Bendigo

Friday, 12th Feb 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MULGA BILL Bernard Seymour 23.852 3
2 8 8WESTAR MISTY Matthew Lanigan 24.248 2.6
3 1 1GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 24.381 8.1
4 6 6WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 24.628 52.3
5 2 2ICE GHOST Donna Robertson 24.841 12
6 3 3JET AGE William Rudd 24.972 11.1
F 7 7WALKIN' MILLIE Amber Manning 14
T 5 5TINKER VIOLET Scott Manning 13.6
R - 9RUN PENNY RUN Andrew Symons 0
R - 10KING'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAINKILLER Ian Garland 24.243 2.2
2 4 4ROXY RUM PUMPER Donna Knight 24.416 2.7
3 5 9ROXY QUAKER Donna Knight 24.622 36.1
4 6 6ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 24.625 5.9
5 2 2NOVA STAR Kevin Ward 24.711 69
6 3 3EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 24.798 39.7
7 1 1COASTAL EDGE Andrew Symons 24.925 9.4
8 8 8CRYMELON TACTILE Ian Bibby 24.936 85.6
S - 5ASTON JUPITER Graeme Jose 0
S - 10SEQUIN Darren Fisher 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AUSPICIOUS QUEEN Paul Abela 23.939 3.7
2 7 7REBEL RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 23.995 2.3
3 1 1HIGH STANDARD Barbara Breen 24.31 10.1
4 6 6TRENDING WAVE Donna Knight 24.442 11.2
5 8 8BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 24.53 18.8
6 2 2FORENSIC LASS Marc Cahill 24.729 53.2
7 4 4DISCO DIVA Michael Meyer 24.751 5.4
8 3 3MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 25.104 34.7
R - 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$4,250 - $1,200 - $600 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PHASE Rosalyn Hume 23.876 3
2 4 4KANNELLA Dallas Massina 23.985 3.2
3 7 7RESSE'S GIRL Brett Nye 24.002 14.5
4 8 8ROYAL DEED Joe Borg 24.013 7.7
5 3 3ASTON ORIENTAL Jason Thompson 24.049 6.2
6 2 2MINK LAKE Michael Carter 24.259 9
7 6 6LEROY DEPLOY Matthew Lanigan 24.357 36.2
8 1 1FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 24.536 24.3
R - 9BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 0
R - 10ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 0
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 23.968 2.5
2 6 6DARRA ONYX Allan George 23.994 18.8
3 3 3ASHLIN JEM Mark Morrissey 24.094 7.4
4 1 1ASTON HEIDI Helen Hartigan 24.219 5
5 8 8MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 24.423 29.1
6 5 5MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 24.528 17.7
7 7 7KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 24.536 56.8
8 2 2AVENGER LASS Joe Borg 24.691 3.4
R - 9MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 0
R - 10ARISTOCRAT Lewis Green 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAHOGANY JET Alfred King 23.899 4.4
2 4 4MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 24.21 5
3 8 8HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 24.288 19.8
4 1 1ZITA Alice Peat 24.373 3.2
5 3 3RONA EXPRESS Ian Robinson 24.667 55.1
6 6 6ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.729 19.9
7 7 7MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 24.772 22
F 2 2MY NAME'S FERGIE Tanya Auld 3.5
R - 9JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 0
R - 10ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 28.055 9.8
2 4 4SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 28.223 12.5
3 2 2ZAMBORA LION Jason Thompson 28.262 2.5
4 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.292 68.2
5 7 7SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.353 46.6
6 6 6PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 28.461 2.7
7 8 8ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 29.419 4.8
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DASH OF REYNE Harrison Goss 28.306 5.5
2 1 1MY NAME'S CRAIG Maxwell Auld 28.36 1.4
3 4 4LITIGATOR Andrew Mooney 28.546 18
4 5 5JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.699 19.7
5 7 7ZIPPING KEZ Lournay Malcolm 28.729 20.7
6 8 8LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 28.734 15.9
7 6 6TRENDING NOW Craig Webb 28.77 17.7
8 3 3STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 28.805 64.3
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEACH MASTER Bruno Panetta 24.221 3.8
2 2 2NINJA GIRL MIA Matthew Lanigan 24.259 8.3
3 8 8GYPSY CINNAMON Donna Knight 24.282 5.1
4 1 1ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 24.298 9.1
5 6 6FONTELLA Daniel Pell 24.325 5.6
6 3 3UP THE AMOUNT Michael Chilcott 24.389 4.2
7 4 9PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 24.536 42.3
8 5 5RED MAHOGANY Alfred King 24.566 20.5
S - 4PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 0
RACE 10
GRAY'S BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 24.13 9.9
2 2 2FORTY FREE BEANS William Hartigan 24.313 9.2
3 7 7SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 24.326 3.6
4 4 4MEPUNGA GERTIE Matthew Lanigan 24.422 3.3
5 6 6ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 24.457 5.5
6 1 1YELLOW AND BLACK Kevin Ward 24.555 15.6
7 8 8DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.815 51.6
8 5 5ANNDAR TIGER Samuel Webb 24.837 8.1
R - 9CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 0
R - 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus 24.35 2.7
2 7 7ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 24.377 4
3 4 4HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 24.468 3.4
4 8 8QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 24.492 8.6
5 6 6WILSHIRE GIRL Lewis Green 24.636 44.9
6 1 1LIVIA BALE Linda Desmond 24.825 10.2
7 5 10PYRENEES SPIRIT Hazelie Robinson 24.983 30.6
S - 2SHOCK VALUE Kate Jackson 0
S - 5ALWAYS THERE Peter Desmond 0
S - 9ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 12
HANRAHAN PLUMBING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 28.471 7.1
2 5 5SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.555 6.7
3 6 6CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.681 4.1
4 3 3CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 28.704 6.8
5 1 1DOUBLE TACTIC Chris Stanton 28.775 5.8
6 4 4ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 28.82 27.8
7 8 8UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 28.842 4
8 2 9BLACK GARNET Jeff Galea 29.505 27.3
S - 2CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 0
S - 10LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 0
Click here for more detailed results