Bendigo

Thursday, 18th Mar 2021


RACE 1
VALE SUSAN CARSWELL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TILLY DIVINE David Torr 24.354 16.7
2 8 8EADIE John Caulfield 24.5 4.7
3 1 1DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 24.537 2.4
4 6 6THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 24.9 5.4
5 3 3READY TO LAUNCH Kevin Ashton 25.199 18.7
6 2 2DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 25.223 20.1
7 7 7PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 25.335 4.8
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHEELIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.286 9.3
2 3 3PALMISTRY Daniel Pell 24.378 9.2
3 2 2BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 24.894 2.5
4 1 1SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 24.972 7.5
5 8 8QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 25.2 8.9
6 4 4ESCAPE INN George Kantzidis 25.22 3.9
7 7 7HAPPY DANCE Peter Trim 25.677 16.3
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOCH Andrew Mooney 24.228 6.9
2 6 6SEABROOK SHORT Chris Stanton 24.569 4.5
3 7 7ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.586 8.1
4 1 1DARK SOUL John Barbara 24.711 1.7
5 3 3IMAGINE INN George Kantzidis 25.212 28.3
6 4 4INKY'S FIREBALL David Long 25.304 42.5
7 2 2TWO ROWERS John Caulfield 25.64 23
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.208 2.8
2 8 8WAIKERIE BANDIT Thomas Sharp 24.562 15
3 2 2CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 24.685 11
4 5 5INSOMNIA AGOGO Andrea Chapple 24.797 10.2
5 3 3CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 24.918 6.9
6 7 7INNOCENT GEM Samuel Webb 24.999 2.6
7 4 4PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 25.034 30.5
S - 6SMIRKY SANDRA Samuel Webb 0
RACE 5
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 23.946 1.8
2 5 5ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 24.368 5.7
3 7 7BRINDLE FIRE Robert Tolson 24.475 21.4
4 1 1MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 24.733 7.1
5 8 8SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 24.962 20.8
6 6 6ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 25.089 44.7
7 2 2KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 25.277 10.9
F 4 4WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 9.1
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 28.394 5
2 1 1KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 28.493 2.1
3 3 3EMPIRE BAZ Jason Formosa 28.834 23.4
4 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 29.036 4.9
5 6 6FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 29.111 39.7
6 8 8ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 29.581 13.5
F 4 4G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 6.4
RACE 7
GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.301 1.8
2 8 8ZARATE David Jensen 28.366 2.8
3 4 4WHY YES Scott Stefanos 28.637 5.6
4 7 7CHEROKEE FAWN Jason Formosa 28.712 90.4
5 1 1CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 29.232 14.9
6 6 6TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 29.581 52
S - 3HYENA QUEEN Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 8
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.433 3.4
2 1 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.544 3.1
3 4 4ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 28.682 4.5
4 6 6CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 28.799 7.6
5 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.842 7.9
6 3 3MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 28.905 18.2
7 7 7GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.995 27.8
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REMEMBER PRINCE Aaron Debattista 23.995 2.9
2 1 1PRINCESS DEB Wendy Hansen 24.369 5.9
3 7 7FONTELLA Daniel Pell 24.473 8.2
4 4 4KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 24.494 31.9
5 6 6LILLY PATCH Joshua Formosa 24.597 18.7
6 8 8KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 24.704 2.3
7 2 2ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 24.87 37.9
S - 3ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 23.898 3.5
2 2 2PETE CABANG Andrew Mooney 24.209 4.4
3 3 3SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 24.346 13.6
4 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 24.431 12
5 5 5DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 24.454 17.7
6 1 1ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 24.602 13.1
7 8 8MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 25.406 2.6
S - 4GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 24.209 3.3
2 8 8DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 24.269 3.9
3 2 2KRAKEN JONNY Julie Hall 24.27 8.6
4 7 7ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 24.296 5.8
5 4 4ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 24.385 10.6
6 6 6MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 24.391 15.1
7 3 3VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 24.457 6.8
8 5 5DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.584 43
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 24.295 1.5
2 5 5SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 24.562 17.4
3 8 8CRISTALLE BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 25.035 43.2
4 4 4MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 25.04 23.9
5 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 25.051 8
6 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 25.372 24.7
7 6 6NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 25.961 54.2
8 3 3VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 26.26 4.6
Click here for more detailed results