Bendigo

Saturday, 13th Mar 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWARM Barry Milne 24.502 4.5
2 2 2PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 24.505 4
3 1 1MY WANDERER Matthew Marshall 24.759 3.7
4 5 5HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 24.805 8.3
5 8 8READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 24.883 11.4
6 6 6JUST MASK Judith Condo 25.015 7
7 4 4RIVERDALE TIFANY Matthew Abela 25.604 20.2
T 7 7MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 29.3
S - 9INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 0
R - 10LIGHTS OUT ALICE Laura Barnes 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIVERDALE GOLDIE Ian Green 24.588 9.1
2 5 5MISS DAISY HILL Raymond Henness 24.873 2.9
3 7 7BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 24.974 9.8
4 2 2ALL INN OLIVIA Shara Quinlan 25.036 3.9
5 6 6BRIZO Daniel Pell 25.221 8.1
6 1 1DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 25.289 9.4
7 8 8TWO GEARS Scott Melville 25.547 11.4
8 3 9FLYING MISS Mark Campbell 25.641 17.8
S - 3MIDNIGHT MILE Robert Hayes 0
R - 10LIGHTS OUT ALICE Laura Barnes 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 24.21 44.2
2 8 8BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 24.404 8.4
3 2 2COTERIE Rosalyn Hume 24.498 1.1
4 5 5PALMISTRY Daniel Pell 24.63 18.7
5 4 4EADIE John Caulfield 24.693 21.3
6 3 3MR. HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 24.896 69.9
7 7 7FANCY TRANCE William Donlon 24.991 43.3
S - 1DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 0
S - 10INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 0
R - 9FLYING MISS Mark Campbell 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLINKEN LILY Darren Ryan 28.171 8.1
2 3 3MASALKI Kevin Ashton 28.494 3.9
3 4 4UNDERWORLD Daniel Pell 28.639 3.9
4 8 8BRILLIANT BRIAN Donna Knight 28.846 4
5 7 7HUSHING DUSK Ian Garland 28.96 6.1
6 2 2ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 28.964 17.9
7 5 5SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 29.159 20
8 6 6BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 29.268 49.8
S - 10PAISLEY BALE 0
R - 9LIGHTS OUT ALICE Laura Barnes 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FABRIOLA ACAI Donna Knight 28.301 5.6
2 7 7DISCO DIVA Michael Meyer 28.38 3.1
3 4 4DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 28.517 13
4 6 6HANAICHI EMPIRE Craig Webb 28.655 22.2
5 3 3JET AGE Maria Rudd 28.805 7.9
6 8 8MYSTIC DIAMOND Kevin Finn 28.86 11.5
7 1 1WALKIN' BOOTS Scott Manning 28.897 3.1
8 2 2CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.193 38.9
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NAMIDA Raymond Henness 28.227 2
2 2 2TRON Vivianne Giles 28.298 4.9
3 3 3ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 28.637 10.4
4 1 1DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 28.711 4.9
5 8 8LA LA LOUIS Donna Knight 28.724 25.8
6 5 5SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 28.785 22.5
7 4 4PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 28.79 34.5
8 7 7SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.938 14.1
R - 9TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 0
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.114 4.6
2 6 6DAPH'S ECHO Donna Knight 24.146 17.4
3 2 2RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 24.192 17.1
4 4 4TIGGERLONG REBEL Scott Mckenzie 24.242 3
5 5 5DASHING DAPH Adele Powell 24.332 9.5
6 7 7MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 24.352 10.2
7 1 1KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 24.353 7.5
8 8 8RESURRECTION Raymond Henness 24.471 5.6
R - 9TROUT Adam Rademaker 0
R - 10ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN FREEMAN Jason Formosa 24.255 16.3
2 8 8MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 24.35 2.7
3 6 6LA LA NEBRASKA Donna Knight 24.397 4.8
4 7 7KATATHANI KID Natalie Pace 24.433 5.5
5 1 1MEPUNGA SPARKLE Ross Lyons 24.561 6
6 2 2MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 24.627 31.3
7 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 24.677 19.2
8 5 5RUNNING THE WIND Kate Jackson 24.845 8.4
S - 10KENITA Ken Hunt 0
R - 9DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 0
RACE 9
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 23.888 1.9
2 5 5QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 24.093 3.7
3 2 2RIVERDALE MITCH Ian Green 24.465 14.6
4 1 1INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 24.547 8.6
5 3 3SOUNDSTAGE Leland Medcraft 24.741 6.7
6 7 7DON'T KNOW JAKE Darren Petersen 25.336 20.3
7 4 4RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 25.468 64.6
S - 6FAST AND FLYING Robert Hayes 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 23.934 5.3
2 8 8PAPAYA James Egan 24.184 2.5
3 1 1AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 24.232 13.6
4 2 2ZARATE David Jensen 24.317 6.3
5 6 6RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 24.475 16
6 3 3SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 24.678 16.3
7 4 4TRENDING RIVER Donna Knight 24.735 4.5
8 5 5SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 25.297 53.9
RACE 11
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOVES THE SURF Chris Darmanin 23.873 3.5
2 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 24.154 6.3
3 1 1DAPH'S FARRAH Donna Knight 24.305 6.7
4 6 6GOLD ROCKS Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.318 3
5 2 2ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 24.664 4.7
6 4 4RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 24.704 24.1
S - 3COOL LADY John Caulfield 0
S - 5WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 12
GRAY'S BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.327 3.5
2 3 3COLOURFUL PAST Michael Meyer 24.383 6.9
3 7 7HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell 24.404 3.4
4 1 1REAP THE REWARDS Matthew Marshall 24.679 3.6
5 2 2RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 24.706 30
6 4 4MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 24.888 55.6
7 6 6LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 24.907 37
8 5 5DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brenda Kinder 24.922 9.6
R - 9MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 0
R - 10OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 0
Click here for more detailed results