIC WAY Waylon Kee 24.683 3.5
7 6 6ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.705 12.7
8 8 8GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.77 14.4
RACE 8
AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MR. BAR WICKED Michael Bewley 28.117 3.4
2 7 7LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 28.325 8.2
3 5 5JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.332 14.1
4 1 1TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 28.4 5.1
5 4 4COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 28.462 3.4
6 2 2LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 28.475 11
7 6 6KENITA Ken Hunt 28.49 17.9
8 3 3GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.704 17.9
R - 9MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 0
R - 10BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 0
RACE 9
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 24.401 2.2
2 2 2BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 24.465 29
3 6 6INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.704 12.4
4 3 3SHIM GIRL Belinda Harley 24.767 2
5 1 1WICKED SHOW Paris Borserio 24.86 12.4
6 4 4LIBRARIAN Daniel Carswell 24.991 33.3
S - 8LILAH'S MAC Dominic Crisafi 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEAR THE DRUM Phillip Tanti 23.726 1.6
2 1 1HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 23.948 4
3 5 5FOR THE THRILL Mark Giddings 23.961 15.2
4 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.219 13.7
5 8 8ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.246 31.6
6 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.291 23.8
7 7 7SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 24.353 14.4
8 6 6BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 24.529 36.2
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.166 15
2 1 1COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 24.228 4
3 5 5MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.268 26.8
4 6 6CONFRONT Brendon Jones 24.281 2.1
5 4 4ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.287 10.4
6 8 8MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.374 15.7
7 2 2SAMMY MCIVOR Robert Douglas 24.441 6.1
8 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.477 47.7
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 24.329 4.4
2 1 1PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 24.66 31.3
3 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.748 20
4 5 5ALL OVER ELLY Wendy Hansen 25.089 3
5 2 2SOLAR CHARGE Neville Bischard 25.335 17.6
6 6 6ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 25.365 25.1
T 8 8DIVINE DIXIE Peter Dunlevey 2.2
S - 3ROYAL SOLO 0
Click here for more detailed results